Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 23/03 12:43 pm - Men's Fleche Wallone


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/03
 

Fleche Wallone Belgium

Men

1. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 4:39:17
2. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) iBanesto.com, at 0:16
3. Aleksandr Shefer (Kaz) Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 0:56
4. Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:00
5. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:06
6. Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec, 1:08
7. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:13
8. Angel Castresana Del Val (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:15
9. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:19
10. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec, 1:19
11. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 1:34
12. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 1:36
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:42
14. Tyler Hamilton (Usa) Team CSC, 1:44
15. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:44
16. Iban Mayo Diez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:45
17. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:45
18. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:45
19. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf, 1:45
20. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 1:47
21. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 1:49
22. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:49
23. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:51
24. Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:51
25. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:56
26. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 1:56
27. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:56
28. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:59
29. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 1:59
30. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:01
31. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Coast, 2:01
32. David Canada Garcia (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:01
33. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:01
34. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:01
35. Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Esp) Coast, 2:04
36. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:07
37. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec, 2:08
38. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:10
39. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto - Domo, 2:12
40. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:12
41. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:12
42. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 2:12
43. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 2:16
44. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:16
45. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre, 2:16
46. Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:18
47. Christian Vandevelde (Usa) US Postal, 2:18
48. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:18
49. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:24
50. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 2:25
51. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank, 2:29
52. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:33
53. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf, 2:38
54. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec, 2:41
55. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec, 2:41
56. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 2:50
57. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 2:50
58. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:50
59. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:54
60. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 3:01
61. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 3:02
62. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 3:02
63. David Etxebarria Alkorta (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:05
64. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:15
65. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:22
66. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:22
67. Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 11:17
68. Cédric Fragniere (Sui) Credit Agricole, 11:17
69. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 11:17
70. Manuel Beltran Martinez (Esp) Coast, 11:17
71. Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf, 11:17
72. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto - Domo, 11:17
73. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 11:17
74. Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:17
75. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 11:17
76. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 11:17
77. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Domo, 11:17
78. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, 11:17
79. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop, 11:17
80. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal, 11:17
81. Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop, 11:17
82. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 11:17
83. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen - T Interim, 11:17
84. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen - T Interim, 11:17
85. Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago, 11:22
86. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre, 11:22
87. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 11:25
88. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:25
89. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 11:25
90. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec, 11:25
91. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago, 11:25
92. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen - T Interim, 11:25
93. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 11:25
94. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom, 11:25
95. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 11:25
96. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Coast, 11:25
97. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:25
98. Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:25
99. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 11:36
100. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 11:36
101. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE-Eroski, 11:39
102. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 11:39
103. Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop, 11:39
104. Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole, 11:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login