Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 23/03 8:55 am - Tour de Georgia Stage 1 results (Full)


Posted by Editor on 04/23/03
 

Tour de Georgia

Stage 1 - Augusta to Macon 223 km

1 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 5:28:20
2 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
3 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
5 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
6 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
7 Roman Peter (Sui) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
8 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
9 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
10 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly
11 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
12 Russell Hambey (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
13 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
14 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
15 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
16 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
17 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
18 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
19 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
20 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
21 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
22 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
23 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
24 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
25 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
26 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
27 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
28 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
29 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
30 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team
31 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
32 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
33 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
34 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
35 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
36 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
37 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team
38 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team
39 Roland Green (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
40 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
41 Nathan Russell (Aus) Colavita Bolla
42 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
43 Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
44 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com
45 Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
46 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
47 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
48 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
49 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
50 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
51 Jesse Lawler (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
52 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
53 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
54 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
55 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
56 Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
57 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
58 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly
59 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
60 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
61 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
62 Michael Jones (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
63 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly
64 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly
65 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
66 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
67 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
68 Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
69 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
70 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
71 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
72 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
73 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
74 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly
75 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
76 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
77 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly
78 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com
79 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
80 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
81 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis all s.t.
82 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team at 0:49
83 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave s.t.
84 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 1:01
85 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla
86 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
87 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
88 Jürgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com
89 Oscar Pineda (Gua) 7UP / Maxxis all s.t.
90 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 1:07
91 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 1:14
92 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 1:22
93 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
94 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
95 Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
96 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
97 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team
98 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
99 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team
100 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
101 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
102 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
103 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
104 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla
105 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis
106 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
107 Lionel Syne (Bel) Webcor Cycling Team
108 Benjamin Sharp (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
109 Massimo Amichetti (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
110 Wesley Seigler (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
111 David Wyandt (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
112 Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
113 Michael H: Luther (USA) Colavita Bolla
114 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
115 Kurt Garin (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 1:52
116 Jonathon Page (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team s.t.
117 Farnoud Van Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:00
118 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
119 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
120 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team
121 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Dutch National Team
122 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
123 Jason Mccartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
124 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
125 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
126 Greg Wolf (USA) Colavita Bolla
127 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly
128 Sebastian Alexandre (USA) Colavita Bolla
129 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
130 Jacob Fetty (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
131 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports all s.t.
132 Stirling Magnell (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 3:18
133 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar s.t.
134 Karl Bordine (USA) Colavita Bolla 3:53
135 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla
136 Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team both s.t.
137 Matteo Cappe' (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 4:58
138 Kenny Labbe (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor 5:07
139 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 5:17
140 Andrew Deters (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team s.t.

GC

1 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 5:33:16
2 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team at 0:01
3 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0:03
4 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 0:08
5 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 0:10
6 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0:12
7 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
8 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
9 Roland Green (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor all s.t.
10 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor 0:13
11 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com s.t.
12 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0:14
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
14 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
15 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team all s.t.
16 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 0:15
17 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
18 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor both s.t.
19 Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 0:16
20 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team s.t.
21 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 0:17
22 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
23 Michael Jones (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team both s.t.
24 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team 0:18
25 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly
26 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports both s.t.
27 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 0:19
28 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 0:20
29 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
30 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar both s.t.
31 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 0:21
32 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 0:22
33 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
34 Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
35 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
36 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
37 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports all s.t.
38 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 0:23
39 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly
40 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
41 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team all s.t.
42 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 0:24
43 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
44 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly
45 Roman Peter (Sui) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports all s.t.
46 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 0:25
47 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
48 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
49 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly
50 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
51 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
52 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
53 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor all s.t.
54 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly 0:26
55 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
56 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
57 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team all s.t.
58 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 0:27
59 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar s.t.
60 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 0:28
61 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team s.t.
62 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 0:29
63 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly
64 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
65 Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
66 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
67 Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 0:31
68 Jesse Lawler (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
69 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval both s.t.
70 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank 0:32
71 Russell Hambey (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
72 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 0:33
73 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 0:34
74 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
75 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com 0:37
76 Nathan Russell (Aus) Colavita Bolla 0:38
77 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
78 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval both s.t.
79 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:39
80 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1:09
81 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 1:11
82 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 1:14
83 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:26
84 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
85 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar both s.t.
86 Oscar Pineda (Gua) 7UP / Maxxis 1:30
87 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla 1:31
88 Jürgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com 1:33
89 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 1:35
90 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 1:36
91 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 1:40
92 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 1:46
93 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis s.t.
94 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 1:48
95 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team s.t.
96 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 1:50
97 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 1:52
98 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 1:53
99 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
100 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team both s.t.
101 Massimo Amichetti (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1:54
102 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:55
103 Benjamin Sharp (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 1:56
104 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar s.t.
105 Michael H: Luther (USA) Colavita Bolla 1:57
106 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com s.t.
107 David Wyandt (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 1:58
108 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:59
109 Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 2:00
110 Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 2:02
111 Wesley Seigler (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 2:03
112 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla 2:04
113 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:05
114 Lionel Syne (Bel) Webcor Cycling Team 2:06
115 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 2:22
116 Jonathon Page (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 2:27
117 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor 2:28
118 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 2:30
119 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly 2:31
120 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly 2:32
121 Sebastian Alexandre (USA) Colavita Bolla 2:34
122 Jacob Fetty (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 2:35
123 Farnoud Van Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:37
124 Jason Mccartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 2:39
125 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:40
126 Kurt Garin (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 2:41
127 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2:42
128 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:46
129 Greg Wolf (USA) Colavita Bolla 2:49
130 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 2:53
131 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 2:55
132 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 3:46
133 Stirling Magnell (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 3:49
134 Karl Bordine (USA) Colavita Bolla 4:20
135 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla 4:23
136 Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 4:39
137 Matteo Cappe' (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 5:35
138 Kenny Labbe (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor 5:47
139 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 5:53
140 Andrew Deters (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 6:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login