Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 25/03 1:06 am - Canadian Espoirs in Europe: Ruban Granitier Breton


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/03
 

Ruban Granitier Breton

The members of the espoir project in Europe are participating.

Prologue: Cesson Sévigné 5.4 km

1. Dmitriy Muravyev (Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco)6:08.3
2. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Rabobank)6:16.4
3. Bryan Steel (Equipe Nationale De Grande Bretagne)6:18.0
4. Bjorn Hoeben (Slagino Cycling Team Go Pass)6:19.0
5. Alexandre Urbain (Gs Jean Floc H Moreac 56)6:19.3
6. Antoine Nys (V.C. Roubaix - Lille - Metropole)6:19.8
7. Julien Mazet (Credit Agricole Espoirs)6:20.1
8. Kristian House (Equipe Nationale De Grande Bretagne)6:22.3
9. Thijs Verhagen (Rabobank)6:22.4
10. Florent Roussy (France Police)6:23.3
11. Anthony Ravard (Vendee U - Pays De La Loire)6:23.8
12. Jukka Vastaranta (Rabobank)6:24.3
13. Mathieu Claude (Vendee U - Pays De La Loire)6:25.1
14. Arno Wallaard (Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco)6:25.2
15. Tristan Valentin (C.M. Aubervilliers)6:25.9
16. Giancarlo Checchi (Colzi Saeco San Paolo Pratesi)6:26.3
17. Rony Martias (Vendee U - Pays De La Loire)6:27.0
18. Christophe Guillome (V.C. Roubaix - Lille - Metropole)6:27.3
19. Steven Peters (Cycling Team Lwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko)6:27.5
20. Balazs Rohtmer (Colzi Saeco San Paolo Pratesi)6:28.1
21. Yoeri Beyens (Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco)6:28.8
22. David Le Lay (V.C. Roubaix - Lille - Metropole)6:29.0
23. Dominique Rault (Gs Jean Floc H Moreac 56)6:29.6
24. Pieter Mertens (Wielergroep Beveren 2000)6:29.7
25. Kilian Patour (Credit Agricole Espoirs)6:30.0
26. Piet Rooyakkers (Cycling Team Lwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko)6:30.1
27. Gaylord Cumont (Normandie)6:30.9
28. Nicolas Moncomble (V.C. Roubaix - Lille - Metropole)6:31.0
29. Koen De Kort (Rabobank)6:31.9
30. Frank Van Dulmen (Cycling Team Lwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko)6:32.6
31. Camille Bouquet (V.C. Roubaix - Lille - Metropole)6:32.6
32. Aurlien Passeron (A.V.C. Aixois)6:33.2
33. Christophe Thebault (Gs Jean Floc H Moreac 56)6:33.2
34. Yves Delarue (C.M. Aubervilliers)6:33.3
35. Jeremy Yates (Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco)6:34.6
36. Michiel Elijzen (Rabobank)6:35.6
37. Frederic Lecrosnier (Gs Jean Floc H Moreac 56)6:35.8
38. Cdric Coutouly (Credit Agricole Espoirs)6:36.5
39. Stphane Conan (Bretagne U - Plouvien)6:36.9
40. Paul Manning (Equipe Nationale De Grande Bretagne)6:37.7
41. Sven Renders (Slagino Cycling Team Go Pass)6:37.8
42. Fabio Borghesi (Colzi Saeco San Paolo Pratesi)6:38.0
43. Olivier Remy (Bretagne U - Plouvien)6:38.4
44. Martial Locatelli (France Police)6:38.6
45. Marc Altmann (Ked Rad Team Berlin)6:38.7
46. Samuel Gicquel (Gs Jean Floc H Moreac 56)6:38.7
47. Dominique Rollin (Equipe Nationale Du Canada)6:40.1
48. Robby Meul (Slagino Cycling Team Go Pass)6:40.6
49. Ryan Roth (Equipe Nationale Du Canada)6:40.6
50. Rory Sutherland (Rabobank)6:40.8
51. Kenny Lisabeth (Wielergroep Beveren 2000)6:41.2
52. Ian Condron (Equipe Nationale Du Canada)6:41.2
53. Wesley Balcaen (Wielergroep Beveren 2000)6:41.3
54. Mickal Hacques (Bretagne U - Plouvien)6:41.6
55. Francois Parisien (Equipe Nationale Du Canada)6:41.7
56. John Nilsson (A.V.C. Aixois)6:41.9
57. Kevin Neirynck (Wielergroep Beveren 2000)6:42.1
58. Alexandre Naulleau (Vendee U - Pays De La Loire)6:42.3
59. Yannick Aubernon (Normandie)6:42.8
60. Stphane Petilleau (V.C. Roubaix - Lille - Metropole)6:43.2
61. David Jehanno (Bretagne U - Plouvien)6:43.2
62. Yohann Gene (Vendee U - Pays De La Loire)6:43.4
63. Denis Robin (Credit Agricole Espoirs)6:44.2
64. Peter Ronsse (Wielergroep Beveren 2000)6:44.3
65. Cyrille Monnerais (Bretagne U - Plouvien)6:44.8
66. Christophe Cousinie (France Police)6:44.8
67. Thomas Bodo (C.M. Aubervilliers)6:45.2
68. Geert Steurs (Slagino Cycling Team Go Pass)6:45.7
69. Jean Zen (Vendee U - Pays De La Loire)6:45.7
70. Benny De Schrooder (Slagino Cycling Team Go Pass)6:45.7
71. Ame Kornegoor (Cycling Team Lwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko)6:45.9
72. Nicolas Boulenger (A.V.C. Aixois)6:46.0
73. Sven Kraub (Equipe Nationale D'allemagne)6:46.1
74. Rodolphe Parent (Normandie)6:46.5
75. Serge Oger (France Police)6:46.9
76. Marco Bos (Cycling Team Lwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko)6:47.3
77. Jochen Rochau (Equipe Nationale D'allemagne)6:48.6
78. Tom Southam (Equipe Nationale De Grande Bretagne)6:48.7
79. Warren Tilbrook (Equipe Nationale Du Canada)6:49.0
80. Johnny Hoogerland (Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco)6:49.2
81. Lloyd Mondory (Gs Jean Floc H Moreac 56)6:49.2
82. Sjef De Wilde (Slagino Cycling Team Go Pass)6:49.4
83. Sbastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco)6:50.2
84. Frederic Delalande (France Police)6:51.2
85. Andri Lebedev (A.V.C. Aixois)6:51.3
86. Stefano Ciuffi (Colzi Saeco San Paolo Pratesi)6:51.3
87. Nicolas Reynaud (A.V.C. Aixois)6:51.7
88. David Heine (Equipe Nationale D'allemagne)6:52.3
89. Massimo Candela (Colzi Saeco San Paolo Pratesi)6:53.4
90. Marco Giani (V.C. Mendrisio Mapei)6:53.5
91. Stphane Simon (Bretagne U - Plouvien)6:53.8
92. Robert Kriegs (Ked Rad Team Berlin)6:54.3
93. Sbastien Foucher (C.M. Aubervilliers)6:54.7
94. Herv Duclos-Lassalle (Credit Agricole Espoirs)6:54.8
95. Armin Krahl (Ked Rad Team Berlin)6:54.9
96. Felix Gniot (Ked Rad Team Berlin)6:55.4
97. Karl-Christian Konig (Ked Rad Team Berlin)6:55.4
98. Jan Ott (Equipe Nationale D'allemagne)6:55.6
99. Chris Newton (Equipe Nationale De Grande Bretagne)6:55.7
100. David Martinez (A.V.C. Aixois)6:57.2
101. Emanuele Bindi (Colzi Saeco San Paolo Pratesi)6:59.2
102. Tony Cavet (Normandie)7:00.3
103. Alberto Tiberio (V.C. Mendrisio Mapei)7:02.0
104. Sad Haddou (C.M. Aubervilliers)7:02.3
105. Pascal Schoch (V.C. Mendrisio Mapei)7:03.0
106. Ludovic Lanceleur (Credit Agricole Espoirs)7:03.0
107. Steve Morabito (V.C. Mendrisio Mapei)7:03.7
108. Jonas Leib (V.C. Mendrisio Mapei)7:05.1
109. Pablo Pico (V.C. Mendrisio Mapei)7:06.0
110. Stefan Lffler (Equipe Nationale D'allemagne)7:07.0
111. Steve Cummings (Equipe Nationale De Grande Bretagne)7:07.1
112. Hennig Bommel (Ked Rad Team Berlin)7:07.5
113. Frederic Lubach (France Police)7:07.9
114. Heat Blackgrove (Wielergroep Beveren 2000)7:08.0
115. Christophe Menil (C.M. Aubervilliers)7:08.2
116. Dany Caprais (Normandie)7:08.4
117. Cameron Evans (Equipe Nationale Du Canada)7:10.4
118. Elnathan Heizmann (Equipe Nationale D'allemagne)7:15.3
119. Thijs Zonneveld (Cycling Team Lwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko)7:22.7
120. Fabrice Parent (Normandie)7:23.0



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login