Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 25/03 1:25 am - G.P. M.R. Cortez


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/03
 

G.P. M.R. Cortez - Mitsubishi Portugal

Stage 1: Colares to Sintra, ITT 4.6 km

1. Francisco Perez (Esp) Milaneza MSS 8:42
2. Juan Gomis (Esp) La - Pecol at 0:07
3. Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza MSS 0:08

91. Bruno Nella (Can) Maestro-Nippon 1:52


Giro del Trentino Italy

Stage 1 - Arco to Moena 171 km

1. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 4:58:00
2. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
3. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
4 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco all s.t.
5 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack at 0:15
6 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
7 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
9 Loic Lamouller (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
10 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre all s.t.

Stage 2: Moena to Ronzone, 166.5 km

1. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco 4:42:19
2. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval at 0:09
3. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 0:16
4. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco 0:47
5. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1:19
6. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
7. Felix M. Garcia Casas (Esp) Big:Mat-Auber 93 both s.t.
8. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno-Scanavino 1:24
9. Jose Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (Col) Colombia-Selle Ital 1:26
10. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1:29

GC

1. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco 9:40:03
2. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval at 0:09
3. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 0:24
4. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco 1:18
5. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 1:50
6. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
7. Felix M. Garcia Casas (Esp) Big:Mat-Auber 93 both s.t.
8. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno-Scanavino 1:55
9. Jose Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (Col) Colombia-Selle Ital 1:57
10. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login