Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 25/03 8:35 am - Tour of Georgia Stage 3 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 04/25/03
 

Tour de Georgia - USA

Stage 3 - Pine Mountain/Callaway to Rome 222 km

1 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 5:27:40
2 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
3 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal
4 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
5 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
6 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
7 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
8 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
9 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team
10 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal
11 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com
12 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
13 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
14 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
15 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
16 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
17 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team
18 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
20 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
21 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
22 Roland Green (Can) US Postal
23 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
24 Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
25 Roman Peter (Sui) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
26 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
27 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
28 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
29 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
30 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
31 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
32 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
33 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly
34 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
35 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal
36 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
37 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly
38 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
39 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
40 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 0:09
41 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
42 Oscar Pineda (Gua) 7UP / Maxxis
43 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
44 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
45 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
46 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
47 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
48 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
49 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
50 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
51 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
52 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly
53 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
54 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
55 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
56 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
57 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
58 Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
59 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla
60 Nathan Russell (Aus) Colavita Bolla
61 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
62 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar all s.t.
63 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave at 0:19
64 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
65 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
66 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
67 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
68 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
69 Russell Hambey (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
70 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal
71 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal
72 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team
73 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
74 Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
75 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team
76 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla
77 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval all s.t.
78 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 0:36
79 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly 0:41
80 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 0:50
81 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 1:02
82 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 1:10
83 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 1:17
84 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
85 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team
86 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
87 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla
88 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal all s.t.
89 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:12
90 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 2:35
91 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:52
92 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
93 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
94 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Dutch National Team
95 Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
96 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team
97 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly
98 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
99 David Wyandt (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
100 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
101 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
102 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
103 Jurgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com
104 Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
105 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly
106 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
107 Massimo Amichetti (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
108 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
109 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
111 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis
112 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
113 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com
114 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
115 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
116 Matteo Cappe' (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave all s.t.
117 Farnoud Van Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team 4:49
118 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
119 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
120 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly 5:17
121 Lionel Syne (Bel) Webcor Cycling Team 6:56
122 Jacob Fetty (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 8:16
123 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank 8:22
124 Wesley Seigler (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 8:40
125 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
126 Jason Mccartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis both s.t.
127 Michael H. Luther (USA) Colavita Bolla 9:50
128 Benjamin Sharp (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
129 Andrew Deters (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team both s.t.
130 Stirling Magnell (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 12:07
131 Michael Jones (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 12:45

GC

1 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 15:08:35
2 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team at 0:06
3 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team 0:07
4 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 0:14
5 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 0:15
6 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 0:17
7 Roland Green (Can) US Postal 0:18
8 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal 0:19
9 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
10 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com both s.t.
11 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0:20
12 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 0:21
13 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal s.t.
14 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 0:22
15 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 0:23
16 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
17 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0:24
18 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
19 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 0:25
20 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 0:26
21 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar s.t.
22 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 0:27
23 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal s.t.
24 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 0:28
25 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
26 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports both s.t.
27 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 0:29
28 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 0:30
29 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
30 Roman Peter (Sui) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports both s.t.
31 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 0:31
32 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com s.t.
33 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly 0:32
34 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
35 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 0:33
36 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 0:34
37 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis s.t.
38 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 0:35
39 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
40 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly
41 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
42 Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
43 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
44 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 0:36
45 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
46 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 0:37
47 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team s.t.
48 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 0:38
49 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly 0:40
50 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
51 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 0:41
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team s.t.
53 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 0:43
54 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:45
55 Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 0:46
56 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval s.t.
57 Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 0:47
58 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis s.t.
59 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 0:50
60 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal
61 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
62 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal all s.t.
63 Nathan Russell (Aus) Colavita Bolla 0:53
64 Russell Hambey (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 0:57
65 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly 1:11
66 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 1:15
67 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team 1:18
68 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 1:22
69 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 1:39
70 Oscar Pineda (Gua) 7UP / Maxxis 1:45
71 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla 1:46
72 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 1:51
73 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 1:54
74 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 2:01
75 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 2:03
76 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 2:11
77 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 2:13
78 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:24
79 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly 2:46
80 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 2:49
81 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team
82 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 3:04
83 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 3:13
84 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly 3:16
85 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team s.t.
86 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly 3:21
87 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla 3:27
88 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 3:32
89 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com 3:35
90 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal 3:51
91 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 4:05
92 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 4:07
93 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 4:09
94 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team 4:13
95 Jurgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com 4:31
96 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 4:33
97 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis 4:42
98 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 4:46
99 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla 4:48
100 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 4:50
101 Massimo Amichetti (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 4:52
102 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 4:55
103 Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 5:00
104 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team 5:03
105 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 5:09
106 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 5:20
107 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 5:28
108 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team 5:38
109 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 5:51
110 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 6:08
111 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Dutch National Team 6:19
112 David Wyandt (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 6:31
113 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 6:48
114 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly 7:55
115 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 8:41
116 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank 9:00
117 Lionel Syne (Bel) Webcor Cycling Team 9:02
118 Matteo Cappe' (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 9:08
119 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 10:12
120 Benjamin Sharp (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 11:52
121 Michael H. Luther (USA) Colavita Bolla 12:23
122 Jason Mccartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 13:37
123 Stirling Magnell (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 16:02
124 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 21:11
125 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 22:12
126 Farnoud Van Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team 22:50
127 Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 25:08
128 Andrew Deters (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 31:22
129 Wesley Seigler (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 33:45
130 Jacob Fetty (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 33:53
131 Michael Jones (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 36:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login