Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 26/03 11:28 am - Euro Espoir Results, Georgia Stage 4 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 04/26/03
 

Le Ruban Granitier Breton - France

We have the general classification after stage 1, but not the stage 1 results.

1 Jean Zen 4:28:47
2 Frédéric Delalande at 0:04
3 Dmitriy Muravyev 1:43
4 Kenny Robert Van Hummel 2:13
5 Antoine Nys 2:16

51 Dominique Rolllin 2:47
53 Ian Condron 2:48
56 François Parisien 2:48
89 Cameron Evans 3:17
110 Ryan Roth 13:10
111 Warren Tilbrook 13:12



Tour de Georgia - USA

Stage 4 - Dalton to Gainesville 176km

1 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 4:49:22
2 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
3 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
4 Roland Green (Can) US Postal
5 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal

6 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal at 0:05
7 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
8 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Teamall s.t.
9 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com 1:18
10 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 1:23
11 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
12 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
13 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
14 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
15 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
16 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
17 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team
18 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
19 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
20 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
21 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
22 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
23 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
24 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
25 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
26 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
27 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
28 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
29 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
30 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal
31 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports all s.t.
32 Matteo Cappe' (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1:30
33 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 1:43
34 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
35 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
36 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 4:54
37 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 9:53
38 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal 12:27
39 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
40 Roman Peter (Sui) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
41 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team
42 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
43 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly
44 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
45 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
46 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
47 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team all s.t.
48 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 18:52
49 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 21:00
50 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly
51 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
52 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
53 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
54 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
55 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
56 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team
57 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
58 Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
59 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
60 Jurgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com
61 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
62 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
63 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
64 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
65 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal
66 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
67 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
68 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly
69 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly
70 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
71 Michael Jones (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
72 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
73 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
74 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla
75 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
76 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
77 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team
78 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
79 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Dutch National Team
80 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
81 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
82 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla
83 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team
84 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com
85 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
86 Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
87 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
88 Russell Hambey (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
89 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
90 Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
91 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla
92 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
93 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
94 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
95 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
96 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
97 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
98 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
99 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
100 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
101 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team
102 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team
103 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
104 Oscar Pineda (Gua) 7UP / Maxxis
105 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis
106 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team
107 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly
108 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
109 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
110 Jason Mccartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
111 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal
112 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
113 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly all s.t.
114 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly 44:25
115 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
116 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team
117 Andrew Deters (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team all s.t.

GC

1 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 19:57:57
2 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team at 0:12
3 Roland Green (Can) US Postal 0:18
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval s.t.
5 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal 0:21
6 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal 0:24
7 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0:25
8 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 0:27
9 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 1:37
10 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com s.t.
11 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 1:38
12 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 1:40
13 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 1:41
14 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 1:44
15 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 1:46
16 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
17 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 1:47
18 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 1:49
19 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar s.t.
20 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 1:51
21 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1:53
22 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank s.t.
23 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 1:56
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 1:58
25 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval s.t.
26 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 2:00
27 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:08
28 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 2:09
29 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal 2:12
30 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 2:15
31 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2:18
32 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 2:58
33 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 3:02
34 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 3:24
35 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 9:03
36 Matteo Cappe' (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 10:38
37 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 12:27
38 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 12:49
39 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 12:54
40 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal s.t.
41 Roman Peter (Sui) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 12:57
42 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 12:58
43 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly 12:59
44 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 13:06
45 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 14:21
46 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 16:34
47 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 20:05
48 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 21:19
49 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 21:25
50 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 21:28
51 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 21:29
52 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 21:34
53 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis s.t.
54 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly 21:35
55 Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 21:35
56 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
57 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 21:36
58 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
59 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 21:37
60 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 21:38
61 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly 21:40
62 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval s.t.
63 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 21:41
64 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 21:43
65 Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 21:46
66 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 21:47
67 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 21:50
68 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal
69 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team both s.t.
70 Russell Hambey (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 21:57
71 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly 22:11
72 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team 22:18
73 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 22:22
74 Oscar Pineda (Gua) 7UP / Maxxis 22:45
75 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla 22:46
76 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 23:03
77 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 23:11
78 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 23:13
79 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team 23:24
80 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 23:42
81 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly 23:46
82 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 23:49
83 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
84 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 24:04
85 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 24:13
86 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly 24:16
87 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team s.t.
88 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly 24:21
89 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla 24:27
90 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 24:32
91 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com 24:34
92 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal 24:51
93 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 25:05
94 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team 25:13
95 Jurgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com 25:31
96 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 25:33
97 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis 25:42
98 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 25:46
99 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla 25:48
100 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 25:55
101 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team 26:03
102 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 26:07
103 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 26:20
104 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 26:28
105 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 26:51
106 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 27:08
107 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Dutch National Team 27:19
108 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 27:48
109 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 29:41
110 Jason Mccartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 34:37
111 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 43:12
112 Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 46:08
113 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team 50:03
114 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly 52:20
115 Michael Jones (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 57:04
116 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 1:05:36
117 Andrew Deters (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 1:15:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login