Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 27/03 11:25 am - Tour de Georgia Final Results


Posted by Editor on 04/27/03
 

Tour de Georgia - USA

Stage 5 - Atlanta Circuit Race 142 km

1 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 3:03:40
2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
3 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
4 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
5 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team
6 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com
7 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
8 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
9 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
10 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
11 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
12 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
13 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly
14 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
15 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla
16 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
17 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
18 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
19 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
20 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
21 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
22 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
23 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
24 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team
25 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
26 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly
27 Jürgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com
28 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
29 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
30 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
31 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
32 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team
33 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal
34 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly
35 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
36 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
37 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
38 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal
39 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
40 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
41 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
42 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
43 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly
44 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis
45 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
46 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
47 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
48 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team
49 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
50 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
51 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
52 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
53 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com
54 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
55 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly
56 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
57 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
58 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal
59 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
60 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
61 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
62 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla
63 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
64 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal
65 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla
66 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
67 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team
68 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly
69 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
70 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
71 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
72 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
73 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
74 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
75 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
76 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
77 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
78 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly
79 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
80 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
81 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
82 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
83 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com all s.t.

84 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis at 0:25
85 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 0:28
86 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
87 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
88 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team all s.t.
89 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:46
90 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 0:51
91 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:09
92 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 1:14
93 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team s.t.
94 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 1:20
95 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:33
96 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 1:41
97 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team
98 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 1:50
99 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
100 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 6:46
101 Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis

Final GC

1 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 23:01:36
2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval at 0:07
3 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team 0:13
4 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal 0:22
5 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal 0:25
6 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0:26
7 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 0:28
8 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 1:29
9 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 1:38
10 Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders-IteamNova.com s.t.
11 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 1:41
12 Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 1:42
13 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 1:45
14 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
15 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 1:47
16 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
17 Chann McRae (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 1:50
18 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar s.t.
19 Saul Raisin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 1:52
20 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1:54
21 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank s.t.
22 Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 1:57
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 1:59
24 Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
25 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval both s.t.
26 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:09
27 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 2:10
28 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal 2:13
29 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 2:16
30 Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2:19
31 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 2:59
32 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 3:03
33 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 3:25
34 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 9:32
35 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 12:28
36 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 12:50
37 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal 12:55
38 Adam Livingston (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 12:59
39 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly 13:00
40 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 13:07
41 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 14:09
42 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 14:22
43 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 16:35
44 Adham Sbeih (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 20:06
45 Miguel Angel Meza Flores (Mex) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 21:18
46 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 21:26
47 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 21:29
48 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 21:30
49 Dane Jankowiak (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 21:35
50 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
51 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly 21:36
52 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 21:37
53 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports s.t.
54 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 21:39
55 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) Jelly Belly 21:41
56 Scottie Weiss (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 21:42
57 Christopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 21:44
58 Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 21:48
59 Douglas Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 22:00
60 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 22:09
61 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly 22:12
62 Pete Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 22:19
63 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Bolla 22:47
64 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 22:51
65 Jason Bausch (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 22:58
66 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 23:04
67 Todd Littlehales (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 23:12
68 Conor Hurley (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 23:14
69 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Dutch National Team 23:25
70 Jake Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Cycling Team 23:43
71 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly 23:47
72 Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 23:50
73 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
74 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 24:14
75 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly 24:17
76 Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team s.t.
77 Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly 24:22
78 Shawn Willard (USA) Colavita Bolla 24:28
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 24:33
80 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com 24:35
81 Jon Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 25:06
82 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 25:19
83 Jürgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com 25:32
84 Gregory Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Maxxis 25:42
85 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Bolla 25:49
86 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team 26:00
87 Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 26:21
88 David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 26:29
89 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 27:05
90 Marco Gilli (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval 27:24
91 David Wenger (USA) West Virginia Cycling Team 27:28
92 Wouters Mol (Ned) Dutch National Team 27:37
93 Aaron Olsen (USA) Schroeder Iron Cycling Team 27:49
94 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 28:42
95 Niko Biskner (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 29:42
96 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 32:42
97 Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis 41:24
98 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 43:13
99 Dirk Peetoom (Ned) Dutch National Team 51:13
100 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly 52:21
101 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar 1:06:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login