Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 3/03 11:18 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/03
 

Tour of the Gila

Stage 4: Downtown Silver City Criterium, 43.2 miles/69.2km

Women
1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team 1:08:29
2. Susan Haywood (USA) T - Mobile
3. Melissa Holt (NZl) RONA/ Esker both at s.t.
4. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) RONA/ Esker 0:14
5. Katrina Grove (USA) T-Mobile 1:46
6. Karen Bockel (Ger) RONA/ Esker s.t.
7. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 1:50
8. Kri Scheffenacker (USA) Team Snow Valley 2:05
9. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
10. Maatje Benassi (Ned) ICO

12. Andrea Hannos (Can) RONA/ Esker
16. Carrie Tuck (Can) RONA/ Esker
20. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Canadian National
21. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing-Am
22. Chrissy Redden (Can) Canadian National
29. Erinne Willock (Can) RONA/ Esker
36. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford / Outfitters
37. Chloe Black (Can) Terry Precision all s.t.
46. Samantha Nicholson (Can) Ciclismo 3:52
48. Marg Fedyna (Can) Vaniqa/Red S. Racing 4:16


GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) RONA/ Esker 9:01:13
2. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team at 11:12

3. Katrina Grove (USA) T-Mobile 13:42
4. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing-Am 14:33
5. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella 14:59
6. Susan Haywood (USA) T - Mobile 17:18
7. Karen Bockel (Ger) RONA/ Esker 17:44
8. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red S. Racing 18:05
9. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Mtn. Velo/Supergo 19:43
10. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Canadian National 19:47

12. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 20:10
18. Chrissy Redden (Can) Canadian National 22:41
22. Andrea Hannos (Can) RONA/ Esker 24:14
23. Marg Fedyna (Can) Vaniqa/Red S. Racing 26:06
24. Erinne Willock (Can) RONA/ Esker 26:43
28. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford / Outfitters 32:21
41. Carrie Tuck (Can) RONA/ Esker 43:06
44. Samantha Nicholson (Can) Ciclismo 43:56
50. Chloe Black (Can) Terry Precision 48:57


Men
1. Florencio R Torres (Mex) Tecos 1:38:01
2. Steve Cate (USA) Mathis Brothers at 0:08
3. Alex Kozlov (Blr) Healthnet
4. Jason Lockesmoe (USA) Healthnet
5. Russ Langley (USA) Team Snow Valley
6. Evan Elken (USA) Broadmark Capital
7. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/VW All-Stars
8. Nic Brown (Aus) LeMond Fitness/Captain Cra-Z all s.t.
9. Cody Peterson (USA) Lost River Cycling 0:14
10. Michael Lange (USA) Back Yard Burgers 0:20

18. Matt Toulouse (Can) Canadian National 0:37
23. Andreas Hestler (Can) Canadian National
24. Gord Fraser (Can) Healthnet
32. Ricky Federau (Can) Canadian National
36. Chris Sheppard (Can) Canadian National
43. Michael Moore (Can) Gearsracing.com all s.t.
84. Scott Price (Can) 2:36


GC
1. Drew Miller (USA) Trek/VW All-Stars 9:13:51
2. Michael Sayers (USA) HealthNet at 0:31
3. Ubaldo Mesa Estepa (Col) Tecos 1:19
4. Gord Fraser (Can) Healthnet 1:39
5. Blake Caldwell (USA) 5280/Subaru 1:48
6. Todd Wells (USA) Hyundai Mongoose 1:49
7. Andreas Hestler (Can) Canadian National 2:39
8. Michael Ley (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:51
9. Nic Brown (Aus) LeMond Fitness/Captain Cra-Z 2:56
10. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Loren 3:01

35. Chris Sheppard (Can) Canadian National 9:47
43. Matt Toulouse (Can) Canadian National 13:12
45. Ricky Federau (Can) Canadian National 14:06
55. Michael Moore (Can) Gearsracing.com 18:14
72. Scott Price (Can) 33:37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login