Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 4/03 9:05 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/03
 

Tour of the Gila Arizona, USA

Stage 5. Gila Monster Road Race

Men, 100 miles
1. Ubaldo Mesa Estepa (Col) Tecos 4:43:28
2. Drew Miller (USA) Trek/VW All-Stars at 0:02
3. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Loren 0:45
4. Andreas Hestler (Can) Canadian National 0:54
5. Carl Swenson (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 1:17
6 Todd Wells (USA) Hyundai Mongoose 1:23
7. Jon Stierwalt (USA) Team Rio Grand 1:24
8. Blake Caldwell (USA) 5280/Subaru 1:27
9. Michael Sayers (USA) HealthNet 5:11
10. Frank Mapel (USA) Specialized 6:02

13. Matt Toulouse (Can) Canadian National 6:06
31. Ricky Federau (Can) Canadian National 10:39
39. Michael Moore (Can) Gearsracing:com 20:08


Final GC
1. Drew Miller (USA) Trek/VW All-Stars 13:57:13
2. Ubaldo Mesa Estepa (Col) Tecos at 1:13
3. Todd Wells (USA) Hyundai Mongoose 3:18
4. Blake Caldwell (USA) 5280/Subaru 3:21
5. Andreas Hestler (Can) Canadian National 3:39
6 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Loren 3:48
7. Michael Sayers (USA) HealthNet 5:48
8. Jon Stierwalt (USA) Team Rio Grand 6:49
9. Carl Swenson (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 7:16
10. Nic Brown (Aus) LeMond Fitness/Captain Cra-Z 9:10

25. Matt Toulouse (Can) Canadian National 19:24
31. Ricky Federau (Can) Canadian National 24:51
45. Michael Moore (Can) Gearsracing:com 38:28


Women, 69 miles
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) RONA- Esker 3:29:04
2. Karen Bockel (Ger) RONA- Esker at 6:44
3. Katrina Grove (USA) T-Mobile 6:47
4. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella 6:49
5. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 6:59
6 Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red S. Racing 7:12
7. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Canadian National
8. Marg Fedyna (Can) Vaniqa/Red S. Racing

9. Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher
10. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team

12. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing-Amorosos
16 Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford / Outfitters all s.t.
20. Brooke Ourada (USA) Team Goldys 8:00
21. Erinne Willock (Can) RONA- Esker
23. Andrea Hannos (Can) RONA- Esker 8:09
26 Chrissy Redden (Can) Canadian National 8:32
46 Carrie Tuck (Can) RONA- Esker 20:23
47. Samantha Nicholson (Can) Ciclismo
55. Chloe Black (Can) Terry Precision 42:12


Final GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) RONA- Esker 12:29:55
2. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team at 18:33

3. Katrina Grove (USA) T-Mobile 20:47
4. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing-Amorosos 22:07
5. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella 22:10
6 Karen Bockel (Ger) RONA- Esker 24:42
7. Susan Haywood (USA) T - Mobile 24:52
8. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red S. Racing 25:39
9. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Mtn. Velo/Supergo 27:17
10. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Canadian National 27:21

11. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 27:44
18. Chrissy Redden (Can) Canadian National 31:35
19. Andrea Hannos (Can) RONA- Esker 32:45
20. Marg Fedyna (Can) Vaniqa/Red S. Racing 33:40
22. Erinne Willock (Can) RONA- Esker 35:05
26 Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford / Outfitters 39:55
42. Carrie Tuck (Can) RONA- Esker 1:03:51
51. Chloe Black (Can) Terry Precision 1:31:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login