Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
CC Awards 2014  Dec 11 CC-1
 

Daily News


 

May 10/03 9:03 am - Laval Midweek Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/03
 

Laval Midweek Laval, Quebec - May 7/03

Courtesy Michel Bourgault
MAITRES A
RANG Rang Nom, Prenom (Club)Points
1. Pilote, Sebastien (Colnago-Carrera)15
2. Billette, François (Bernard Hinault)12
3. Caron, Vincent (Colnago-Carrera)10
4. Deslauriers, Sylvain (Longueuil)8
5. McFarlane, Scott (Westmount)6
6. Dodier, Stéphane (Sports Experts)2
6. Martel, Benjamin (Indépendant)2
6. Albert, David (Westmount)2
6. Blais, Jean-François (Ensure HP/C.Perf)2
6. Borden, Richard (Cycles Patrick)2
6. Brazeau, Michel (VCOM)2
6. Carbon, Stephan (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Cojan, Didier (Sports Experts)2
6. Desjardins, Eric (Nestea)2
6. Dupras, Charles (Indépendant)2
6. El-Akhbari, Youssef (Indépendant)2
6. Garand, Daniel (Nestea)2
6. Grenier, Carl (Colnago-Carrera)2
6. Himbeault-Quirion, Christian (Sentier Plein Air)2
6. Jones, Brian (Sports Experts)2
6. Jorge, Jose (Sports Experts)2
6. Grypinich, Eric (Ensure HP/C.Perf)2
6. Degagne, Luc (Indépendant)2
6. Major, Luc (VCOM)2
6. Millette, Jean-François (Westmount)2
6. Marco , Juan (Nestea)2
6. Lavoie, Stéphane (Espoirs de Laval)2
6. Maillette , Gilbert (Gervais Rioux)2
6. Mercier, Karl-Harold (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Nicolov, Vasco (Ensure HP/C.Perf)2
6. Philie, Jacques (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Prud'homme, Martin (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Puskas, Scott (Westmount)2
6. Rossman, Nicholas (VCOM)2
7. Planet, Philippe (Nestea)1
7. Courval, Michel (Indépendant)1
Participants: 36
Distance: 36.4KM
Temps: 49:35
Vitesse Moyenne: 44.04KM/H
MAITRES B
1. Cote, Marc (Ensure HP)15
2. Desrosiers, Paul (Independant)12
3. Rooseboom, Fernand (Cycles Patrick)10
4. Desilets, Michael (ABC)8
5. Brisson, Robert (Espoirs Laval)6
6. Adams, Sylvain (Sports Experts)2
6. Bedard, Daniel (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Copelovitch, Stuart (Independant)2
6. Faltus, Robert (Independant)2
6. Faltus, Ronald (Independant)2
6. Forgues, Gilles (VCOM)2
6. Grignard, Fabien (Nestea)2
6. Lalonde, Gaston (Independant)2
6. Landry, David (Sports Experts)2
6. Levaque, Marcel (Mont-Tremblant)2
6. Pasquin, Paul (Five Tracks)2
6. Marcotte, Richard (Independant)2
6. Langlois, Alain (VCOM)2
6. Leger, Jean-Marc (Gervais Rioux)2
6. Major, Alain (Ensure HP)2
6. Nadeau, Yves (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Roy, Robert (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Vives, Bernard (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Wiseman, David (Sports Experts)2
Participants: 24
Distance: 39.2KM
Temps: 53:33
Vitesse Moyenne: 43.92KM/H
MAITRES C
1. Robert, Gerard-Louis (Gervais Rioux)15
2. L'Ecuyer, Pierre (Gervais Rioux)12
3. Cloutier, Pierre (Gervais Rioux)10
4. Bessin, Gilbert (Bernard Hinault)8
5. Cerrone, Francisco (Elio Pizzeria)6
Participants: 5
Distance: 42km
Temps: 0:58:14
Vitesse Moyenne: 43.27km/h
MAITRES D
1. Gonzalez, Jose-Maria (Bernard Hinault)15
2. Gimenez, Antonio (Centre du Velo)12
3. Albanese, Giuseppe (Elio Pizzeria)10
Participants: 3
Distance: 37.8km
Temps: 1:00:29
Vitesse Moyenne: 37.49km/h
FEMININES
1. Croteau, Isabelle (VCOM)15
PARTICIPANTES 1
Distance: 39.2km
Temps: 58:55
Vitesse Moyenne: 39.92km/h


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login