Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 12/03 12:57 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/03
 

Giro d'Italia Italy

Stage 3: Policoro to Terme Liugiane, 140 km

1. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 3:34:38
2. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, at 0:02
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
4. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
5. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
6. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
7. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
8. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
9. Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
10. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
11. Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, all s.t.
13. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 0:07
14. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
15. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
16. Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
17. Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, all s.t.
18. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:09
19. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
21. Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
22. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
23. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
24. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
25. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
26. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
27. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
28. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre, all s.t.
29. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 0:14
30. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
31. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
32. Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33. Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
34. Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
35. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
36. Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
38. Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack, 0:20
39. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco, 0:22
40. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
41. Luis F: Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
42. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 0:32
43. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax, s.t.
44. Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, s.t.
45. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 0:38
46. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
47. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax, both s.t.
48. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 0:42
49. Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
50. Julio A: Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 0:44
51. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 0:46
52. Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
53. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
54. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
55. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, all s.t.
56. Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax, 0:49
57. Hernan D: Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
58. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
59. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
60. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, all s.t.
61. Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre, 0:53
62. Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
63. Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:56
64. Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
65. Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
66. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:59
67. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
68. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 1:00
69. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, s.t.
70. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:03
71. Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, s.t.
72. Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 1:05
73. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
74. Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, both s.t.
75. Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:11
76. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 1:14
77. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:21
78. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre, 1:30
79. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax, s.t.
80. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:33
81. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, s.t.
82. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:47
83. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, s.t.
84. Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 2:09
85. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio, 2:13
86. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:14
87. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, s.t.
88. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:26
89. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 3:07
90. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:54
91. Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, s.t.
92. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4:11
93. John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, s.t.
94. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 4:51
95. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
96. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
97. Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
98. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
100. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
101. Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
102. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
103. Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
104. Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
105. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
106. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
107. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
108. Fredy Gonzalez Martinez
109. Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
110. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
111. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
112. Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
113. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
114. Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
115. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
116. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
117. Hector O: Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
118. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
119. Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips, all s.t.
120. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 6:22
121. Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
122. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
123. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
124. Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
125. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
126. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
127. Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
128. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
129. Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
130. Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
131. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
132. Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
133. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
134. Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
135. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
136. Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
137. Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
138. Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
139. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
140. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
141. Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
142. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
143. Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
144. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
145. Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
146. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
147. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
148. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
149. Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
150. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
151. Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
152. Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
153. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
154. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
155. Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
156. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
157. Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
158. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
159. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
160. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
161. Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax
162. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com, all s.t.
163. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 9:41
164. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
165. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, both s.t.
166. Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax, 12:48
167. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
168. Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, both s.t.

GC
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 13:37:08
2. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, at 0:17
3. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, 0:27
4. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
5. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 0:32
6. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
7. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco, both s.t.
8. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 0:39
9. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
10. Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
11. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
12. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
13. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
14. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, all s.t.
15. Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 0:43
16. Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 0:44
17. Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
18. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
19. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
21. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
22. Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, all v
23. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:46
24. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
25. Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
26. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
27. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
29. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
30. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, all v
31. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 0:51
32. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
33. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
34. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
35. Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, all s.t.
36. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack, 0:52
37. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco, s.t.
38. Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack, 0:57
39. Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 0:59
40. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
41. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 1:09
42. Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
43. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax, both s.t.
44. Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:19
45. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
46. Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 1:21
47. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
48. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
49. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, all s.t.
50. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 1:26
51. Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, s.t.
52. Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:33
53. Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:33
54. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:36
55. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 1:40
56. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 1:42
57. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 1:45
58. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax, s.t.
59. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 1:51
60. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, s.t.
61. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:53
62. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 2:00
63. Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:10
64. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:17
65. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio, 2:23
66. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:35
67. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre, 2:37
68. Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio, s.t.
69. Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:40
70. Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 3:56
71. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 4:17
72. Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 5:28
73. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
74. Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
75. Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
76. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, all s.t.
77. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco, 5:58
78. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, s.t.
79. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 6:14
80. Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre, 6:23
81. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 6:59
82. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
83. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, all s.t.
85. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax, 7:00
86. Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax, 7:10
87. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 7:27
88. Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 7:39
89. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7:45
90. Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 7:54
91. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
92. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 7:55
93. Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:07
94. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco, 8:17
95. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco, 8:29
96. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:11
97. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 9:17
98. Hector O Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 9:18
99. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 9:29
100. Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:50
101. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 10:11
102. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 10:21
103. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
104. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, all s.t.
105. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10:26
106. Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 10:41
107. Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia, 10:42
108. Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 10:50
109. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 11:22
110. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 11:32
111. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 11:38
112. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco, 11:52
113. Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
114. Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia, both s.t.
115. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 11:57
116. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com, 12:09
117. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia, 13:01
118. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 13:05
119. Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco, 13:11
120. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
121. Graeme Allen Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
122. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre, all s.t.
123. Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 13:18
124. Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
125. Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
126. Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, all s.t.
127. Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 13:47
128. Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax, 13:48
129. John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 13:54
130. Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 14:17
131. Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 14:19
132. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 14:25
133. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 14:27
134. Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, s.t.
135. Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia, 14:34
136. Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
137. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
138. Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
139. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
140. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, all s.t.
141. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14:47
142. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 15:56
143. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 15:58
144. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
145. Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, both s.t.
146. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 16:03
147. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16:05
148. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
149. Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
150. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
151. Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
152. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
153. Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
154. Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
155. Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
156. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
157. Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
158. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
159. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
160. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com, all s.t.
161. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 16:34
162. Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax, 17:02
163. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 17:19
164. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 17:21
165. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 19:24
166. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 20:15
167. Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 22:24
168. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 23:43

Points
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 61 points
2. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 34
3. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 32
4. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 28
5. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, 28

Most combative
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17 points
2. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10
3. Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 9
4. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 7
5. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi, 6

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login