Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 12/03 10:06 am - Ardrossan Stage Race (AB)


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/03
 

Ardrossan Stage Race Edmonton, AB, May 10-11
Courtesy Andy Holmwood ABA

Final GC/Name/Club
Senior 1/2 MenITT placeITT timeCrit placeCrit timeCrit bonusRRace placeRRace timebonusFinal GC time
1. Roddi Lega (United)26:5510:49:590:00:0933:10:500:00:024:07:33
2. Bob Veroba (Bicisport)36:5780:50:41x53:10:50x4:08:28
3. Jeff Bolstad (TRS Racing)47:1170:50:410:00:0213:10:500:00:064:08:34
4. Marc Bomhof (Ciclismo)87:3250:50:41x23:10:500:00:044:08:59
5. Mike Stickland (Pedalhead)117:3630:50:410:00:0243:10:50x4:09:05
6. Mark Webster (Bianchi Canada)187:4660:50:410:00:0163:10:50x4:09:16
7. Jere Hu (TRS Racing)127:4080:50:41x73:10:58x4:09:19
8. Geoff Johns (Ciclismo)77:2980:50:41x83:11:13x4:09:23
9. Taylor Little (River Valley)197:4880:50:41x93:13:20x4:11:49
10. Shayne Hutchins (Bicisport)147:4280:50:41x103:13:30x4:11:53
11. Cameron McKnight (ERTC/RVC)16:5080:50:41x163:14:51x4:12:22
12. Cameron Spears (Adelaide CC)258:0680:50:41x113:13:50x4:12:37
13. Shawn Bunnin (Cycledelia)207:5380:50:41x123:14:10x4:12:44
14. Per Strom (Bicisport)137:4180:50:41x133:14:40x4:13:02
15. Dave Leahy (TRS Racing)157:4280:50:41x143:14:44x4:13:07
16. Rob Britton (Cycledelia)227:5980:50:41x153:14:44x4:13:24
17. Mark Fewster (TRS Racing)67:2880:50:41x173:16:01x4:14:10
18. Bernie Fagnan (Velocity)167:4480:50:41x183:30:36x4:29:01
19. Craig Good (Synergy)358:2980:50:41x193:40:01x4:39:11
20. Gregg Menard (Juventus)97:34300:52:04x203:45:01x4:44:39
21. Jesse Collins (Bicisport)57:2620:50:380:00:04213:47:01x4:45:01
22. Mike Vukadinovic (Skookum Cycle)368:35321:02:29x223:49:01x5:00:05
dnf. Jamie Sparling (Bow Cycle)107:3680:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. Zbigniew Szymanski (Velocity)177:4580:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. Eric Holland (Bow Cycle)248:0180:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. Ted Dahms (Pedalhead)268:0880:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. Dwayne Ellis (Ciclismo)278:0880:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. Guri Randhawa (Pedalhead)298:0980:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. cp Walsh (Synergy)328:1380:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. Ryan Robinson (Part One )338:2740:50:41xdnfxxx
dnf. Nick Woodhouse (Sport Chek)238:01310:52:04xdnfxxx
dnf. Niall McGrath (ERTC)217:56341:04:34xdnfxxx
dnf. Dan Peters (Sport Chek)308:10351:04:34xdnfxxx
dnf. Rob Brandrick (Independent)388:48331:04:34xdnfxxx
dnf. Andy Anastasiadis (Sport Chek)318:12381:12:54xdnfxxx
dnf. Sean Anastasiadis (Sport Chek)348:27361:12:54xdnfxxx
dnf. Robert Simpson (Juventus)378:38371:12:54xdnsxxx
dnf. Chris Wright (Juventus)288:08xdnsxdnsxxx
WomenITT placeITT timeCrit placeCrit timeCrit bonusRRace placeRRace timebonusFinal GC time
1. Jessica Demars (A) (Ciclismo)28:3720:35:350:00:0412:28:390:00:063:12:41
2. Tanya Bagnell (Way Past Fast)48:53170:36:15x22:29:320:00:043:14:36
3. Lisa Bowe (Bicisport)59:0310:35:350:00:0642:30:16x3:14:48
4. Annie Tykwinski (Pedalhead)79:0970:35:39x52:30:30x3:15:18
5. Nola Zwarich (Ciclismo)159:3060:35:390:00:0332:30:160:00:023:15:20
6. Amy Woodward (Bow Cycle)89:1130:35:390:00:0272:32:14x3:17:02
7. Madelaine Bate (Terrascape)99:12100:35:39x82:32:14x3:17:05
8. Lisa Licis (Hardcore)139:20130:35:39x92:32:30x3:17:29
9. Meghan Blades (Ciclismo)18:3350:35:390:00:02102:33:30x3:17:40
10. Kristin Campbell (Pedalhead)129:19120:35:39x112:33:45x3:18:43
11. Petrina Tulissi (A) (Ciclismo)69:0840:35:39x122:34:00x3:18:47
12. Rachel Playfair (Way Past Fast)38:44210:35:39x132:35:11x3:19:34
13. Elizabeth Hargreaves (Pedalhead)149:29140:35:390:00:01152:37:00x3:22:07
14. Cindy Bonin (Way Past Fast)199:5390:35:39x142:36:42x3:22:14
15. Sherlyn Rawson (Pedalhead)2110:01150:35:39x162:41:37x3:27:17
16. Julie Fraietta (Pedalhead)209:54250:37:48x172:42:15x3:29:57
17. Sandy Ayre (Pedalhead)179:38180:36:58xx2:52:07x3:38:43
18. Janka Hegedus (Pedalhead)2510:16200:37:34xx2:52:07x3:39:57
19. Laura Brown* (Bow Cycle)119:13220:37:48xx2:53:43x3:40:44
20. Marisa Tosi (Terrascape)2310:06240:46:25x182:47:44x3:44:15
21. Karen Martinuk (United Cycle)2210:01230:39:55x62:55:26x3:45:22
22. Rebecca Morris (CABC/Projekt 1)169:3480:35:39xx3:16:00x4:01:13
23. Katie Ricker (Pedalhead)2810:54290:52:55xx3:04:32x4:08:21
dnf. Anna Paton (Way Past Fast)109:13160:35:39xxdnfxx
dnf. Jackie Varvis (Way Past Fast)189:42110:35:39xxdnfxx
dnf. Caley Bell-Pasht (Synergy)2610:24190:36:58xxdnfxx
dnf. Kim Churchill (Pedalhead)2410:07260:50:45xxdnsxx
dnf. Rebecca Wilkinson (Synergy)2710:28280:52:55xxdnsxx
dnf. Erica Virtue (Synergy)2912:12270:52:55xxdnfxx
. *junior rider
Cat 3ITT placeITT timeCrit placeCrit timeCrit bonusRRace placeRRace timebonusFinal GC time
1. Duane Ashley Myers (Terrascape)7:07:4690:46:18x12:38:250:00:063:32:23
2. Dylan Snowdon (Ciclismo)3:07:34210:46:23x22:38:490:00:043:32:42
3. Phil Abbott (J) (Bicisport)4:07:3770:46:180:00:0232:43:510:00:023:37:42
4. Spencer Atkinson (J) (Bicisport)10:07:5030:46:180:00:0242:43:51x3:37:57
5. Marty Schaffer (J) (Rundle Mtn CC)1:07:29110:46:18x72:44:59x3:38:46
6. Jeff Sparling (J) (Bow Cycle)2:07:3040:46:180:00:0182:44:59x3:38:46
7. John Bence (Bicisport)8:07:47110:46:18x102:44:59x3:39:04
8. Marco Albinus (Bow Cycle)12:07:5150:46:180:00:03122:44:59x3:39:05
9. Kevin Rokosh (ERTC)9:07:5060:46:18x62:44:59x3:39:07
10. Mark MacDonald (J) (Sport Chek)6:07:4510:46:180:00:06142:45:12x3:39:09
11. Dave MacIsaac (Independent)15:07:5820:46:180:00:0452:44:59x3:39:11
12. Michael Johns (CABC/Projekt 1)18:08:06190:46:23x112:44:59x3:39:28
13. Tim Deschenes (Velocity)16:08:01200:46:23x152:45:12x3:39:36
14. John Rilett (Synergy)20:08:11170:46:23x162:45:14x3:39:48
15. Steve Martins (Hardcore)22:08:27100:46:18x132:45:10x3:39:55
16. David Shylko (Pedalhead)27:08:3880:46:18x92:44:59x3:39:55
17. David Watson (Velocity)21:08:22220:46:27x192:45:55x3:40:44
18. Stephen Ferris (J) (Blizzard)19:08:10110:46:18x202:47:27x3:41:55
19. Gord Kennedy (Bow Cycle)26:08:37240:48:16x172:45:10x3:42:03
20. Rob MacCollum (Pedalhead)28:08:45110:46:18x212:49:49x3:44:52
21. Kyle Halstead (Cycledelia)29:08:48291:00:08x182:45:20x3:54:16
22. Andre Sutton (Hardcore)23:08:27230:46:27x223:01:33x3:56:27
23. Shaun Adamson (J) (United)25:08:33110:46:18x223:15:40x4:10:31
dnf. Evan Sherman (United)11:07:50180:46:23xdnfxxx
dnf. Jeff Klassen (CABC/Projekt 1)24:08:28110:46:18xdnfxxx
dnf. Zach Grant (J) (Juventus)17:08:03270:48:28xdnfxxx
dnf. Brian Bain (J) (Bow Cycle)13:07:55260:49:25xdnfxxx
dnf. Bob McKerrell (CABC/Projekt 1)14:07:55250:49:25xdnfxxx
dnf. David Ariano (ERTC)5:07:45280:57:08xdnfxxx
Cat 4ITT placeITT timeCrit placeCrit timeCrit bonusRRace placeRRace timebonusFinal GC time
1. Zach Bell (Synergy)17:1410:35:530:00:0822:11:320:00:042:54:27
2. Ross Andersen (Calgary Cycle)57:5470:36:12x12:11:120:00:062:55:12
3. Jack VanDyk (Terrascape)178:1170:36:12x32:12:210:00:022:56:42
4. Harley Desprey (Velocity)97:5970:36:120:00:0342:12:40x2:56:48
5. John Twells (Pedalhead)77:5770:36:12x52:12:45x2:56:54
6. Edward Emes (ERTC)27:4470:36:12x72:13:05x2:57:01
7. Chris Harrison (ERTC)37:5040:36:12x82:13:07x2:57:09
8. Mike Sarnecki (United)x7:5770:36:120:00:0162:13:05x2:57:13
9. Andy Achuff (Pedalhead)67:5670:36:12x92:13:09x2:57:17
10. Frank Kovacs (Snakebite)108:0270:36:12x112:13:26x2:57:40
11. Dave Kennedy (Bow Cycle)198:2070:36:12x102:13:22x2:57:54
12. Joel Regimbald (Synergy)358:5330:36:120:00:02122:14:13x2:59:16
13. Paul Venturelli (Pedalhead)x8:3570:36:12x152:19:13x3:04:00
14. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy)158:1070:36:12x162:20:30x3:04:52
15. Jeremy Myers (Juventus)208:2370:36:12x172:21:40x3:06:15
16. Jayson Gillespie (ERTC)138:0970:36:12x182:22:16x3:06:37
17. Kevin Coghlan (Pedalhead)118:0370:36:12x192:22:40x3:06:55
18. Gord Morrison (EMCC)x8:0970:36:12x202:22:47x3:07:08
19. Rene Regimbald (Synergy)228:2820:36:120:00:04212:23:32x3:08:08
20. Ryan Lakhram (Juventus)278:4060:36:12x232:24:26x3:09:18
21. J.P. Roy (Synergy)348:5270:36:12x222:24:19x3:09:23
22. Myles Marshall (Juventus)238:30360:46:43x132:17:09x3:12:22
23. Jason Frank (CABC/Projekt One)288:4170:36:12x262:27:45x3:12:38
24. Marc Grenier (Bicisport)248:3270:36:12x142:28:00x3:12:44
25. Ryan Correy (Synergy)218:2570:36:12x282:30:35x3:15:12
26. Jon Keech (Synergy)399:12350:46:43x242:24:52x3:20:47
27. Nick Insole (Juventus)308:43340:46:43x292:30:54x3:26:20
28. Murray Aubin (ERTC)298:42330:46:43x302:31:05x3:26:30
29. Dylan Menard (Juventus)x8:53400:51:03x272:29:58x3:29:54
30. Dale Skulsky (Sportchek)429:23430:55:23x252:27:02x3:31:48
dnf. Graham Rudge (ERT CC)128:0470:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Lonn Bate (Terrascape)x8:1070:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Curtis Roper (Velocity)188:1750:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Dean Rawson (Pedalhead)258:3570:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Kent Flood (Bicisport)318:4470:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Bryan Donnelly (Synergy)328:4770:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Roy Custodio (Terrascape)378:5570:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Rik Tykwinski (Pedalhead)439:2770:36:12xdnfxxx
dnf. Mel Storozynsky (Bicisport)389:03370:48:53xdnfxxx
dnf. Dave Jaeger (CABC/Prjkt One)409:16380:48:53xdnfxxx
dnf. Jason MacQueen (Velocity)338:48410:51:03xdnfxxx
dnf. Dan Bradley (ERTC)419:20390:51:03xdnfxxx
dnf. Jan Sacharuk (Pedalhead)449:31420:53:13xdnfxxx
dnf. Paul Taylor (Pedalhead)459:40441:00:43xdnsxxx
dnf. Jeffrey Franc-Law (Juventus)47:53xdnsxdnsxxx
Cat 5ITT placeITT timeCrit placeCrit timeCrit bonusRRace placeRRace timebonusFinal GC time
1. Sean Walsh (Bow Cycle)18:10132:3800:0921:27:380:00:042:08:13
2. Ryan Anderson (Juventus)38:19332:3800:0411:27:330:00:062:08:20
3. Mark Wood (EMCC)28:18232:3800:0431:27:440:00:022:08:34
4. Brian Robinson (Olympic Oval)48:52432:46x41:29:10x2:10:48
5. Mike Bidniak (Juventus)79:10532:3800:0151:32:35x2:14:22
6. Darren Berreth (EMCC)58:56734:03x71:36:38x2:19:37
7. Matt Roles (Bow Cycle)69:03834:54x61:36:17x2:20:14
8. Chris Sparling (Bow Cycle)89:11632:46x91:41:14x2:23:11
9. Brad VanderVeen (Velocity)109:411240:18x81:40:55x2:30:54
10. Anthony Stadnyk (Bicisport)99:36936:58x101:45:46x2:32:20
11. Paul MacDonald (Sport Chek)1210:031139:08x111:47:27x2:36:38
12. Rebecca McKay (Synergy)1410:341440:18x121:52:05x2:42:57
13. Spencer Smitheman (Juventus)1310:221340:18x131:53:00x2:43:40
14. Sandy Cousins (EMCC)1511:181545:38x141:59:05x2:56:01
dnf. Michael Wheaton (River Valley)119:581036:58xdnfxxx


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login