Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/03 12:45 pm - Giro: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/03
 

Giro d'Italia Italy

Stage 4: Terme Luigiane to Vibo Valentia, 170. km

1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 4:00:25
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
3. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
4. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
5. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
6. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
7. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
8. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9. Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
10. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
11. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
12. Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
13. Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
14. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
15. Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
17. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
18. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
19. Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
20. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
21. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
22. Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
23. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
24. Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
25. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
26. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
27. Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
28. Hector O: Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
29. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
30. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
31. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
32. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
33. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
34. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
35. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
36. Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
37. Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
38. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
39. Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
40. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
41. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
42. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
43. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
44. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
45. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
46. Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
47. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
48. Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
49. Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
50. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
51. Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
52. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
53. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
54. Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
55. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
56. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
57. Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
58. Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
59. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
60. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
61. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
62. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
63. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
64. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
65. Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
66. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
67. Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
68. Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
70. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
71. Hernan D: Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
72. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
73. Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
74. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
75. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
76. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
77. Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
78. Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
79. Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax
80. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
81. Julio A: Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
82. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
83. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
84. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
85. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
86. Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
87. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
88. Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
89. Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
90. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
91. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
92. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
93. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
94. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo all s.t.
95. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:10
96. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
97. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
98. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
99. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
100. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
101. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron all s.t.
102. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:20
103. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 1:25
104. Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 1:30
105. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
106. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:43
107. Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:40
108. Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:41
109. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 4:20
110. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:06
111. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
112. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax,, all s.t.
113. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com, 6:08
114. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre, 6:53
115. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
116. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
117. Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago,, all s.t.
118. Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 7:27
119. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 11:00
120. Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax, s.t.
121. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 11:02
122. Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
123. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, both s.t.
124. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 11:25
125. Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
126. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
127. Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
128. Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
129. Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
130. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
131. Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
132. John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
133. Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
134. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
135. Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
136. Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
137. Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
138. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
139. Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
140. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
141. Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, all s.t.
142. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 11:29
143. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
144. Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco, both s.t.
145. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 13:14
146. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
147. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
148. Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
149. Rene Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
150. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
151. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 16:21
152. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
153. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
154. Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
155. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
156. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
157. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
158. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
159. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
160. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
161. Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
162. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
163. Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
164. Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax
165. Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
166. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax, all s.t.
167. Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 20:29
DNS Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo

GC
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17:37:21
2. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, at 0:29
3. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, 0:39
4. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 0:44
5. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
6. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco, both s.t.
7. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 0:51
8. Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
9. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
10. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
11. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
12. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, all s.t.
14. Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 0:55
15. Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 0:56
16. Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
17. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
18. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
19. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
20. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
21. Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, all s.t.
22. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:58
23. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
24. Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
25. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
26. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
27. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
29. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, all s.t.
30. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:03
31. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
32. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
34. Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, all s.t.
35. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:04
36. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack, s.t.
37. Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack, 1:09
38. Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 1:11
39. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
40. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 1:21
41. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
42. Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, both s.t.
43. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 1:27
44. Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:31
45. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
46. Julio A: Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 1:33
47. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:35
48. Hernan D: Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:38
49. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
50. Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:45
51. Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
52. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:48
53. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 1:54
54. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 1:57
55. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax, s.t.
56. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 2:03
57. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:09
58. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
59. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 2:12
60. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio, 2:35
61. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:47
62. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre, 2:49
63. Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio, s.t.
64. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:15
65. Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 3:22
66. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 3:28
67. Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:52
68. Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 4:08
69. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 5:39
70. Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 5:40
71. Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
72. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, both s.t.
73. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco, 6:10
74. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, s.t.
75. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 6:26
76. Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre, 6:35
77. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 6:50
78. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 7:11
79. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
80. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, both s.t.
81. Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax, 7:22
82. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 7:39
83. Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 7:51
84. Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 8:06
85. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, s.t.
86. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:07
87. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco, 8:29
88. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9:07
89. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:23
90. Hector O: Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 9:30
91. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco, 10:01
92. Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10:02
93. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 10:33
94. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, s.t.
95. Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 11:02
96. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 11:48
97. Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 11:59
98. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco, 12:04
99. Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
100. Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, both s.t.
101. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 12:09
102. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 12:17
103. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax, 12:18
104. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 12:31
105. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 12:44
106. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 13:00
107. Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 13:30
108. Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 14:34
109. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 14:39
110. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia, 14:56
111. Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 16:10
112. Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 17:05
113. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre, 17:26
114. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 18:37
115. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre, 20:16
116. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 20:37
117. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 21:06
118. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 21:23
119. Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 21:39
120. Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 22:06
121. Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia, 22:19
122. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com, 22:25
123. Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 22:47
124. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com, 23:46
125. Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 24:48
126. Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco, 24:52
127. Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack, 24:55
128. Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, s.t.
129. John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 25:31
130. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 25:50
131. Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 25:54
132. Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 25:56
133. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 26:11
134. Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com, s.t.
135. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 26:15
136. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 26:24
137. Rene Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 26:44
138. Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips, 27:13
139. Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax, 27:17
140. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
141. Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax, 27:19
142. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
143. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 27:40
144. Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 27:42
145. Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
146. Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, both s.t.
147. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 27:51
148. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 28:15
149. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 28:58
150. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 29:24
151. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips, s.t.
152. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 29:38
153. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 29:44
154. Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax, 30:21
155. Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia, 31:07
156. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
157. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 32:29
158. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax, 32:36
159. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 32:38
160. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
161. Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, both s.t.
162. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 32:50
163. Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax, 33:35
164. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 33:52
165. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 36:48
166. Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 38:57
167. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 40:16

Points
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 81 pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 37
3. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 34
4. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 32
5. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 28
6. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, 28
7. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 28
8. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio, 27
9. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack, 26
10. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 24

Intergiro
1. Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 10:24:21
2. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, at 0:06
3. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 0:24
4. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
5. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 0:27
6. Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:30
7. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
8. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:32
9. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax, 0:36
10. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com

Most combative
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 22. pts
2. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10
3. Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat, 9
4. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 8
5. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 7
6. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 7
7. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 6
8. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio, 6
9. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, 6
10. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 6

Trofeo Fast Team
1. Alessio, 52:54:22
2. Fassa Bortolo, at 0:07
3. Lampre, 0:12
4. Team Saeco, s.t.
5. Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 0:17
6. Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'-Ciarrocchi, 0:27
7. De Nardi-Colpack, 0:31
8. Gerolsteiner, s.t.
9. Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:36
10. Mercatone Uno-Scanavino, 0:56

Trofeo Super Team
1. Alessio, 97 pts
2. Fassa Bortolo, 86
3. Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 80
4. De Nardi-Colpack, 65
5. Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo, 64
6. Lampre, 59
7. Team Saeco, 55
8. FDJeux.com, 48
9. Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 41
10. Team fakta-Pata Chips, 40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login