Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 15/03 4:46 am - Peace Race: Stage 7


Posted by Editor on 05/15/03
 

Peace Race Czech Republic

Stage 7: Lubben (Germany) to Naumburg, 213.6 km
1. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mroz, 5:28:25
2. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom, at 5:10
3. Enrico Degano (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
4. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
5. Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mroz
6. Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
7. Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop
8. Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
9. Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
10. Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

14. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
27. Wiktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team
51. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
55. Marc McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
66. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
71. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com
72. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team all s.t.

GC
1. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 30:28:45
2. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat, at 0:10
3. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 7:11
4. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 7:15
5 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz, 7:16
6. Tomas Konecny (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ, 7:19
7. Eddy Serri (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, s.t.
8. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre, both s.t.
9. Marek Galinski (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 7:20
10. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

14. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mroz, 11.21
27. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 15:23
32. Wiktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team, 16:50
49. Marc McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 23:24
50. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, s.t.
72. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 36:07
76. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com, 36:10
78. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 37:24


Sprint
1. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz, 24 points
2. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mroz, 9
3. Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop, 9
4. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 8
5. Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz, 7
6. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 6
7. Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 6
8. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 5
9. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 5
10. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom, 4

13. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 3

Mountains
1. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 33 points
2. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz, 29
3. Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz, 14
4. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat, 12
5. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 11
6. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 10
7. Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz, 8
8. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre, 5
9. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 4
10. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom, 4
11. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login