Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 17/03 6:35 am - Tour de L'Aude: Stage 1 Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/03
 

Tour de L'Aude France


Stage One - Port La Nouvella to Port La Nouvelle
1. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 3:22:10
2. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, at s.t.
3. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, 1:31
4. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
5. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
6. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
7. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
8. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
9. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
10. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
11. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
12. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
13. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
14. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
15. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
16. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
17. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
18. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
19. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
20. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
21. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
22. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
23. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
24. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
25. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
26. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
27. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
28. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S. Mazza
29. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
30. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
31. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
32. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
33. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
34. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
35. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
36. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
37. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
38. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
39. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
40. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team
41. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
42. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
43. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
44. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
45. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S. Mazza
46. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
47. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
48. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
49. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
50. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team
51. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
52. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
53. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
54. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team
55. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team

56. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
57. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
58. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
59. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, all s.t.
60. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:44
61. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
62. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
63. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
64. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
65. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
66. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
67. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
68. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
69. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, all s.t.
70. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:47
71. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:50
72. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team
73. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
74. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
75. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team
76. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, all s.t.
77. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team, 2:02
78. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S. Mazza, 2:04
79. Marta Villajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:23
80. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 2:32
81. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:46
82. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 3:39
83. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1:31
84. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team, 5:06
85. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 6:21
86. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
87. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S. Mazza, 8:29
88. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team
89. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
90. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team
91. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
92. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
93. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 10:02
94. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, s.t.
95. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 13:52
96. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
97. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S. Mazza
98. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, all s.t.
99. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 15:24
100. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 18:14
101. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
102. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
103. Cristina Alcade Huerta (Esp) Spanish National Team
104. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S. Mazza, all s.t.
105. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 20:29
106. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team, 22:12
107. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
108. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
109. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, all s.t.
110. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 24:02
111. Karina Louise Sorensen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
112. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
113. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, all s.t.

GC
1. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 3:26:25
2. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 0:07
3. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:27
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:28
5. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:31
6. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:33
7. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 1:34
8. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, s.t.
9. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 1:36
10. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, s.t.
11. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 1:37
12. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:38
13. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:39
14. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
15. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
16. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, all s.t.
17. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:40
18. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team, s.t.
19. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1:41
20. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 1:42
21. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, s.t.
22. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:43
23. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
24. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
25. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
26. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, all s.t.
27. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1:44
28. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
29. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
30. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team
31. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
32. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, all s.t.
33. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 1:45
34. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
35. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
36. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, all s.t.
37. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 1:46
38. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
39. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
40. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
41. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, all s.t.
42. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 1:47
43. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1:48
44. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team, s.t.
45. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:49
46. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S. Mazza, s.t.
47. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 1:50
48. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, s.t.
49. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:51
50. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 1:52
51. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, s.t.
52. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 1:53
53. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
54. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, both s.t.

55. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:54
56. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, s.t.
57. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:56
58. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, s.t.
59. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:57
60. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, s.t.
61. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S. Mazza, 1:58
62. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, s.t.
63. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 1:59
64. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, s.t.
65. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, 2:00
66. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 2:03
67. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team, s.t.
68. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:04
69. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:05
70. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 2:06
71. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 2:07
72. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 2:09
73. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, s.t.
74. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 2:11
75. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:16
76. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 2:19
77. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team, 2:20
78. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 2:22
79. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S. Mazza, 2:28
80. Marta Villajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:37
81. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:54
82. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 3:01
83. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 3:58
84. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team, 5:24
85. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team, 6:34
86. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 6:38
87. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 8:44
88. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team, 8:51
89. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team, 8:54
90. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S. Mazza, 8:55
91. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 9:02
92. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 9:13
93. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 10:13
94. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 10:17
95. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 14:03
96. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 14:06
97. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team, 14:12
98. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S. Mazza, 14:23
99. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 16:15
100. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 18:20
101. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 18:26
102. Cristina Alcade Huerta (Esp) Spanish National Team, 18:38
103. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 18:39
104. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S. Mazza, 18:50
105. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 20:57
106. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 22:26
107. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 22:32
108. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team, 22:38
109. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 22:47
110. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 24:26
111. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 24:33
112. Karina Louise Sorensen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 24:38
113. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 25:13

Points
1. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 56 points
2. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 40
3. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 34
4. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 32
5. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, 30
6. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 29
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 24
8. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 23
9. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 22
10. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 19
18. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 8


Mountains
1. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 8 points
2. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 5
3. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 4
4. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 3
5. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 2
6. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1

Sprints
1. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 5 points
2. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 5
3. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 3
4. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 3
5. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 3
6. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 2
7. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 1

Team GC
1. Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 10:22:51
2. French National Team, at 0:06
3. Nurnberger Versicherung, 0:58
4. Saturn Cycling Team, 1:13
5. Bik Powerplate, 1:14
6. Mixte Farm Frites-Va, 1:17
7. Australian National Team, 1:25
8. Velodames-Colnago, 1:27
9. Dutch National Team, 1:28
10. Canadian National Team, 1:30
11. German National Team, 1:35
12. Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:38
13. British National Team, 1:49
14. Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1:51
15. Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 2:05
16. Russian National Team, 2:09
17. Spanish National Team, 2:21
18. G.S. Mazza, 2:38
19. Rostex Quantum Koni, 16:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login