Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 18/03 8:48 am - NORBA Big Bear: Full XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/03
 

NORBA #1, Big Bear Snow Summit CA
Courtesy NORBA media

Men - 30 miles/48.3km
1. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:25:02
2. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona0:19.0
3. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees0:24.7
4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren1:21.7
5. Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose/Hundai2:26.1
6. Jose Adrian Bonilla (Cri) Costa Rica2:40.3
7. Ziranda Madrigal (Mex) Turbo4:04.0
8. Carl Swenson (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren4:54.7
9. Walker Ferguson (USA) Subaru - G6:15.3
10. Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain Crystal Decisions6:32.3
11. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) 6:39.0
12. Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees6:49.2
13. Frank Mapel (USA) Specilized7:44.8
14. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gearsracing7:46.7
15. Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing7:48.2
16. Jimi Mortenson (USA) Specialized8:22.4
17. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Volkswagon8:44.5
18. Diego Garavito (?) 9:49.3
19. Carl Decker (USA) Giant/Pear11:15.6
20. Cody Peterson (USA) 3 D Racing11:49.6
21. Charlie Storm (USA) Cycling Sp12:03.7
22. Dave Wiens (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren12:37.7
23. Neil Shirley (USA) Trek West14:24.5
24. Michael Broderick (USA) Seven Cycles14:24.9
25. Brent Miller (USA) 14:33.4
26. Paul Rowney (Aus) Sobe Cannondale14:54.1
27. Christian Cuesta Navarrete (Mex) Team Morat15:37.3
28. Derek Wilkerson (USA) Hillenbran15:39.3
29. James Van Toever (Can) Team Morat15:57.0
30. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes16:16.1
31. Julian Hine (Can) Gearsracing16:33.4
32. Anthony Colby (USA) 3d/Go Jus16:43.9
33. Charles Pendry (USA) Krystal16:57.2
34. Cameron Brenneman (USA) Kb Home17:30.5
35. Ryan Trebon (USA) Krystal/Wc18:22.4
36. Doug Swanson (USA) Trek/Vw/Jb18:31.6
37. Stefano Barberi (USA) Mapei18:41.9
38. Deiber Esquivel Benavide (Cri) Costa Rica18:54.5
39. Nick Waite (USA) Team West19:10.5
40. Micheal Lee (USA) Trek/Vw/Jb19:25.7
41. Jay Henry (USA) Specialized19:27.1
42. Matt Shriver (USA) 3d Racing/19:37.5
43. Matt Pacocha (USA) Ritchey/K219:54.9
44. Alan Obye (USA) Team Balan20:23.7
45. Josh Bezecny (USA) Sobe Cannondale20:39.1
46. Russ Tiles (USA) Sling Shot20:54.4
47. Eric Jones (USA) Team Bioge21:28.7
48. Brian Smith (USA) Trek/Vw/Ro22:37.0
49. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Usa22:52.7
50. Aiden Lefmann (Aus) Sobe Cannondale23:15.9
51. Anthony Slowinski (USA) Trek/Jeffe23:30.8
52. Jesse Swift (USA) Dean Bicyc23:36.3
53. Andrew Lee (USA) Ice Box Mt23:56.9
54. Scott Keller (USA) Speedbikes24:14.6
55. Jason Tullous (USA) Telcel/Spe24:34.9
56. Salvador Barriga Vidales (Mex) Turbo24:36.5
57. Adam Bucklin (USA) Dried Plum24:38.0
58. Bryson Perry (USA) 25:05.7
59. Amon Pease (USA) Trek/Vw Jb25:18.6
60. Jeff Burnard (USA) Deschutesb25:37.5
61. Troy Barry (USA) Jhmr/Marmo26:09.8
62. Edgar Garcia (Mex) Adventureo27:03.8
63. Bart Gillespie (USA) Biogen27:20.9
64. Jesse Rients (USA) Penn Cycle27:47.0
65. Adam Craig (USA) Giant/Pear29:11.9
66. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona-Clark29:12.3
67. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Balance Ba29:45.4
68. Eric Atwood (USA) Ritchey/K229:48.0
69. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycl30:52.2
70. Duncan Meyers (USA) Soulcraft30:53.5
71. John Foley (USA) Team Dried31:13.8
72. Andy Guptill (USA) Coxsalkie32:16.3
73. Rob Scott (USA) Sobe/Canno32:27.8
74. Garnet Vertican (Us) Odi /South32:33.9
75. Derek Prechtl (USA) Bells Beer32:38.5
76. Brandon Ott (USA) Tailwind B35:41.1
77. Brian Astell (USA) Independen40:15.3
78. Dan Swanson (USA) Nature Val41:20.4
79. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K B43:31.1
80. David Binker (USA) Ritchey/No48:15.9
81. Brad Van Orden (USA) Ritchey/No48:16.4
82. Ben Moody (USA) Team Dried52:08.1
DNF. Roland Green (Can) Trek/Volkswagon
DNF. Mike West (USA)
DNF. Jamey Yanik (USA) Giant Bicy
DNF. Brent Miller (Aus)
DNF. Warren Gravely (USA) Dean Bicyc
DNF. Nick Gould (USA) Santa Cruz
DNF. Ladd Mcclain (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
DNF. Dana Weber (USA) Sobe/Canno
DNF. Grant Berry (USA) 3d Racing/
DNF. Alejandro Estrada (USA)
DNF. Aaron Olson` (USA) Schroeder
DNF. Damon Roberson (USA) Nema Cloth
DNF. Craig Sandstrom (USA) Tomac
DNF. Clint Muhlfeld (USA)
DNF. Kyle Dixon (USA) Reno Wheel
Women - 24 miles/38.6km
1. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women2:07:58
2. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracingat 0:35.7
3. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile0:56.0
4. Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher1:21.6
5. Jimena Florit (Arg) RLX Ralph Lauren1:33.6
6. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen1:49.6
7. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-Volkswagen2:54.2
8. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles3:45.1
9. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gearsracing4:46.0
10. Willow Koerber (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren4:46.4
11. Dara Marks (USA) Sobe/Canno5:06.3
12. Gretchen Reeves (USA) Rocky Mountain Crystal Decisions6:00.1
13. Lesley Tomlinson (Can) Rocky Mountain Crystal Decisions6:00.5
14. Jennifer Todd (USA) Sobe Cannondale8:40.6
15. Susy Pryde (USA) Specialized8:58.6
16. Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas (USA) Feltfssa M9:40.3
17. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher10:12.3
18. Heather Irmiger (USA) Ritchey/K211:15.2
19. Lanie Mason (USA) Cane Creek11:47.4
20. Dellys Franke (Aus) Rocky Mountain11:50.6
21. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women12:14.2
22. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters12:48.0
23. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe Cannondale13:14.2
24. Nina Baum (USA) Lenz Sport13:14.5
25. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Outfitters15:28.9
26. Jennifer Smith (Nzl) Trek/Vw Ro15:30.1
27. Shelly Whisenhant (USA) Velo Bella15:55.9
28. Melissa Thomas (USA) Ritchey16:12.0
29. Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Turbo16:38.8
30. Karen DeWolfe (Can) Cal Dried16:41.2
31. Karen Matamoros Zungiga (Crc) Costa Rica17:08.0
32. Annemarie Huisman (USA) Sobe/Canno17:31.4
33. Tonya Laffey (USA) Mtbchick.C18:03.2
34. Heather Szabo (USA) Tokyio Joe18:16.4
35. Sara Bresnick (USA) Team Dried18:18.0
36. Elena Felin (USA) 18:25.4
37. Joan Orgeldinger (USA) Redhook18:39.4
38. Barbara Howe (USA) G619:16.8
39. Linda Gabor (USA) Trek/Vw/Jb19:38.6
40. Sonia Lopez (Mex) Mexico Tea20:02.5
41. Kelli Emmett (USA) Hillenbran20:12.9
42. Tiffany Kenny (USA) Ford Outfitters20:16.2
43. Stella Carey (USA) Kelly Bike20:17.2
44. Robin Mcgee (USA) Jackson Ho20:43.9
45. Loreen Lightfield (USA) Richards21:21.3
46. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat25:08.7
47. Jody Koch (USA) Ford Outfitters26:29.5
48. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Team Peggy27:40.2
49. Dorothy Wong (USA) Kelly Bike28:24.3
50. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ritchey Ro28:38.1
51. Judy Freeman (USA) Sobe/Canno28:47.7
52. Rachel Massey (USA) Ford Outfitters29:56.8
53. Alisha Engel (USA) Central Co30:06.4
54. Shari Hausbeck (USA) Trek-Vw/Ro31:10.1
55. Lora Heckman (USA) 32:14.9
56. Julie Trimble (USA) Mountian V34:20.7
57. Lisa Peck (USA) Biogen37:01.8
58. Becca Blay (USA) Tram Deam40:10.4
DNF. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Sobe Cannondale
DNF. Sally Warner (USA) Biogen
DNF. Gina Hall (USA) Clif Bar
DNF. Shari Kain (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Laforza
DNF. Jill Adelstein (USA) Dynatech R
DNF. Leslie Gilmore (USA) Soulcraft
DNF. Rhonda Quick (USA) Clif Bar
DNF. Nicole Habay (USA) Speed Bike
DNF. Molly Hummel (USA) Dean

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login