Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 18/03 9:25 am - Results from Bromont Canada/Quebec Cup: Junior Sport, Cadet, PeeWee, Minime


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/03
 

Canada Cup/Quebec CupBromont QC

Junior Sport Men
1. Joseph Adams (Bliss Racing)1:26:03.0
2. Jeremy P. Drouin (Vélogamik-VM)12:32.2
3. David Diamond (Bliss Racing)13:05.5
4. Antoine Savard (Indépendant-VM)13:57.5
5. Luke Darlington (Indépendant-VM)15:35.4
6. Alexander Fulton (Indépendant-VM)42:30.0
DNF. Dominic Lemay (Devinci-VM )
DNF. Jeremy Drouin (Independant)
DNF. Ben Houston (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Nicolas Séguin- Désy (CVM Val-David-VM)
Cadet Expert Men
1. Raphael Gagne (Beauport-VM)1:12:08.4
2. Gabriel Jarry - Bolduc (Indépendant-RP Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)00:59.5
3. Georges - Edouard Duquette (Sportif Bromont-RP Sportif Bromont-VM)02:36.0
4. Eric Boily (Norco Performance bikes- TT-N)04:49.1
5. Léni Gélinas- Trudel (Le Yéti -VM)04:56.1
6. Alexandre Fortier (CCVR-VM Volkswagen/Trek-RP)06:08.5
7. David Veilleux (Normandin/CBSF-VM)08:17.0
8. Maxime Laflamme (Accro Vélo Val D'Or-VM)09:50.2
9. Sergio Théroux (Demers sports-VM)10:37.2
10. Jean- Francois Chabot (Durand Sports-VM)10:51.5
11. Ryan Anderson (Independant)12:13.7
12. Christophe Cornellier (Accro Vélo Val D'Or-VM)12:15.5
13. Andrew wilson 12:49.3
14. Charles Lachance (Normandin/CBSF-VM)13:27.3
15. Paul veillette (Indépendant-VM)13:49.7
16. Alex Harvey (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)14:54.7
17. Maxime Berthiaume 15:18.0
18. Brendan Reeves (Indépendant-VM)15:32.7
19. Louis- Philippe Plante (Cycle Outaouais-VM)15:34.3
20. cameron jette 16:29.6
21. Charles Desmarais (Indépendant-VM)17:38.3
22. Simon Paradis (Durand Sports-VM)18:44.4
23. zachary winn 19:13.5
24. Louis - Philippe Esculier (Beauport-VM)19:16.8
25. cory hancock 19:48.6
26. Coday May 20:06.9
27. Paul Laperrière-Forget (Indépendant-VM)20:22.9
28. Marc- André Faucher (Cycle Outaouais-VM)20:55.6
29. Patrick Bilodeau (Sportif Bromont-VM)20:57.5
30. Gabriel Clavet (Vélomania-VM)21:26.1
31. Alix Dupont- Huot (Cycle Outaouais-VM)21:59.2
32. Jérôme Malenfant (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)23:23.8
33. David Fournier (Durand Sports-VM)24:38.0
34. Justin Roy (Accro Vélo Val D'Or-VM)25:10.7
35. Alexandre dumont (Indépendant-VM)25:17.5
36. Samuel Gelinas (Le Yéti-RP)25:23.8
37. Karl-Philippe Fournier (Indépendant-VM)26:27.4
38. Philippe Boisvert (Cycle Outaouais-VM)27:26.2
39. Samuel Cadotte- Holler (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)27:56.8
40. Simon Schaffner- Robitaille (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)29:31.9
41. Guillaume Paquette (Indépendant-VM)33:01.5
42. Félix Côté (CVM Val-David-VM)36:52.3
43. Ian Bérubé (CVM Le Relais-VM)38:31.8
44. Pierre - Olivier Paradis - Letarte (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)40:54.6
45. Frédérik Martineau (Beauport-VM)42:33.4
46. Léandre Chénier- Portugais (CVM Val-David-VM)45:17.3
47. François Bussière (Durand Sports-VM)49:17.4
48. Maxime Guévin (VéloClub St-Hyacinthe-VM)52:00.1
49. Marco Caron (Durand Sports-VM)53:49.2
DNF. thomas wood
DNF. Laurence- Etienne Dubé (CCVR-VM)
DNF. Gabriel Jacques (Beauport-VM)
DNF. Frédéric Bouchard- Labonté (CVM Des Bois-Francs-VM)
DNF. Marc- Olivier Lachapelle (CVM Val-David-VM)
DNF. Alex Pettinati- Cadotte (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)
DNF. Julien Lessard (Indépendant-VM)
Cadet Women
1. Marie- Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont-VM)1:38:55.5
2. Sarah Coney (Indépendant-VM)08:54.1
3. Evelyne Pichette (Durand Sports-VM)13:13.9
DNF. Marie- Pier Alix (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Anne- Catherine Bedard (Team XCLUZIV- RP)
DNF. Virginie Begin (CVM Val-David-VM)
DNS. Isabelle Jacques (Indépendant-VM)
Minime Male
1. Elliot Jarry - Bolduc (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)56:43.4
2. Carl Boutet- Gingras (Durand Sports-VM)00:06.9
3. Steve Caille (ABC Cycles Sports-RP ABC Cycles Sports-VM)00:11.4
4. Antoine Morneau-Ricard (Indépendant-VM)01:20.6
5. Vincent Tremblay (Durand Sports-VM)03:55.8
6. Simon Jean- Boudreault (Charlevoix -VM)04:17.5
7. François Coté (Gagné Vélo-Ski-VM)04:30.7
8. Marc- Olivier Laplante 04:41.9
9. Jonathan Boucher (Beauport-VM )05:32.3
10. Alexandre Huard (CVM Val-David-VM)06:07.2
11. William - B Scully (Durand Sports-VM)06:23.9
12. Michaël Roux (CVM Des Bois-Francs-VM)06:27.3
13. François- Charles Malo (VéloClub St-Hyacinthe-VM)06:40.4
14. Benoit Faucher (Cycle Outaouais-VM)07:04.1
15. Vincent Potvin (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM Indépendant-RP)07:48.3
16. Jean - Simon Fortier (Beauport- VM )08:35.6
17. Marc Hamel (Durand Sports-VM)09:02.7
18. Nicolas Fournier (Durand Sports-VM)09:22.3
19. Alexandre Marceau- Turcotte (Beauport-VM )09:41.2
20. Jean-Philippe Durand (Durand Sports-VM)09:43.0
21. connor dixon 09:49.1
22. Etienne Bouchard (Cycles Lambert-VM)12:44.0
23. Jean-François Laferrière (Vélomania-VM)13:15.5
24. Hugo Poirier (Spinomax-VM)13:52.5
25. Anthony Laroche (Durand Sports-VM)14:31.2
26. Jean- François Larivière (Durand Sports-VM)15:11.3
27. Benjamin Simard (Beauport-VM )15:23.4
28. Alex Lavertu (Durand Sports-VM)17:10.3
29. Daniel thorpe 17:11.7
30. Thomas Devisscher (Cycle Outaouais-VM)18:08.6
31. Marc- Olivier Poissant (Sportif Bromont-VM)19:41.2
32. Sébastien Berthiaume 20:05.2
33. Charles- Olivier M. Bellerive (CVM Val-David-VM)21:01.4
34. Charles Audet (Durand Sports-VM)21:51.7
35. Frédéric Forgues- Lapointe (Vélomania-VM)30:20.0
36. Louis- Philippe Deragon (Sportif Bromont-VM)32:56.1
37. Sébastien Martineau (Beauport-VM )34:11.8
38. Jérémi Bussières (CVM Val-David-VM)06:36.3
DNF. Vincent Allard (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Emanuel Labarre (CVM Des Bois-Francs-VM)
DNF. Francis Morin (Sportif Bromont-VM)
DNF. Jean- Philippe Thibault- Roberge (Vélomania-VM)
DNF. Julien Cadotte (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)
DNF. Richard Moquin-Papin (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Joël Brais (CCVR-VM)
DNF. Olivier Dufour (Durand Sports-VM)
DNF. Simon Barrett (CVM Val-David-VM)
Minime Female
1. Andréanne Pichette (Durand Sports-VM)30:45.9
2. Catherine Auclair (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)00:42.4
3. Alexandra Gelinas 02:38.7
4. Sophie Harvey (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)04:19.6
5. Catherine Fournier- Dubocage (Devinci-VM )05:42.3
6. Elianne Parent (CVM Val-David-VM)06:05.3
7. Audrey Laroche (Durand Sports-VM)06:57.0
8. meghan dixon 08:03.0
9. Myriam Plante (Cycle Outaouais-VM)13:02.6
10. Marilou Morin- Perrin (CVM Val-David-VM)14:14.2
Pee-Wee Male
1. Laurent Rivard (La Cordée PleinAir-VM)33:51.0
2. Guillaume Gélinas 02:59.7
3. Benoit Paradis - Letarte (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)04:01.9
4. Samuel Gazaille (Montréal MTB Club- VM)05:03.2
5. François Eugster (Sportif Bromont-VM)05:03.2
6. francois Lehoux 05:39.0
7. Xavier Rivard (La Cordée PleinAir-VM)05:39.6
8. Philippe depault (Indépendant-VM)06:29.1
9. Jordan Pronovost (Indépendant-VM)07:11.9
10. Martin Atchinak (Indépendant-VM)07:52.1
11. Bastien Goyete (Indépendant-VM)08:19.5
12. Marc- Antoine Lagacé 09:28.4
13. Olivier Asselin (Durand Sports-VM)09:35.2
14. Ralph St- Laurent Pedneault (Durand Sports-VM)09:39.7
15. Simon boisvert (Le Yéti -VM)09:56.4
16. charles hamel (Indépendant-VM)10:03.3
17. Charles- Hugo Pouliot (CVM Val-David-VM)10:03.8
18. Thierry Lambert (Volkswagen/Trek- RP CCVR-VM )12:30.5
19. Philippe Bussière (Durand Sports-VM)12:38.2
20. Steven Beaumont (Sportif Bromont-VM)13:30.8
21. Jessy Gendron (Indépendant-VM)18:23.3
22. Samuel Waterhouse (Sportif Bromont-VM)20:12.6
23. Jérôme Bergeron (CVM Des Bois-Francs-VM)22:35.6
DNS. Jean- Christophe Marc- Aurele
DNF. philippe deslandes
DNS. Kéven Gingras (Durand Sports-VM)
Pee-Wee Female
1. Charlotte Batty (Baycycle/3Rox Racing)47:49.2
2. Laurence Harvey (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)05:30.0
3. Cloé Vincent (Indépendant-VM)16:24.3
4. Laurence Lagacé 23:56.9
DNF. Gabrielle Alix (Independant)
DNS. Vicky Galant


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login