Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 18/03 9:48 am - Results from Bromont Canada/Quebec Cup: Senior Expert and Sport Categories


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/03
 

Canada Cup/Quebec CupBromont QC

Senior Expert Men
1. Spencer Powlison (Bliss Racing Team)1:43:47.0
2. Francois- Michel Deschamps (Les Yables-VM)at 0:33 6
3. Patrick st onge 2:01.5
4. matthew fawcett 2:51 2
5. Sébastien Tremblay (Indépendant-VM)3:07.3
6. Alexandre Frappier (RDI-Le St-Bernard-VM)3:09.6
7. Hugo Bardou (Indépendant-VM)3:54.9
8. Florent Robert (Beauport-VM )5:23.2
9. Jérome Samson (Indépendant-VM)7:38.9
10. Jean-Sébastien Lareau (Sportif Bromont-VM)8:36.5
11. David Jarry - Bolduc (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)9:08.2
12. Maxim Morel (Subway-VM)10:44.4
13. alexey ivanov 10:51.7
14. Bruno Ste- Croix (Club Vélo Rimouski-VM)12:26.9
15. Francis Groleau (Team XCLUZIV- RP)16:45.4
16. Ryan May 17:49.0
17. Jean- François Paquet (Beauport-VM )18:13.6
18. AAron Schneider 18:34.2
19. Mathieu Déry (Indépendant-VM)18:42.8
20. Maxime Rochefort- Laframboise (Indépendant-VM)20:03 8
21. Arthur Kuczynski 21:08.0
22. Robert Mc nair 24:44.6
23. luca serli 25:11.0
24. Philippe Wauthier (S.O.S. Vélo-ski-VM)26:45.0
25. Shawn Thibault (Indépendant-VM)28:46 1
26. Eric Turgeon (Mont-Vélo-VM)36:01.1
27. thomas huller 36:02.1
28. justin holmes 39:15.6
29. Nicholas Vipond 53:46.3
DNF. Simon Boily (Durand Sports-VM)
DNF. steve ferguson
DNF. Eric Gagnon (Subway-VM)
DNS. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont-RP Sportif Bromont-VM)
DNF. Luc Parent (Club Vélo Rimouski-VM)
DNF. Ronald Roussel (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Vincent St Germain
DNF. Simon Talbot (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Eric Therrien (Durand Sports-VM)
DNF. Jason Tessier (Le Yéti-RP)
DNF. Patrick Guénette (Equipe Iris-VM)
DNF. Kevin Severin (Indépendant-VM)
Senior Expert Women
1. Stéphanie Lajoie (Indépendant-VM)1:40:23.3
2. Monia Monger (Record-TVA-VM)at 1:40 4
3. Emilie Gagnon- Bertrand (Devinci-VM )3:13 3
4. Julie Ruest 9:01.1
5. Caroline Lavoie (Radio-Can/PubSt-Bernard-VM)12:54.8
6. Marie Allaire (Independant)15:50.6
7. Annie Leduc 17:40.1
8. Sophie Garant 21:15.4
Senior Sport Men
1. Eric Lehoux (Demers sports-VM)1:20:40.6
2. Patrice Boucher (Equipe Iris-VM)at 0:29.3
3. Youri Brochu 1:00.5
4. Jason Rody 1:47.4
5. Simon Arsenault (Equipe Iris-VM)3:07.4
6. Julien Boucher (Equipe Iris-VM)3:16.4
7. Alexandre Marcotte (Normandin/CBSF-VM)4:44 1
8. Serge Richard (Indépendant-VM)5:32 7
9. Frédéric Beaudin (Equipe 3DS-VM)8:45 9
10. Michel Henri (Indépendant-VM)9:14.6
11. Edward Forest (Equipe Iris-VM)9:50.5
12. sébastien Côté (CVM Des Bois-Francs-VM)10:11.5
13. Stéphane Carignan 12:01 4
14. martin Carette 12:05.2
15. Sylvain Messier (Sportif Bromont-VM)12:27.0
16. Sébastien Perreault (Normandin/CBSF-VM)12:28.6
17. Marco Proulx (L'Elite Vélozone-VM)15:25.1
18. Luc Jalbert (Beauport-VM )15:43.4
19. Mathieu Houle (Indépendant-VM)15:55.7
20. Patrick Langlois (Indépendant-VM)16:18.7
21. David Grenier (Indépendant-VM)19:06.5
22. David durette 20:36.4
23. Johnny Lacroix (Indépendant-VM)21:04.4
24. Dominic Plamondon (Indépendant-VM)23:02.8
25. Julien Beaudry (Independant)23:58.3
26. Alain Belisle (Gagné Vélo-Ski-VM)26:41.5
27. Maxime Roy- Bédard (Team XCLUZIV- RP)29:25.1
28. François Lambert (Indépendant-VM)34:10.1
29. Sébastien Rhault (Indépendant-VM)41:21.3
DNF. Nicolas Paquin (CVM Des Bois-Francs-VM Indépendant-RP)
DNS. Eric Garant (Cycles Lambert-VM)
DNF. Carl Gagné (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. François Gaudreault (Subway-VM)
DNF. Eric Gauthier Saucier
DNF. Christian Gauvin (Les Yables-VM)
DNF. stephane lincourt
DNF. Stephane Martin (VéloClub St-Hyacinthe-VM)
DNS. Éric Morneau (Les Yables-VM)
DNS. Guillaume Nadeau (Les Yables-VM)
DNF. Alexandre veillette
DNF. Julien Veilleux (Nestea/Perigny-VM)
DNF. Paul Meier (Indépendant-VM)
DNS. Eric Saumure (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Didier Moisan (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Pascal Dumarejo (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Ian Bacchet (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Olivier Bordeleau (Le Yéti -VM)
DNF. Israël Leclair (Indépendant-VM)
Senior Sport Women
1. Sophie Fortin (La Cordée PleinAir-VM)1:08:13.7
2. Karine Simard (Vélogamik-VM)at 2:02 9
3. Isabelle Maheux (Le Yéti -VM)6:50 6
4. Marie- Helene dufour 10:35.0
5. Magali Tremblay - Aubé (Le SuroitCycle&Ski-VM)11:20 6
6. Dawn Jardine (Indépendant-VM)13:48.6
7. Elise Robidoux- Tétreault (Sportif Bromont-VM)20:04.9
8. Nadia Pepin (Indépendant-VM)20:21.5
9. Valérie Boucher (Sportif Bromont-VM)22:14.3
10. Anne- Marie Sabbagh 45:17.2
DNS. Amélie Jutras (Club Vélo Rimouski-RP)
DNS. Mélanie Pothier

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login