Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 18/03 5:34 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 2 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/03
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 2: Rieux Minervois to Rieux Minervois, 115km
1. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team3:10:36
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplateat s.t.
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team0:06
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung1:50
5. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team
6. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
7. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
8. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
9. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
10. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
11. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
12. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
13. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
14. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
15. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
16. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
17. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
18. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Alive
19. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
20. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
21. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
22. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Alive
23. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
24. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
25. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va
26. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
27. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
28. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
29. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
30. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
31. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
32. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
33. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
34. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Teamall s.t.
35. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Alive7:11
36. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home7:33
37. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
38. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
39. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
40. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
41. France Newstead (GBr) British National Team
42. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
43. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Teamall s.t.
44. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixte Farm Frites-Va10:45
45. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
46. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va
47. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
48. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplateall s.t.
49. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team11:26
50. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team11:39
51. Ekaterina Malomoura (Rus) Russian National Teams.t.
52. Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Alive12:21
53. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team12:55
54. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team
55. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va
56. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team
57. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
58. Sharon Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
59. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
60. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
61. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
62. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Alive
63. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza
64. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
65. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
66. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
67. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
68. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
69. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
70. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
71. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
72. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team
73. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Teamall s.t.
74. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team19:32
75. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
76. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
77. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koniall s.t.
78. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza22:36
79. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim25:50
80. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team
81. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
82. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza
83. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team
84. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza
85. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
86. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza
87. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
88. Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
89. Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Bik Powerplate
90. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
91. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
92. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
93. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Alive
94. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
95. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
96. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team
97. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team
98. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
99. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung
100. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
101. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
102. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
103. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixte Farm Frites-Va
104. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Teamall s.t.
105. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni29:21
106. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
107. Karina Louise Sorensen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
108. Olga Van Velzen (Rus) Mixte Farm Frites-Va
109. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
110. Katrin Beilharz (Ger) German National Team
111. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
112. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF. Cristina Alcalde Huert (Esp) Spanish National Teamall s.t.
GC
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate6:38:27
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Teamat 0:03
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team0:15
4. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm0:24
5. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team0:31
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung1:52
7. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va1:55
8. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team1:57
9. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate2:00
10. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago2:01
11. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team2:02
12. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung2:03
13. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team2:03
14. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Alive2:05
15. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm2:07
16. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team2:07
17. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team2:08
18. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm2:08
19. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago2:08
20. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home2:09
21. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team2:09
22. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni2:09
23. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm2:10
24. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim2:10
25. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza2:13
26. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate2:14
27. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago2:14
28. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home2:17
29. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team2:17
30. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team2:23
31. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team2:23
32. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Alive2:29
33. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team2:33
34. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm2:43
35. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Alive7:33
36. France Newstead (GBr) British National Team7:41
37. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago7:46
38. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team7:51
39. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team7:59
40. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm8:03
41. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team8:04
42. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home9:08
43. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va10:58
44. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago11:03
45. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixte Farm Frites-Va11:04
46. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate11:25
47. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team11:49
48. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team12:05
49. Ekaterina Malomoura (Rus) Russian National Team12:35
50. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team13:05
51. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team13:12
52. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team13:13
53. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team13:15
54. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team13:15
55. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home13:17
56. Sharon Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim13:18
57. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team13:20
58. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va13:20
59. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team13:25
60. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team13:26
61. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim13:29
62. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team13:32
63. Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Alive13:32
64. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team13:35
65. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team13:36
66. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home13:39
67. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team13:41
68. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team13:48
69. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza14:00
70. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni15:09
71. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team18:06
72. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Alive18:10
73. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate19:53
74. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago20:17
75. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung25:51
76. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team26:04
77. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team26:07
78. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team26:08
79. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team26:10
80. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim26:18
81. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team26:20
82. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza26:22
83. Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Bik Powerplate26:22
84. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team26:27
85. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team26:44
86. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung27:18
87. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team29:48
88. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team32:26
89. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team33:08
90. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team33:15
91. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team33:18
92. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza33:19
93. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team34:21
94. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim34:35
95. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza35:33
96. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni37:08
97. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim38:12
98. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung38:27
99. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung38:30
100. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team38:36
101. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni40:53
102. Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Dutch National Team42:44
103. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Alive43:03
104. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza43:14
105. Olga Van Velzen (Rus) Mixte Farm Frites-Va46:21
106. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixte Farm Frites-Va48:50
107. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni49:37
108. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team50:21
109. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team50:27
110. Katrin Beilharz (Ger) German National Team50:33
111. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni52:28
112. Karina Louise Sorensen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home52:33
Mountains
1. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm10 points
2. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm8
3. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza5
4. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team5
5. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago4
6. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm3
7. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team3
8. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team2
9. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm1
10. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Alive1
Sprint
1. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung56 points
2. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team40
3. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm34
4. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va32
5. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team30
6. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate29
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung24
8. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team23
9. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team22
10. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team19
11. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team17
12. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team14
13. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm14
14. France Newstead (GBr) British National Team11
15. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team10
16. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate9
17. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm9
18. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team8
19. Loes Gunnenijx (Ned) Dutch National Team7
20. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team7
21. Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Dutch National Team6
22. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team6
23. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago5
24. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va5
25. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago4
26. Sharon Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim3
27. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixte Farm Frites-Va2
28. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team2
29. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung1
Team GC19:57:48
1. Saturn Cycling Team1:45
2. Bik Powerplateat 2:21
3. Team 2002 Aurora Rsm2:27
4. French National Team3:48
5. Velodames-Colnago9:33
6. Team Catalunya Alive9:39
7. German National Team10:09
8. Mixte S.A.T.S -Home21:28
9. Mixte Farm Frites-Va24:08
10. Russian National Team24:35
11. Canadian National Team26:02
12. Australian National Team26:15
13. Vlaanderen T Interim27:19
14. Nurnberger Versicherung32:09
15. British National Team36:53
16. G.S.Mazza38:54
17. Dutch National Team41:57
18. Rostex Quantum Koni45:33
19. Spanish National Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login