Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 18/03 10:35 am - NORBA #1, Big Bear: Complete DH Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/03
 

NORBA #1 - Big Bear Snow Summit Resort
Courtesy USA Cycling

Downhill Pro Men
1. Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose/Hundai03:22.8
2. Steve Peat (GBr) Royal Orange03:22.9
3. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Intense Cycling03:23.1
4. Sam Hill (Aus) Mad Catz I03:24.1
5. Mick Hannah (USA) Haro Lee Dungarees03:24.3
6. Jared Graves (Aus) Mad Cats I03:25.2
7. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Mad Catz I03:25.3
8. John Waddell (Aus) Intense Ti03:26.1
9. Dustin Adams (Can) Giant/Pear03:26.4
10. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clark03:26.5
11. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Haro Lee Dungarees03:27.2
12. Joel Panozzo (Aus) Wtb/Santa03:27.6
13. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant/Pear03:27.7
14. Kirt Voreis (USA) Team Allri03:27.8
15. Colin Bailey (USA) Maxxis Tir03:28.4
16. David Klaassenvanoorsch (USA) Intense/Sp03:29.6
17. Ben Cory (Aus) Tioga Oran03:29.7
18. Gary Houseman (USA) Intense Ti03:29.7
19. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Mad Catz I03:31.4
20. Christopher Odriscoll (USA) Azonic/Oak03:31.6
21. Waylon Smith (GBr) 03:32.4
22. Shaums March (USA) Chumba/Red03:32.5
23. Bernie Fredrick (USA) Lenz Sport03:32.8
24. Aaron Peters (USA) Supheros W03:32.8
25. Andrew Neethling (?) Global Rac03:32.9
26. Todd Leduc (USA) Odi Southr03:33.1
27. Travis Collins (USA) 03:33.3
28. Julien Poomans (USA) Foes Azoni03:33.9
29. Justin Hauukainen (USA) Yeti/Oakle03:33.9
30. Brant Lyon (Can) Giant Tm C03:34.4
31. Jason Codding (USA) Madcatz/Or03:34.5
32. Mike Jones (Can) Norco Fact03:35.3
33. Rich Houseman (USA) Intense Ti03:35.6
34. John Kirkcaldie (NZl) Maxxis03:35.8
35. Luke Strom (Aus) Yeti03:35.8
36. Kyle Leduc (USA) Odi/Southr03:36.0
37. Greg Smith (USA) Foes03:36.0
38. Karl Rogne (USA) Wtb03:36.1
39. Ryan Sutton (USA) Astrix03:36.2
40. Peter Weir (USA) Hopey Stee03:36.8
41. Todd Bosch (USA) Cumba Wumb03:36.8
42. Jiro Nakamura (Jpn) 03:37.0
43. Ross Milan (USA) Yeti03:37.0
44. Matt Johnston (USA) Go Ride/Lo03:37.6
45. Chris Van Dine (USA) Astrix/Psb03:37.6
46. Judd De Vall (USA) Schwinn Us03:37.6
47. Lars Tribus (USA) Chumba Wum03:37.8
48. Aaron Chase (USA) Sobe/Canno03:38.4
49. Eric Rasmussen (USA) Dirtworks03:38.5
50. John Percy (USA) Karpiel De03:38.6
51. Rob Sears (USA) Rocky Mtn03:38.7
52. Joe Lawwill (USA) Santa Cruz03:38.9
53. Troy Heflin (USA) Polar Revo03:39.3
54. Brian Long (USA) Final Caus03:39.5
55. Philip Tinstman (USA) Spy/Fox/Ha03:39.6
56. Geoff Pendrel (Can) Balfa03:39.6
57. Darren Miller (USA) Santa Cruz03:40.6
58. Chris Rowen (USA) Great Adve03:40.7
59. Jeff Evans (USA) Intense/Ro03:41.0
60. Matt Thompson (USA) Big Crank03:41.0
61. Kain Leonard (USA) Tomichi Cy03:41.3
62. Will Corry (Ire) Nortstar F03:41.7
63. Chris Powell (USA) Profile Ra03:41.7
64. Kenji Mukaihara (Jpn) Kuwahara03:41.8
65. Curtis Keene (USA) Wtb03:43.6
66. Henry O'Donnell (USA) Intense Ti03:44.1
67. Jimmy Coarasa (USA) Rotec Cycl03:45.2
68. Dave Mclaughlin (Aus) Yeti/Oakle03:46.1
69. Sven Martin (RSA) 04:12.0
DNF. Chris Del Bosco (USA) Romic Oakl
Pro Downhill Women
1. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clark03:46.1
2. Tai-Lee Muxlow (Aus) Tioga Oran03:46.8
3. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Foes Azoni03:47.8
4. Missy Giove (USA) Foes03:50.7
5. Tara Llanes (USA) Giant Pear03:50.7
6. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women03:52.7
7. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs03:53.3
8. Lisa Sher (USA) Chumba Wum03:54.1
9. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek-Volks03:55.3
10. Maxine Irving (USA) Eco Lips03:57.5
11. Michelle Dumaresq (Can) Santa Cruz03:57.6
12. Gale Dahlager (USA) Astrix Poi04:02.6
13. Hiroko Inomata (Jpn) Foes/Credi04:03.2
14. Dawn Bourque (USA) Team Dried04:07.7
15. Anka Martin (RSA) Turner Hon04:13.0
16. Leigh Fiedler (USA) Chumba Wum04:17.4
17. Dania Magri (Fra) 04:19.6
18. Allie Rau (USA) Velocity04:21.6
19. Patricia Loureiro (USA) 04:21.8
20. Emily Johnston (USA) Velocity S04:24.6
21. Tammy Pickerrell (USA) Romic04:26.0
22. Lisa Myklak (USA) Astrix Spo04:26.6
23. Holly Kuhn (USA) Eclipse/Zo04:30.8
24. Kristina Martinez (USA) Rpm-Yeti04:32.2
25. Kristin Powers (USA) No Brakes04:36.5
26. Paula Santerior (USA) Karpiel/Mi04:41.2
27. Gina Barbosa (USA) Azonic / S04:44.5
28. Jessica Vogt (USA) Team Rpm/Y04:52.4
29. Ryoko Hattori (Jpn) Fumayokoha04:53.0
30. Darcy Turenne (Can) Kona/Smith04:54.2
31. Michelle Rivera (USA Lenzsport05:14.5

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login