Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 19/03 4:10 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/03
 

Tour de l'Aude France
Report courtesy Team Saturn

Tour de L'Aude continued today with a 121 kilometer loop through the Lezignan Corbieres Valley. Defying typical May weather in this region, the skies were clear, temperatures in the high 70s and subtle winds in the valleys. All in all, perfect weather for racing a bike. However, as the riders came out of one valley and raced up along a gorge the ski darkened, the wind picked up and menacing was the word that came to mind. Within minutes, thunder, lightening and wind driven rain assaulted the riders. Un-intimidated, and most likely still high after yesterday's stellar performance, Anita Valen, race leader by a mere 3 seconds, lead the group of 20 or so riders home. By her side, was second placed Lyne Bessette, but in the end the day belonged to Ghita Beltman as she successfully took all the risk into the finish for a brilliant win over Olga Slioussareva (Velodames-Colnago).

Leaving Lezignan, the 112 competitors headed west along the narrow roads which wound through the vineyards. With snow gracing the tops of the Pyrenees in the distance, the peloton snaked its way through the town of Capendu and up to the first of the three climbs of the day, a category one climb of just under five kilometers. As the riders ascended the col, the vineyards gave way to jutting races of shear rock, with moss cascading green on the granite face. Setting the pace at the front were the climbers from yesterday, but were soft with the pressure applied, and the group arrived at the top of the climb complete.

The peloton remained together until the final of the three climbs, a category one climb which dropped the riders back down into the valley. At the top of the climb, attrition took a hold of those not able to hang on as the pressure was applied at the front and once again a natural selection was made. By this time the deluge was in full effect and the descent was anything but fun for the riders. However, everyone arrived to the bottom safely, but it was clear that the front group would not be seen by the chase groups which had formed on the descent.

In the final kilometers the rain had collected in rivers on the road, and many held back to remain safe, waiting for a better time to duke it out in a finish. However, Beltman took the necessary risks, and was rewarded with a great win for her efforts. With both Bessette and Valen in the front group, the overall remained unchanged, however, noticeable absent was Saturn's Manon Jutras who had been sitting third at the beginning of the day.

Tomorrow is a double day for the riders featuring two road stages. With plenty of racing remaining, the racing promises to be aggressive.


Stage 3: Lezignan Corbières to Lezignan Corbières, 121km
1. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 3:13:56
2. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
3. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
4. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
6. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
7. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
8. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
9. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
10. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
11. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
12. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
13. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
14. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
15. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
16. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
17. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
18. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
19. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
20. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
21. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team
22. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, all s.t.
23. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, 0:53
24. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 0:54
25. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
26. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, both s.t.
27. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 3:21
28. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 3:33
29. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
30. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
31. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
32. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
33. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
34. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
35. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
36. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
37. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
38. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
39. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
40. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
41. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
42. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
43. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
44. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
45. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
46. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
47. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
48. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
49. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, all s.t.
50. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 4:22
51. Marta Villajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 6:01
52. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 6:46
53. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 7:37
54. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, 7:40
55. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, s.t.
56. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 8:07
57. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 10:58
58. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
59. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
60. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
61. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, all s.t.
62. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 14:04
63. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 14:06
64. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team
65. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
66. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza
67. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
68. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
69. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
70. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
71. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
72. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, all s.t.
73. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 14:24
74. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 15:04
75. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 15:36
76. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 15:42
77. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
78. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
79. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
80. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
81. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
82. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
83. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
84. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team
85. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
86. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate, all s.t.
87. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team, 15:47
88. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 15:51
89. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 15:52
90. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 15:55
91. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team
92. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team
93. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate
94. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team
95. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
96. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
97. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team, all s.t.
98. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 16:04
99. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team, 15:55
100. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team, s.t.
101. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 17:11
102. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 25:52
103. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 31:00
104. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
105. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team, both s.t.
106. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 31:29
107. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team
108. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, both s.t.
109. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 34:11
110. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
111. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, both s.t.
DNF Karina Louise Sorensen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home

GC
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 9:52:18
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, at 0:08
3. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 0:29
4. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 0:36
5. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:54
6. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:57
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, s.t.
8. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:02
9. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 2:05
10. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:08
11. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, s.t.
12. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:10
13. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, s.t.
14. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 2:12
15. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 2:13
16. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, s.t.
17. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 2:14
18. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, s.t.
19. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 2:15
20. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 2:16
21. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 2:22
22. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 2:28
23. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 3:12
24. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, 3:21
25. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 3:53
26. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 5:46
27. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 5:47
28. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 5:52
29. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 5:55
30. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 5:59
31. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 6:37
32. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 7:47
33. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 7:56
34. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 9:20
35. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 10:55
36. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 11:11
37. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 11:19
38. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 11:37
39. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 11:42
40. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 13:04
41. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 14:36
42. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 14:41
43. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 14:42
44. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 15:03
45. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 16:43
46. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team, 16:50
47. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team, 16:58
48. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 17:07
49. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 17:19
50. Marta Villajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 19:38
51. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 20:17
52. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, 21:11
53. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 22:14
54. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 22:54
55. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 23:19
56. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 24:18
57. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team, 24:39
58. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 26:34
59. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 27:26
60. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 27:29
61. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team, 27:36
62. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 29:02
63. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 29:12
64. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team, 29:13
65. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 29:16
66. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 29:20
67. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team, 29:22
68. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 29:29
69. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, 29:32
70. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team, 29:35
71. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 30:00
72. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 30:56
73. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 32:21
74. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team, 34:06
75. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 34:28
76. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 35:40
77. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 37:11
78. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 37:30
79. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 40:18
80. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 40:29
81. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 40:31
82. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 40:33
83. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 41:49
84. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team, 42:02

85. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 42:05
86. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 42:08
87. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, 42:22
88. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team, 42:31
89. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team, 43:59
90. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 48:17
91. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 48:26
92. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team, 49:15
93. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team, 49:18
94. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 50:21
95. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 50:22
96. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 52:55
97. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team, 54:36
98. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 56:50
99. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 1:00:30
100. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 1:04:24
101. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:04:59
102. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:06:08
103. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:09:46
104. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 1:09:49
105. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:12:18
106. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1:14:08
107. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:14:18
108. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team, 1:21:38
109. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:22:01
110. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:23:53
111. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:26:44

Points
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 93 points
2. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 80
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 79
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 73
5. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 66
6. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 64
7. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 56
8. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 55
9. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, 53
10. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 40
11. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 30
12. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 26
13. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 25
14. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 23
15. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 19
16. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 19
17. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 17
18. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 16
19. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 14
20. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 14
21. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 14
22. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 14
23. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 11
24. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 11
25. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 10
26. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 8
27. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 8
28. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 8
29. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 7
30. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 7
31. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 7
32. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 7
33. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 6
34. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
35. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 6
36. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team, 6
37. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 5
38. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 4
39. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 4
40. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 4
41. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 3
42. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 3
43. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 2
44. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1
45. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 1

Mountains
1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 19. pts
2. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 18
3. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 13
4. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 10
5. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 5
6. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 5
7. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 5
8. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 4
9. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 3
10. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 3
11. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2
12. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1
13. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 1
14. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 1
15. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1

Sprints
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 20. points
2. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 19
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 10
4. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
5. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 5
6. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 5
7. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 5
8. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 4
9. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, 3
10. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 3
11. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 3
12. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 3
13. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 3
14. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 3
15. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 2
16. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 2
17. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 2
18. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 1

Espoirs
1. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 9:54:26
2. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, at 0:06
3. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 0:08
4. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 3:51
5. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 5:48
6. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 9:29
7. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 9:34
8. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 12:55
9. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team, 14:42
10. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 15:11

Team GC
1. Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 29:41:57
2. French National Team, at 0:06
3. Saturn Cycling Team, 1:12
4. Velodames-Colnago, 1:27
5. Bik Powerplate, 2:57
6. German National Team, 8:11
7. Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 16:46
8. Mixte Farm Frites-Va, 26:13
9. Nurnberger Versicherung, 28:31
10. Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 28:58
11. Australian National Team, 38:12
12. Canadian National Team, 41:29
13. Vlaanderen T Interim, 41:33
14. Russian National Team, 47:09
15. Dutch National Team, 54:12
16. British National Team, 56:56
17. Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:02:58
18. G.S.Mazza, 1:05:27
19. Spanish National Team, 1:15:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login