Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 20/03 4:11 am - Canada/Quebec Cup DH Results: Sport, Master & Cadet categories


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/03
 

Canada/Quebec Cup #1 Bromont, QC

Cadet
1. Steve Vezina 05:27.6
2. Samuel Lagrange 05:30.5
3. Hugo Chagnon 05:33.8
4. Derek Cowell 05:36.8
5. Guillaume Soucy- Alarie 05:41.6
6. Andrew Patterson 06:01.8
7. Rory Miles Crawford 06:05.2
8. Logan Harris 06:12.3
9. Arnaud Dulude 06:27.4
10. Kevin Landry 06:28.5
11. Patrick Thompson 06:33.3
12. Nick Ainley 06:52.5
13. Jean - Philippe Dufour 06:52.8
14. Jean-Philippe Couture 07:33.5
15. Carl Veilleux 07:38.0
16. Vincent Corriveau-Durand 08:02.7
17. Sébastien Renaud 08:21.7
DNS. Jonathan Roberge
Senior Sport Men
1. Colin Ruttan 05:18.8
2. Cédric Fortin 05:26.5
3. Ryan Walters 05:27.7
4. Benoit Labelle 05:31.1
5. Marc- Patrick Benoit 05:34.2
6. Mark Philips 05:36.4
7. Sébastien Michaud 05:37.9
8. Regis Charette 05:39.2
9. Benoit Leblanc 05:44.2
10. Luc Lacharite 05:44.5
11. Matthew Juhasz 05:45.9
12. Jean-Philippe Thériault 05:46.8
13. Simon Bergeron 05:49.1
14. Ryan Thorpe 05:49.3
15. Jean- Francois Simard 05:54.9
16. Bradley Crosbie 05:56.0
17. Martin Morand 05:56.1
18. Brian Gagné 05:57.7
19. Martin raymond 05:58.7
20. Mathieu Sauvé 05:59.5
21. Joshua wallace 06:00.6
22. Bruce Zigman 06:00.9
23. Olivier Pigeon 06:01.7
24. Erick Meslier 06:09.8
25. Yannick Bérubé 06:10.1
26. Miko Beaudry 06:10.2
27. Jason Maurice 06:11.9
28. stephane lincourt 06:12.4
29. Jamie Pold 06:13.2
30. Patrick Tellier 06:13.4
31. Blair Chad 06:13.4
32. Vincent Gaudreault 06:13.5
33. Robert Hamelin 06:13.7
34. Jérôme Duplessis- Bellerose 06:15.4
35. Philippe Gingras 06:16.2
36. Yannic Méthot 06:16.8
37. Mathieu Cochard 06:22.1
38. Julien Giasson 06:24.1
39. Crazg Crocker 06:26.2
40. Daniel Lapierre 06:26.3
41. Patrice Lévesque 06:26.3
42. Jonathan Ferland 06:30.7
43. Eric Courtemanche 06:32.2
44. François Martin 06:40.7
45. Sean Clark 06:45.1
46. Lee Allen 06:56.6
47. Gabriel Lang 06:56.7
48. John Williams 07:03.0
49. Josiane Mathieu 07:11.4
50. Raymond Lanthier 07:11.6
51. Alexandre Davis 07:14.6
52. Jeremy Schaab 07:17.1
53. Nelly Gagnon 07:17.5
54. Erick Miller 07:19.8
55. Eric Garant 09:24.3
56. Kevin Coulter 09:26.7
57. Gillian Zulane 10:29.3
DNF. Jim Baillargeon
DNF. annedore bock
DNF. Daniel Bax
DNF. Jeremy Van Dam
DNF. Martin simard
Master Men 50+
1. Pierre Gendron 07:03.6
2. Steve Cihylik 07:09.0
Master Men 40-49
1. Denis Simard 05:12.6
2. Jean- Marie Charest 05:19.8
3. Brook Rayner 05:29.1
4. Gary Baker 05:52.1
5. Nicholas Schaut 06:28.9
DNF. Richard Kent
DNF. doug van fraassin
Master Epert Men 30-39
1. Paul Meiklejohn 05:14.1
2. Dan Dickan 05:17.4
3. Luc Proulx 05:21.7
4. Dean Wilson 05:28.3
5. Stevens Jr. Grenier 05:29.5
6. John Scharff 05:32.8
7. John Galli 05:38.4
8. Martin Lessard 05:42.8
9. Brien Whalen 05:43.2
10. Dominic Gariepy 05:53.6
11. Christian Girouard 06:10.3
12. Dan Whelan 06:10.4
13. Steve Gray 06:24.4
DNF. David Ruel
DNF. David Cox
Master Female 30+
1. josée tremblay 06:27.4
2. Isabelle Plante 06:47.5
3. Mireille Montminy 07:05.2
4. Chantal Fortin 07:44.1
DNF. Jill Cameron
Master Sport Men 30-39
1. Jean- Sébastien Lemay 05:29.0
2. Bernard Blackburn 05:31.2
3. Keith Fowler 05:41.9
4. William Martinen 05:46.0
5. Daniel Rousseau 05:50.4
6. Eric Bélanger 05:57.6
7. Serge Longpré 06:01.8
8. Martin Boulianne 06:03.0
9. Karl Bilyi 06:06.2
10. Hamoen Burr 06:09.4
11. Martin Guilbault 06:10.7
12. dave fusek 06:11.7
13. Richard Gaul 06:13.8
14. Théo Gagnon 06:16.9
15. robert rice 06:20.0
16. Eddy savard 06:21.6
17. Patrick Arseneault 06:35.6
18. Alain Auclair 06:37.9
19. Bruce Codère 07:04.0
20. marc pregent 07:58.4
DNF. Steve Guertin
DNF. Peter chartier
DNF. Keith Wrechter
DNF. Brian MacDonald
Junior Sport Men
1. Andrei Issakov 05:38.8
2. Benoit Poirier 05:53.1
3. Pierre- Yves Pagé 06:05.3
4. Francis Corriveau 06:08.5
5. Dominique Féraux 06:13.3
6. Nicolas Mann 06:23.6
7. Mathieu Ricignuolo 06:24.7
8. Philippe Carignan 06:28.3
9. Devon Millar 06:38.2
10. Nelson Pelletier 06:44.7
11. Julien Fleury 06:52.7
12. Mathieu St-Jean 07:08.0
13. Manuel Beauchamp 07:22.2
14. Joshua Perreault 07:30.4
15. Ryan MacKay 07:42.7
16. Julien Coté 08:09.1
17. Kyle Williams 09:18.5
DNF. Youri Thonon
DNF. Louis- Philippe Rioux
DNF. renaud Labelle morrison
DNF. Jérome Tanguay
DNF. Rémi Beaulieu
Senior & Junior Sport Women
1. Josiane Mathieu 07:11.4
2. Nelly Gagnon 07:17.5
3. Gillian Zulane 10:29.3
DNF. annedore bock

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login