Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 20/03 4:54 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 4a & 4b


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/03
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 4a: Thezan des Corbières to Saint Laurent de la Cabrerisse, 45 km
1. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:14:06
2. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 0:48
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
4. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
5. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
6. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
7. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
8. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
9. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
10. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
11. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
12. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
13. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
14. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
15. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
16. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team
17. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
18. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
19. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
20. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
21. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
22. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
23. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
24. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
25. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
26. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
27. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
28. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza
29. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
30. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
31. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
32. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
33. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
34. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
35. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
36. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
37. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
38. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team
39. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
40. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza
41. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team
42. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
43. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
44. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
45. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
46. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
47. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
48. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team
49. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
50. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
51. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
52. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
53. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
54. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
55. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
56. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
57. Marta Villajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
58. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
59. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
60. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
61. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
62. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
63. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
64. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
65. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team
66. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team
67. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
68. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
69. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
70. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
71. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
72. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
73. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
74. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, all s.t.
75. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:06
76. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:16
77. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 0:48
78. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 4:16
79. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 4:33
80. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
81. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza
82. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
83. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
84. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza
85. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
86. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
87. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team
88. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
89. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
90. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
91. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team
92. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
93. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
94. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza
95. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
96. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate
97. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
98. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
99. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team, all s.t.
100. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 7:34
101. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 7:37
102. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 7:39
103. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 9:26
104. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
105. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
106. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
107. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team, all s.t.
108. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team, 10:30
109. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 12:33
110. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
111. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 12:41

Stage 4b: Saint Laurent de la Cabrerisse to Durban Corbières, 49km
1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:16:17
2. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
3. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
4. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
6. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
7. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
8. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
9. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team
10. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
11. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
12. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
13. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team
14. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
15. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
16. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
17. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
18. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, all s.t.
19. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 2:39
20. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
21. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
22. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
23. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
24. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
25. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
26. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
27. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
28. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza
29. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
30. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
31. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team
32. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
33. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
34. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
35. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
36. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
37. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
38. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
39. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
40. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
41. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
42. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
43. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
44. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
45. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
46. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team
47. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
48. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
49. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
50. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
51. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
52. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
53. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
54. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
55. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
56. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team
57. Marta Villajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
58. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
59. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
60. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
61. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
62. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
63. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate
64. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team
65. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
66. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
67. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
68. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
69. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, all s.t.
70. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 4:36
71. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 5:14
72. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, s.t.
73. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 5:16
74. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, s.t.
75. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, 7:29
76. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
77. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
78. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team
79. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team
80. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, all s.t.
81. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 10:59
82. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
83. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
84. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
85. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
86. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team
87. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
88. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
89. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza
90. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
91. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
92. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
93. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
94. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
95. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
96. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
97. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
98. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team

99. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
100. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
101. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team
102. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
103. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
104. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
105. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
106. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza
107. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
108. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, all s.t.
109. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 14:57
110. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team, 16:07
111. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team, 18:05

GC
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 12:23:26
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, at 0:09
3. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 0:32
4. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 0:39
5. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:57
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, s.t.
7. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:00
8. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:05
9. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:11
10. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, s.t.
11. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:13
12. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, s.t.
13. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 2:15
14. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 2:16
15. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 3:02
16. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 4:47
17. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 4:55
18. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 4:56
19. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, s.t.
20. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 4:57
21. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 4:58
22. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 5:04
23. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 5:10
24. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 5:54
25. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 5:58
26. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, 6:03
27. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 7:42
28. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 8:28
29. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 8:29
30. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 8:34
31. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 8:41
32. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 9:19
33. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 10:38
34. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 13:53
35. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 14:01
36. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 14:19
37. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 14:24
38. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 15:46
39. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 17:18
40. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 17:21
41. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 17:24
42. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 17:45
43. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 19:25
44. Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team, 19:32
45. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team, 19:40
46. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 20:01
47. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 21:57
48. Marta Villajosana (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 22:20
49. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 22:26
50. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 23:47
51. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 26:44
52. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 27:00
53. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, 28:43
54. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 29:21
55. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 29:46
56. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 30:08
57. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 31:44
58. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team, 32:17
59. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 33:34
60. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 34:06
61. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 34:37
62. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 35:19
63. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 36:48
64. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, 37:04
65. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 37:36
66. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 38:22
67. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 38:31
68. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team, 39:26
69. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 40:14
70. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 40:31
71. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 43:11
72. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 43:13
73. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 43:15
74. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 43:38
75. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team, 44:09
76. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 44:31
77. Elena Babikova (Rus) Russian National Team, 45:23
78. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 45:30
79. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 45:43
80. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team, 46:41
81. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team, 47:16
82. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team, 48:29

83. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, 48:49
84. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team, 48:53
85. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 51:20
86. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team, 52:00
87. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 52:17
88. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 53:04
89. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 53:28
90. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team, 53:33
91. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 53:43
92. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 54:44
93. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 56:52
94. Sara Waller (GBr) British National Team, 1:00:32
95. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:08:09
96. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team, 1:09:23
97. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:11:09
98. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:12:35
99. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:14:41
100. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 1:15:17
101. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 1:19:11
102. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:20:42
103. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:20:55
104. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 1:28:34
105. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:29:05
106. Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:29:26
107. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1:33:48
108. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 1:39:54
109. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:46:48
110. Katrin Beiharz (Ger) German National Team, 1:49:28
111. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:49:31

Points
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 127 points
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 110
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 94
4. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 92
5. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 76
6. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 64
7. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 60
8. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team, 60
9. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 59
10. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 56
11. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 55
12. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 47
13. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 43
14. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 38
15. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 36
16. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 25
17. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 23
18. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 19
19. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 19
20. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 19
21. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 18
22. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 17
23. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 14
24. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 14
25. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 14
26. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 14
27. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 12
28. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 11
29. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 10
30. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 10
31. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 9
32. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 9
33. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 8
34. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 7
35. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 7
36. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 7
37. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 6
38. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
39. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team, 6
40. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team, 6
41. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 5
42. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 4
43. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 4
44. Marianna Lorenzoni (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 3
45. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 2
46. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1
47. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 1

Mountains
1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 19 points
2. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 18
3. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 13
4. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 10
5. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 9
6. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 5
7. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 5
8. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 5
9. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 4
10. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 3
11. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 3
12. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 2
13. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1
14. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 1
15. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 1

Sprints
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 22 points
2. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 20
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 10
4. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 5
6. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 5
7. Valentina Polkhan

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login