Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 20/03 5:44 am - Giro Stage 10


Posted by Editor on 05/20/03
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 10 - Montecatini to Faenza 211 km

1 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips 5:34:23
2 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo at 0:01
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saecos.t.
4 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco 0:10
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 0:26
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
11 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
13 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanc
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
15 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
16 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
17 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
18 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
19 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
20 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
21 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
22 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
23 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
24 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
25 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
26 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
27 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
29 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 3:08
30 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
31 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave both s.t.
32 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco 3:17
33 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
34 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo both s.t.
35 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco 3:20
36 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3:45
37 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:06
38 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio 6:30
39 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
40 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
41 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
42 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
43 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
44 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
45 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
46 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
47 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
48 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
49 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
50 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
51 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
52 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
53 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
54 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
56 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
57 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
58 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
59 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
60 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
61 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
62 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
63 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
64 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
65 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
66 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
68 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
69 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia all s.t.
70 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 7:01
71 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 9:29
72 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax 14:09
73 Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
74 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago both s.t.
75 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 14:29
76 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
77 Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
78 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
79 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
80 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
81 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
82 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
83 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
84 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
85 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
86 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
87 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
88 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
89 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco all s.t.
90 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco 16:13
91 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
92 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
93 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax
94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
96 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips all s.t.
97 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 17:10
98 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
99 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
100 Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi-Colpack
101 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
102 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia all s.t.
103 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 18:41
104 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
105 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
106 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
107 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
108 Juilian Winn (GBR) Team fakta-Pata Chips
109 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
110 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
111 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
112 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
114 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
115 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
116 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
117 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
118 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca all s.t.
119 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 22:08
120 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
121 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
122 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
123 Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
124 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
125 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
126 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
127 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
128 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax all s.t.
129 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 23:42
130 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
131 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
132 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
133 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
134 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
135 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
136 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
137 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
138 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
139 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
141 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
142 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
143 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
144 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
145 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
146 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
147 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
148 Bradley Wiggins (GBR) FDJeux.com
149 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
150 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
151 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
152 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
153 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
154 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
155 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
156 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
157 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
158 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
159 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax
160 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
161 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips all s.t.
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
DNS Andris Nauduzs (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
DNS Daniel Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner

GC

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco 46:25:55
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI at 0:02
3 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio 0:56
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 1:38
5 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 1:52
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:58
7 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre 2:06
8 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2:28
9 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre 3:23
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 3:45
11 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:01
12 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco 4:05
13 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4:12
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 4:23
15 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco 4:31
16 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 4:48
17 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 4:53
18 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack 5:01
19 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:16
20 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 5:21
21 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips 7:28
22 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 7:44
23 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7:45
24 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:05
25 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 8:25
26 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 8:42
27 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 9:18
28 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 9:38
29 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9:43
30 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 10:31
31 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 10:55
32 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 11:15
33 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 11:22
34 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 12:01
35 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner 12:27
36 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 13:01
37 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 13:08
38 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 13:12
39 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 13:31
40 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 14:17
41 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 14:51
42 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14:52
44 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio 15:16
45 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 15:28
46 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 16:07
47 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16:19
48 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 16:39
49 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips 16:46
50 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 17:00
51 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 18:00
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 19:19
53 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre 19:40
54 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 19:52
55 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 19:59
56 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre 20:52
57 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 21:00
58 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 21:14
59 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanc 21:22
60 Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi-Colpack 22:19
61 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco 22:21
62 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 22:56
63 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 23:06
64 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 23:58
65 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco 24:13
66 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 24:30
67 Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24:57
68 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 25:59
69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco 26:10
70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 26:39
71 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 26:50
72 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 26:56
73 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 27:26
74 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 28:02
75 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax 30:10
76 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 31:52
77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco 32:13
78 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips 32:17
79 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com 34:08
80 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 34:18
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 34:56
82 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 35:26
83 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 35:52
84 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 36:28
85 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 39:42
86 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax 39:59
87 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 40:31
88 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio 40:52
89 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 40:53
90 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco 40:54
91 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 41:05
92 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 41:50
93 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 42:06
94 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 42:51
95 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 43:07
96 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 43:47
97 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 46:10
98 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre 46:52
99 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 48:07
100 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 49:32
101 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips 49:34
102 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 50:40
103 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 51:37
104 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner 51:59
105 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 52:05
106 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 53:12
107 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 53:47
108 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 54:21
109 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 54:24
110 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 54:53
111 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre 55:27
112 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 55:28
113 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner 55:58
114 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 56:14
115 Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 57:02
116 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 57:21
117 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 57:34
118 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 58:08
119 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 58:27
120 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 59:39
121 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 59:43
122 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 59:51
123 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 1:01:08
124 Juilian Winn (GBR) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:01:41
125 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:02:08
126 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:02:34
127 Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:03:46
128 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:04:59
129 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 1:05:58
130 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07:34
131 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1:07:55
132 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco 1:08:11
133 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:08:37
134 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:09:21
135 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax 1:09:42
136 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:10:45
137 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack 1:10:47
138 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 1:11:56
139 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1:12:06
140 Bradley Wiggins (GBR) FDJeux.com 1:12:20
141 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:12:39
142 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax 1:13:01
143 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:13:11
144 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:13:16
145 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax 1:13:39
146 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 1:14:09
147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:14:11
148 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:14:13
149 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:14:23
150 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:14:55
151 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 1:15:20
152 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo 1:15:35
153 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:15:45
154 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax 1:16:54
155 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:17:27
156 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1:18:41
157 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax 1:19:30
158 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 1:20:09
159 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 1:20:59
160 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 1:25:43
161 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1:27:51

Points Classification

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 138 points
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 108
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 89
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 71
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 63
6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 60
7 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 56
8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips 52
9 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco 50
10 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips 40
11 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre 38
12 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 34
13 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 33
14 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 32
15 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 30
16 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 30
17 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio 29
18 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 28
19 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 27
20 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 26
21 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 24
22 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco 24
23 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio 23
24 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 21
25 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 20
26 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanc 18
27 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 18
28 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 18
29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 17
30 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 17
31 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 16
32 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 16
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 15
34 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 15
35 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco 15
36 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 14
37 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco 14
38 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 12
39 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 12
40 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 11
41 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips 11
42 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco 10
43 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 10
44 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 10
45 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax 10
46 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre 9
47 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 9
48 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips 9
49 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 8
50 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack 8
51 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 7
52 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7
53 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 7
54 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6
55 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 6
56 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio 6
57 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 6
58 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
59 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 6
60 Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
61 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 5
62 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 5
63 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 4
64 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 4
65 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner 4
66 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4
67 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax 4
68 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 3
69 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 3
70 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 3
71 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 3
72 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 3
73 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack 3
74 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
75 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre 2
76 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax 2
77 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
78 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1
79 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 1
80 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1
81 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1
82 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1

Mountains Classification

1 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 35 points
2 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26
3 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 16
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco 13
5 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 9
6 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 7
7 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio 6
8 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 5
9 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat 4
10 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
11 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 3
12 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre 2
13 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 2
14 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 2
15 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 2
16 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips 2
17 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1
18 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1
19 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1
20 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1
21 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 1

Intergiro Classification

1 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 28:10:38
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips at 0:18
3 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 0:40
4 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:48
5 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 0:54
6 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 1:01
7 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 1:05
8 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:12
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron both s.t.
11 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1:15
12 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips 1:18
13 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
14 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
15 Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio all s.t.
17 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1:20
18 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:24
19 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
20 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner both s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login