Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 24/98 17:23 pm - World Cup DH Results


Posted by Editor on 05/24/98
 

World Cup Downhill #2 - Womens DH - Nevegal, Italy

PositionNameCountryTeamTimeTime Behind
      
1Sari JorgensonSUIYeti6.37.840.00
2Leigh DonovanUSAMongoose6.39.261.42 seconds
3Missy GioveUSAVolvo-Cannondale6.42.474.62
4Sabrina JonnierFRASintesi Verlicch6.44.756.91
5Helen MortimerGBRSintesi Verlicch6.46.798.94
6Katja RepoFINSintesi Verlicch6.50.3112.47
7Marielle SanerSUIHot Chili6.52.1614.31
8Kim SonierUSAVolvo-Cannondale6.59.0021.16
9Tracy MoseleyGBRVolvo-Cannondale7.25.8347.98
10Marla StrebUSAYeti7.25.9748.13



World Cup Downhill #2 - Mens DH - Nevegal, Italy

PositionNameCountryTeamTimeTime Behind
      
1Cédric GraciaFRASunn5.27.340.00
2Nicolas VouillozFRASunn5.27.890.54 seconds
3Johan EngstromSWEScott Intl5.36.158.80
4David VasquezESPVolvo-Cannondale5.39.7512.41
5Jurgen BenekeGERSchwinn/Toyota5.41.7114.36
6Steve PeatGBRTeam GT5.43.3115.96
7K VoreisUSAMt Dew/Specialized5.46.5619.21
8Stefano MiglioriniITAKona/Mapei5.46.6619.31
9Corrado HerinITASintessi Verlicch5.48.5521.20
10Bas de BeverNEDBe-One5.48.7721.42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login