Canadian Cyclist

 

May 24/98 17:23 pm - World Cup DH Results


Posted by Editor on 05/24/98
 

World Cup Downhill #2 - Womens DH - Nevegal, Italy

PositionNameCountryTeamTimeTime Behind
      
1Sari JorgensonSUIYeti6.37.840.00
2Leigh DonovanUSAMongoose6.39.261.42 seconds
3Missy GioveUSAVolvo-Cannondale6.42.474.62
4Sabrina JonnierFRASintesi Verlicch6.44.756.91
5Helen MortimerGBRSintesi Verlicch6.46.798.94
6Katja RepoFINSintesi Verlicch6.50.3112.47
7Marielle SanerSUIHot Chili6.52.1614.31
8Kim SonierUSAVolvo-Cannondale6.59.0021.16
9Tracy MoseleyGBRVolvo-Cannondale7.25.8347.98
10Marla StrebUSAYeti7.25.9748.13



World Cup Downhill #2 - Mens DH - Nevegal, Italy

PositionNameCountryTeamTimeTime Behind
      
1Cédric GraciaFRASunn5.27.340.00
2Nicolas VouillozFRASunn5.27.890.54 seconds
3Johan EngstromSWEScott Intl5.36.158.80
4David VasquezESPVolvo-Cannondale5.39.7512.41
5Jurgen BenekeGERSchwinn/Toyota5.41.7114.36
6Steve PeatGBRTeam GT5.43.3115.96
7K VoreisUSAMt Dew/Specialized5.46.5619.21
8Stefano MiglioriniITAKona/Mapei5.46.6619.31
9Corrado HerinITASintessi Verlicch5.48.5521.20
10Bas de BeverNEDBe-One5.48.7721.42

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.