Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 29/03 2:17 am - Laval Midweek Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/03
 

Laval Midweek Laval, Quebec - May 28/03

Courtesy Michel Bourgault

Maitres A
Rang. Nom, Prenom (Club)5/7/035/14/035/21/0305/28/03Total
1. Pilote, Sebastien (Colnago-Carrera)15156036
2. Caron, Vincent (Colnago-Carrera)102101234
3. Cojan, Didier (Sports Experts)62121030
4. Billette, François (Bernard Hinault)1222218
4. Grypinich, Eric (Ensure HP/C.Perf)2122218
4. Marco , Juan (Nestea)228618
7. Rooseboom, Martin (Cycles Patrick)0215017
8. Jorge, Jose (Sports Experts)2102216
9. Cojan, Yannick (Sports Experts)0001515
10. Grenier, Carl (Colnago-Carrera)202812
10. Puskas, Scott (Westmount)262212
12. Deslauriers, Sylvain (Longueuil)802010
12. Blais, Jean-François (Ensure HP/C.Perf)22228
12. Carbon, Stephan (Bernard Hinault)22228
12. Desjardins, Eric (Nestea)22228
12. Fiset, Martin (Nestea)08008
12. Himbeault-Quirion, Christian (Sentier Plein Air)22228
12. Lavoie, Stéphane (Espoirs de Laval)22228
12. Nicolov, Vasco (Ensure HP/C.Perf)22228
12. Prud'homme, Martin (Bernard Hinault)22228
12. Rossman, Nicholas (VCOM)22228
22. Belisle, François (Bernard Hinault)02226
22. Blais, Stephane (Indépendant)02226
22. Borden, Richard (Cycles Patrick)20226
22. Brazeau, Michel (VCOM)20226
22. Dodier, Stéphane (Sports Experts)22026
22. Dupras, Charles (Indépendant)20226
22. El-Akhbari, Youssef (Indépendant)22206
22. Mcfarlane, Scott (Westmount)20226
22. Millette, Jean-François (Westmount)22206
22. Planet, Philippe (Nestea)22026
32. Courval, Michel (Indépendant)12205
33. Allard, Dany (Indépendant)02024
33. Degagne, Luc (Indépendant)22004
33. Duguay, Harold (Dynamiks)02204
33. Gosselin, Alain (Dynamiks)02204
33. Maillette , Gilbert (Gervais Rioux)20204
33. Major, Luc (VCOM)20204
33. Philie, Jacques (Bernard Hinault)20204
33. Taillon, David (Indépendant)00224
33. Vinet, Martin (Ensure HP/C.Perf)00224
42. Albert, David (Westmount)20002
42. Beland, Jean-Sebastien (Indépendant)00202
42. Dery, Stephane (Dynamiks)00202
42. Dupont, Michel (Gervais Rioux)02002
42. Frigon, Denis (Indépendant)02002
42. Garand, Daniel (Nestea)20002
42. Jones, Brian (Sports Experts)20002
42. Lafrenière, Eric (VCOM)00202
42. Lariviere, Jean (Indépendant)00202
42. Martel, Benjamin (Indépendant)20002
42. Mercier, Karl-Harold (Bernard Hinault)20002
42. Moody, Eric (Bernard Hinault)00202
42. Thibodeau, Luc (Dynamiks)02002
42. Zahra, Jean-Sebastien (Nestea)02002
42. Thibodeau, Yves (Gervais Rioux)00022
57. Ste-Marie, Martin (Indépendant)00101
57. Turgeon, Robert (Bernard Hinault)00101
57. Reed, Dany (Indépendant)00011
Participants36334231142
Distance36.4KM36.4KM36.4KM36.4km
Temps0:49:350:49:080:49:580:47:59
Vitesse Moyenne44.04KM/H44.27km/h43.42km/h45.30km/h
Maitres B
Rang. Nom, Prenom (Club)5/7/035/14/035/21/0305/28/03Total
1. Brisson, Robert (Espoirs Laval)68151039
2. Cote, Marc (Ensure HP)15281237
3. Major, Alain (Ensure HP)21510229
4. Rooseboom, Fernand (Cycles Patrick)10106228
5. Grignard, Fabien (Nestea)2021519
6. Leger, Jean-Marc (Gervais Rioux)2122218
7. Desrosiers, Paul (Independant)1202216
8. Caron, Alain (Sports Experts)0012214
9. Garzon, Laurent (Sports Experts)060612
10. Desilets, Michael (ABC)820010
10. Menard, Pierre (Ensure HP)002810
12. Adams, Sylvain (Sports Experts)22228
12. Copelovitch, Stuart (Independant)22228
12. Faltus, Robert (Independant)22228
12. Faltus, Ronald (Independant)22228
12. Landry, David (Sports Experts)22228
12. Pasquin, Paul (Five Tracks)22228
12. Vives, Bernard (Espoirs Laval)22228
19. Wiseman, David (Sports Experts)22228
19. Lalonde, Gaston (Independant)20226
19. Levaque, Marcel (Mont-Tremblant)20226
19. Nadeau, Yves (Espoirs Laval)20226
19. Patry, Michel (Independant)02226
19. Roy, Robert (Espoirs Laval)22206
19. Savoie, Michel (VCOM)02226
26. Forgues, Gilles (VCOM)22015
27. Bedard, Daniel (Espoirs Laval)22004
27. Faucher, Luc (Independant)02024
27. Heguy, Jean (Nestea)02024
27. Marcotte, Richard (Independant)22004
27. Oberman, Gary (Independant)00224
27. Renaud, Normand (Espoirs Laval)00224
27. Tosques, Nick (Sports Experts)00224
34. Gilbert, Daniel (Independant)00202
34. Langlois, Alain (VCOM)20002
34. Lebeau, Stephane (Opus)00022
34. Pruneau, Jules (Espoirs Laval)00022
34. Stotland, Harold (Independant)00022
34. Giuernon, Jacques (Espoirs Laval)00022
35. Richard, Normand (Espoirs Laval)00101
Participants24242832108
Distance39.2KM39.2KM39.2KM39.2km
Temps0:53:330:53:090:53:520:51:47
Vitesse Moyenne43.92KM/H44.15KM/h43.32km/h45.25km/h
Maitres C
Rang. Nom, Prenom (Club)5/7/035/14/035/21/0305/28/03Total
1. L'ecuyer, Pierre (Gervais Rioux)1212151554
2. Robert, Gerard-Louis (Gervais Rioux)1515121052
3. Bessin, Gilbert (Bernard Hinault)8108228
4. Richard, Vincent (Ensure HP)00101222
5. Cloutier, Pierre (Gervais Rioux)1000818
6. Cerrone, Francisco (Elio Pizzeria)606012
7. Lepine, Guy (Gervais Rioux)00066
8. Perles, Barry (Elio Pizzeria)00224
9. Lighter, Leonard (Sports Experts)00022
Participants536822
Distance42km42KM42km42km
Temps0:58:140:57:310:58:020:55:54
Vitesse Moyenne43.27km/h43.48KM/H43.25km/h45.4km/h
Maitres D
Rang. Nom, Prenom (Club)5/7/035/14/035/21/0305/28/03Total
1. Gonzalez, Jose-Maria (Bernard Hinault)1512151557
2. Gimenez, Antonio (Centre du Velo)1210101244
3. Baldassare, Giuseppe (Independant)08121030
4. Albanese, Giuseppe (Elio Pizzeria)1026826
5. Lavoie, Georges (Cycles Patrick)068620
6. Nebbs, Herbert (VCOM)0150015
Participants365519
Distance37.8km42KM40.6kmn40.6km
Temps1:00:290:57:310:58:150:56:36
Vitesse Moyenne37.49km/h43.48KM/H41.49km/h43.2km/h
Feminines
Rang. Nom, Prenom (Club)5/7/035/14/035/21/0305/28/03Total
1. Gagnon , Marie-Claude (Independante)012151542
2. Laperle, Annie (Espoirs)01512027
3. Croteau, Isabelle (VCOM)1500015
4. Fraser, Lila (Independante)0100010
4. Ferrera, Sylvana (Independante)0010010
5. Richard, Marie-Michele (Ensure HP)00011
Participants13329
Distance39.2km40.6KM42km42km
Temps0:58:550:57:310:58:290:55:54
Vitesse Moyenne39.92km/h42.21KM/H43.5km/h45.4km/h

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login