Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 30/03 9:33 am - Fort William World Cup DH: Start List


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/03
 

Start List for World Cup DH #1 Fort William, Scotland
World Cup coverage sponsored byVélirium 2003

Women's seeding run will be at 11am (riders at 30 second intervals) with the final at 1:15pm. Men's qualifier will start at 11:25am (riders at 30 second intervals). There are 126 men on the start list and will vie for the list of 85 starters in the final at 2pm.

Canada has 2 riders in Men's race. Trevor Porter from New Brunswick and Jordie Lunn from BC.


Women
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)
3. Tracy Moseley (GBr) KONA CLARKS FACTORY TEAM
4. Marielle Saner (Sui)
5. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
7. Vanessa Quin (Nzl)
8. Celine Gros (Fra) TEAM MORZINE AVORIAZ
9. Kathy Pruitt (USA) LUNA WOMEN´S MTB TEAM
10. Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra)
11. Moi Suemasa (Jpn) TREK-VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM
12. Marla Streb (USA) LUNA WOMEN´S MTB TEAM
13. Helen Gaskell (GBr)
14. Sandra Walker (Sui)
15. Anita Molcik (Aut)
17. Petra Bernhard (Aut) SIEMENS MOBILE CANNONDALE
19. Amelie Thevoz (Sui)
22. Miriam Blas (Esp)
23. Anneke Beerten (Ned)
24. Lisa Sher (USA)
25. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MAXXIS-MSC
26. Bernardita Pizarro (Chi)
31. Jaymie Mart (GBr)
32. Emily Horridge (GBr)
33. Violeta Janeiro (Esp)
34. Anja Rees Jones (GBr)
35. Helen Mortimer (GBr)
37. Lucy Loftus (GBr)
38. Jules Coventry (GBr)
39. Rhian Atherton (GBr)
40. Michelle Mccartney (Irl)
41. Lesley Anderson (GBr)
43. Petra Wiltshire (GBr)

Men - Starters in Qualifier for final
Plate #. Name (Nationality) Team
1. Steve Peat (GBr) TEAM ORANGE
2. Cedric Gracia (Fra) SIEMENS MOBILE CANNONDALE
3. Christopher Kovarik (Aus)
4. Mickael Pascal (Fra) MAXXIS-MSC
5. Fabien Barel (Fra) KONA CLARKS FACTORY TEAM
7. Mick Hannah (Aus)
8. Oscar Saiz (Esp) MAXXIS-MSC
9. Greg Minnaar (Rsa)
10. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) MSC BIKES
11. Cesar Rojo (Esp)
12. Cyril Lagneau (Fra) MAXXIS-MSC
14. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) MAXXIS-MSC
16. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
17. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)
18. Julien Poomans (Fra)
19. Bas De Bever (Ned) BE-ONE
21. Samuel Hill (Aus)
22. Julien Camellini (Fra)
23. C. Carrick-Anderson (GBr)
24. Rob Warner (GBr)
26. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) MSC BIKES
27. Michal Marosi (Cze)
30. Nigel Page (GBr)
31. Daniel Atherton (GBr)
33. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)
34. Mark Beaumont (GBr) TEAM ORANGE
35. Will Longden (GBr)
36. Marcus Klausmann (Ger)
38. Eric Carter (USA)
40. Todd Leduc (USA)
42. Adam Vagner (Cze)
43. Damien Mermoud (Sui)
46. Justin Havukainen (Aus)
47. Dave Wardell (GBr)
50. Rene Wildhaber (Sui)
54. George Atherton (GBr)
55. Gregorz Zielinski (Pol)
56. Stuart Thomson (GBr)
58. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)
59. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
60. Justin Leov (NZl)
62. D. Klaassenvanoorschot (USA)
65. Steve Barker (GBr)
66. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)
70. Trevor Porter (Can)
78. Roge Gonzalez Salvador (Esp)
79. John Lawlor (Irl)
80. Gertje Tholen (Ned)
81. Filip Polc (Svk)
82. Maciej Jodko (Pol)
84. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut)
85. Glyn O'brien (Irl)
86. Mathias Haas (Aut)
87. Andrew Yoong (Irl)
88. Espen Johnsen (Nor)
89. Neil Donoghue (GBr)
90. Trond Hansen (Nor)
91. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
92. Marco Fidalgo (Por)
94. Duane Stander (Rsa)
95. Szymon Syrzistie (Pol)
96. Kris Hargreaves (GBr)
97. James Hughes (GBr)
98. Himar Sanchez (Esp) MSC BIKES
99. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)
100. William Corry (Irl)
101. Andre Wagenknecht (Ger)
102. Jordi Bago (Esp) MSC BIKES
103. Chris Ball (GBr)
104. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)
105. Stuart Hughes (GBr)
106. Ferran Marias (Esp) MAXXIS-MSC
107. Jon Cheetham Sorribes (GBr)
108. Markus Lagerblad (Swe)
110. Martin Hoferek (Cze)
111. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
112. Herman Oelund (Swe)
113. Filip Matus (Cze)
114. Iain Cookson (GBr)
115. Dave Smith (GBr)
116. Todd Bosch (USA)
117. Shaun Keppler (Rsa)
118. Koen Valkenhoef (Ned)
119. Dan Harper (GBr)
120. Jordie Lunn (Can)
121. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
122. Karlis Kisuro (Lat)
123. Judd Devall (USA)
124. Paul Angus (GBr)
125. Chris Sinden (GBr)
126. Richard Cheetham (GBr)
127. Jonathan Brain (GBr)
128. Christopher Marshall (GBr)
129. Mathieu Troquier (Ger)
130. Matej Charvat (Cze)
131. Waylon Smith (GBr)
132. Joe Achilles (Aus)
133. Nick Platt (GBr)
134. Ashley Mullane (GBr)
135. Jamie Popham (Irl)
136. Ed Moseley (GBr)
137. Stuart Jenkinson (GBr)
138. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)
139. Ben Reid (Irl)
140. Neil Harris (GBr)
141. Michael Schnell (Ger)
142. Andre Beato (Por)
143. Steven Ponting (GBr)
144. James Gould (GBr)
145. Romain Saladini (Fra) MSC BIKES
146. Simon Parkinson (GBr)
147. Ashley Cross (GBr)
148. Mark Harries (GBr)
149. Andy Smith (Irl)
151. Daniel Kendrick (GBr)
152. Aidan Bishop (GBr)
153. Mark Maciver (GBr)
155. David Young (GBr)
157. James Marples (GBr)
158. Ian Mcintosh (GBr)
159. Dale Mcmullen (Irl)
160. Ricardo Santana Ramos (Esp) MSC BIKES
162. Colin Williams (GBr)
163. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)
164. Lukasz Smolak (Pol)
166. Tim Mackersy (NZl)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login