Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 3/03 7:58 am - Tour du Grand Montréal: Stage 2 and GC


Posted by Editor on 06/3/03
 

Tour du Grand Montréal
Courtesy Organization

Étape/Stage: 2 - Crit. Petite Italie

1. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's1:11:15
2. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Ausra Gruodis - Safi
3. Erin Carter (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
4. Katia Longhin (Ita) ACCA DUE O PASTA
5. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe Québec
6. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi
7. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team
8. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport
9. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
10. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
11. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona - Esker
12. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Rona - Esker
13. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Rona - Esker
14. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) ACCA DUE O PASTA
15. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National
16. Frances Newstead (GBr) Great Britain National Team
17. Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile
18. Annette Beutler (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
19. Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
20. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile
21. Iona Wynter (Jam) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
22. Karen Bockel (Ger) Rona - Esker
23. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
24. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
25. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Ausra Gruodis - Safi
26. Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
27. Sabine Batz (Ger) Charly Lietzsport
28. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
29. Rachel Heal (GBr) Great Britain National Team
30. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
31. Chantal Beltman (Ned) ACCA DUE O PASTA
32. Erinne Willock (Can) Rona - Esker
33. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile
34. Sara Waller (GBr) Great Britain National Team
35. Nicole Freedman (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team
36. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
37. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
38. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
39. Melissa Holt (NZl) Rona - Esker
40. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
41. Meredith Miller (USA) S.A.T.S.
42. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
43. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
44. Sarah Grab (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
45. Diana Rast (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
46. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
47. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
48. Heather Albert (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team
49. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
50. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
51. Ayumu Otsuka (Jpn) Japan National
52. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) Great Britain National Team
53. Trine Hansen (Den) S.A.T.S.
54. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
55. Claudia Meyer (Ger) Charly Lietzsport
56. Jessica Hulser (USA) S.A.T.S.
57. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
58. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
59. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
60. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso'sall s.t.
61. Anne Wagner (Den) S.A.T.S.0:12
62. Caroline L'heureux (Can) Équipe Québecs.t.
63. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe Québec0:34
64. Geneviève Leblanc (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canadas.t.
65. Yvonne Ilton (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo2:07
66. Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team
67. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe Québec
68. Francesca Pellegrini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi
69. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
70. Julia Bradley (Can) Team Ontario
71. Ann-Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo
72. Catherine Bearce (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team
73. Karin Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport
74. Lauren Gaffney (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team
75. Petra Pilz (Aut) Charly Lietzsport
76. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Japan National
77. Julie Belanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
78. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) S.A.T.S.
79. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
80. Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Équipe Québec
81. Julie Monagle (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo
82. Magalie Boulay (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
83. Penny Edwards (GBr) Great Britain National Team
84. Sophie Blanchette (Can) Équipe Québecall s.t.
85. Barbara Brzezicki (Can) Team Ontario5:53
86. Clara Constantinescu (Rom) Genesis Scuba/FFCC10:03
87. Sarah Foulkes (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo10:03
HD. Holland Gidney (Can) Team Ontario17:14
Abandon. Amy Maher (Can) Team Ontario
DNS. Claudine Labelle (Can) Team Ontario
DNS. Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Basis Women's Cycling Team
DNS. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National
DNS. Ghita Beltman (Ned) ACCA DUE O PASTA
GC
1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Rona - Esker01:15:07
2. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team0:04
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team0:05
4. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team0:07
5. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile0:08
6. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) ACCA DUE O PASTA0:09
7. Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile0:10
8. Erin Carter (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada0:11
9. Karen Bockel (Ger) Rona - Esker0:11
10. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:12
11. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:12
12. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe Québec0:13
13. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile0:13
14. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team0:14
15. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile0:15
16. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Ausra Gruodis - Safi0:16
17. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona - Esker0:16
18. Melissa Holt (NZl) Rona - Esker0:17
19. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's0:18
20. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile0:18
21. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's0:18
22. Frances Newstead (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:18
23. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:19
24. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team0:19
25. Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile0:19
26. Chantal Beltman (Ned) ACCA DUE O PASTA0:19
27. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's0:20
28. Erinne Willock (Can) Rona - Esker0:21
29. Nicole Freedman (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team0:21
30. Iona Wynter (Jam) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:21
31. Jessica Hulser (USA) S.A.T.S.0:21
32. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team0:22
33. Sarah Grab (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team0:22
34. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada0:22
35. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's0:22
36. Katia Longhin (Ita) ACCA DUE O PASTA0:23
37. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team0:24
38. Ayumu Otsuka (Jpn) Japan National0:24
39. Diana Rast (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team0:25
40. Annette Beutler (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team0:25
41. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Rona - Esker0:25
42. Heather Albert (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team0:25
43. Claudia Meyer (Ger) Charly Lietzsport0:26
44. Sabine Batz (Ger) Charly Lietzsport0:26
45. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi0:27
46. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National0:27
47. Meredith Miller (USA) S.A.T.S.0:27
48. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport0:27
49. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team0:28
50. Rachel Heal (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:28
51. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada0:29
52. Trine Hansen (Den) S.A.T.S.0:29
53. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team0:29
54. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team0:29
55. Sara Waller (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:31
56. Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team0:31
57. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Ausra Gruodis - Safi0:31
58. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:33
59. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's0:34
60. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team0:41
61. Caroline L'heureux (Can) Équipe Québec0:46
62. Anne Wagner (Den) S.A.T.S.0:52
63. Geneviève Leblanc (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada1:07
64. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe Québec1:12
65. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC2:23
66. Catherine Bearce (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team2:30
67. Julia Bradley (Can) Team Ontario2:32
68. Magalie Boulay (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada2:35
69. Yvonne Ilton (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo2:36
70. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Japan National2:36
71. Karin Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport2:37
72. Penny Edwards (GBr) Great Britain National Team2:38
73. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe Québec2:39
74. Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team2:42
75. Ann-Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo2:42
76. Julie Monagle (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo2:43
77. Julie Belanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada2:44
78. Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Équipe Québec2:44
79. Petra Pilz (Aut) Charly Lietzsport2:46
80. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's2:46
81. Lauren Gaffney (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team2:47
82. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) S.A.T.S.2:48
83. Francesca Pellegrini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi3:00
84. Sophie Blanchette (Can) Équipe Québec3:02
85. Barbara Brzezicki (Can) Team Ontario6:34
86. Sarah Foulkes (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo10:44
87. Clara Constantinescu (Rom) Genesis Scuba/FFCC10:47
Points
1. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's 10
2. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) ACCA DUE O PASTA10
3. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Ausra Gruodis - Safi8
4. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National6
5. Erin Carter (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada 5
6. Katia Longhin (Ita) ACCA DUE O PASTA4
7. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport2
8. Diana Rast (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team2
9. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe Québec1
Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling Team03:45:37
2. Rona - Eskerat 0:11
3. T-Mobile0:15
4. Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:24
5. ACCA DUE O PASTA0:35
6. Victory Brewing/Amoroso's0:42
7. Équipe Nationale du Canada0:47
8. Swiss Cycling Team0:56
9. Great Britain National Team1:01
10. S.A.T.S.1:01
11. Ausra Gruodis - Safi1:02
12. Charly Lietzsport1:03
13. German National Team1:05
14. Équipe Québec1:49
15. Basis Women's Cycling Team3:00
16. Japan National3:11
17. Verizon Wireless-Cervélo7:45
18. Team Ontario26:36

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login