Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 4/03 11:52 am - Tour du Grand Montréal: Complete Final Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/03
 

Tour du Grand Montréal
Courtesy Organization

Étape/Stage 4 - Ville de Terrebonne 80 km

1. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) ACCA DUE O PASTA1:57:32
2. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team
3. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Ausra Gruodis - Safi
4. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi
5. Annette Beutler (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
6. Katia Longhin (Ita) ACCA DUE O PASTA
7. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
8. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile
9. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
10. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona - Esker
11. Karen Bockel (Ger) Rona - Eskerall s.t.
12. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Rona - Esker0:04
13. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe Québec
14. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
15. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Rona - Esker
16. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National
17. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport
18. Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
19. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
20. Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
21. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
22. Rachel Heal (GBr) Great Britain National Team
23. Diana Rast (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
24. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
25. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
26. Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team
27. Sarah Grab (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
28. Meredith Miller (USA) S.A.T.S.
29. Sabine Batz (Ger) Charly Lietzsport
30. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
31. Petra Pilz (Aut) Charly Lietzsport
32. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
33. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
34. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
35. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
36. Heather Albert (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team
37. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) Great Britain National Team
38. Chantal Beltman (Ned) ACCA DUE O PASTA
39. Anne Wagner (Den) S.A.T.S.
40. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) S.A.T.S.
41. Sara Waller (GBr) Great Britain National Team
42. Trine Hansen (Den) S.A.T.S.
43. Ayumu Otsuka (Jpn) Japan National
44. Jessica Hulser (USA) S.A.T.S.
45. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile
46. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
47. Erinne Willock (Can) Rona - Esker
48. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
49. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
50. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Japan National
51. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
52. Karin Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport
53. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
54. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
55. Ann-Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo
56. Catherine Bearce (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Teamall s.t.
57. Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile0:23
58. Nicole Freedman (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team1:19
59. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's6:13
60. Melissa Holt (NZl) Rona - Esker
61. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso'sboth s.t.
62. Geneviève Leblanc (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada16:27
63. Francesca Pellegrini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi18:36
64. Claudia Meyer (Ger) Charly Lietzsport21:28
65. Barbara Brzezicki (Can) Team Ontarios.t.
HD. Julia Bradley (Can) Team Ontario25:28
HD. Lauren Gaffney (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Teams.t.
Abandon. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
Abandon. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
Abandon. Frances Newstead (GBr) Great Britain National Team
Abandon. Erin Carter (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
Abandon. Caroline L'heureux (Can) Équipe Québec
Abandon. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe Québec
DNS. Yvonne Ilton (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo
DNS. Iona Wynter (Jam) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNS. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
DNS. Penny Edwards (GBr) Great Britain National Team
GC/Classement Général Individuel
1. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile6:07:10
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Teamat 0:03
3. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Rona - Esker0:16
4. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) ACCA DUE O PASTA0:19
5. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Rona - Esker0:38
6. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team0:42
7. Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile0:48
8. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:50
9. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile0:51
10. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team0:52
11. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile0:53
12. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's0:56
13. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile0:56
14. Katia Longhin (Ita) ACCA DUE O PASTA0:57
15. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team0:58
16. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team1:00
17. Sarah Grab (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team1:00
18. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National1:01
19. Heather Albert (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team1:03
20. Meredith Miller (USA) S.A.T.S.1:05
21. Rachel Heal (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:06
22. Trine Hansen (Den) S.A.T.S.1:07
23. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team1:07
24. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team1:07
25. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team1:09
26. Chantal Beltman (Ned) ACCA DUE O PASTA1:34
27. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team1:43
28. Karen Bockel (Ger) Rona - Esker1:59
29. Annette Beutler (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team2:10
30. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport2:18
31. Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team2:25
32. Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile2:32
33. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) S.A.T.S.3:26
34. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC3:52
35. Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team4:36
36. Erinne Willock (Can) Rona - Esker5:54
37. Ayumu Otsuka (Jpn) Japan National5:57
38. Anne Wagner (Den) S.A.T.S.6:22
39. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC6:25
40. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona - Esker6:25
41. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada6:35
42. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi6:36
43. Sabine Batz (Ger) Charly Lietzsport6:39
44. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada6:42
45. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) Great Britain National Team6:46
46. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's7:07
47. Nicole Freedman (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team7:49
48. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe Québec8:00
49. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team8:06
50. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC8:36
51. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Japan National8:49
52. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's12:38
53. Catherine Bearce (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team12:52
54. Petra Pilz (Aut) Charly Lietzsport18:47
55. Jessica Hulser (USA) S.A.T.S.27:58
56. Diana Rast (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team28:02
57. Sara Waller (GBr) Great Britain National Team28:08
58. Ann-Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo30:19
59. Karin Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport30:20
60. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Ausra Gruodis - Safi33:46
61. Geneviève Leblanc (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada33:52
62. Melissa Holt (NZl) Rona - Esker34:03
63. Claudia Meyer (Ger) Charly Lietzsport38:15
64. Francesca Pellegrini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi54:55
65. Julia Bradley (Can) Team Ontario55:29
66. Barbara Brzezicki (Can) Team Ontario55:35
67. Lauren Gaffney (USA) Basis Women's Cycling Team57:25
68. Frances Newstead (GBr) Great Britain National Team7:03:20
69. Erin Carter (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada7:10:37
70. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's7:25:21
71. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's7:27:30
72. Caroline L'heureux (Can) Équipe Québec7:30:43
73. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe Québec7:31:19
74. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team8:02:06
75. Iona Wynter (Jam) Genesis Scuba/FFCC8:07:18
76. Yvonne Ilton (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervélo8:29:30
77. Penny Edwards (GBr) Great Britain National Team8:31:39
Points/Général aux Points
1. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) ACCA DUE O PASTA33 points
2. Gina Grain (Can) Victory 18
3. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Rona - Esker15
4. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile10
5. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team8
6. Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team8
7. Annette Beutler (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team7
8. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National6
9. Anne Wagner (Den) S.A.T.S.5
10. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team5
11. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Ausra Gruodis - Safi5
12. Erin Carter (Can) Équipe Nationale du 5
13. Katia Longhin (Ita) ACCA DUE O PASTA5
14. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory 4
15. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC3
16. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Ausra Gruodis - Safi3
17. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Charly Lietzsport2
18. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe Québec1
Mountains/Montagne
1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Rona - Esker27 points
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team12
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team7
4. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team7
5. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Ausra Gruodis - Safi6
6. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile3
7. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Rona - Esker2
8. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC1
9. Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team1
Team GC/général par Équipe
1. Saturn Cycling Team18:23:05
2. T-Mobileat 0:12
3. Rona - Esker1:18
4. German National Team1:32
5. S.A.T.S.1:36
6. ACCA DUE O PASTA1:39
7. Swiss Cycling Team2:41
8. Great Britain National Team7:11
9. Genesis Scuba/FFCC8:49
10. Japan National14:16
11. Victory Brewing/Amoroso's19:10
12. Basis Women's Cycling Team20:09
13. Charly Lietzsport23:50
14. Équipe Nationale du Canada36:19
15. Ausra Gruodis - Safi1:31:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login