Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 9/03 9:11 am - Canada Cup XC #3: Master XC


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/03
 

Canada Cup XC #3 Mont Tremblant, QC
Courtesy FQSC

Master Sport Women 30-39
1. Susanne Buhler (Normandin/CBSF)48:39.00
2. Marie-Claude Roy (Independant)at 8:43.23
3. Julie Toupin (Spinomax)21:57.17
Master Sport Men 30-39
1. Patrick Reglain (S.O.S. Velo-ski Independant)1:47:59.27
2. Olivier Blain (Les Yables)at 1:10.55
3. Pascal Auger (Equipe Iris)3:33.02
4. Pascal Normandin (Independant)4:36.47
5. Stephane Plante (Independant)5:43.33
6. Paul Turcotte (Independant)6:33.54
7. Daniel Chamberland (Les Coeurs Vaillants)6:42.44
8. Jean- Francois Bruneau (Velomania)6:45.01
9. Jacques Galarneau (Independant)8:15.50
10. Charles Blanchette (CVM Des Bois-Francs)8:48.35
11. Francois Giroux (Independant)11:30.58
12. Daniel Lafreniere (Independant)11:46.51
13. Neale Hicks (Independant)13:11.42
14. Pascal Cournoyer (RDI-Pub Le St-Bernard)14:03.44
15. Sylvain Tremblay (Independant)14:23.63
16. Stephane Boucher14:42.70
17. Patrick Coutu (Normandin/CBSF)14:55.63
18. Stephane ... Craig ...16:51.3
19. Yannick Dube (Independant)18:17.49
20. Charles- Etienne Giguere (Normandin/CBSF)18:26.48
21. Alain Chaput (Independant)19:57.11
22. Marc-Laurent Pearce (Independant)20:01.39
23. Martin Faucher (CVM BMO/ABC)20:20.66
24. Hugues Philibert (ABC Cycles Sports)20:30.85
25. Gary Bavis (Team Life Savers)21:59.25
26. Eric Giroux (Independant)22:17.38
27. Eric Tremblay (Independant)24:59.24
28. Francois Monette (Sportif Bromont)26:51.34
29. Yannick Archambault (CVM BMO/ABC)27:36.27
30. Carl Rompre (Independant)28:29.41
31. Francois St- Laurent (Normandin/CBSF)29:46.50
32. Gilles Lalonde30:55.46
33. Guy Boisclair (Independant)31:00.01
34. Alain Pouliot (RSTvelosports/KHS Cda)38:27.65
35. Normand Seguin (Independant)40:25.42
36. Stephane Jacques (Normandin/CBSF)48:44.07
DNF. Craig Barlow (Independant)
DNF. Stephane Craig (Cycle Outaouais)
DNF. Pascal Turcotte (La Cordee PA)
DNF. Jacques Dixon
DNF. Marc Fortin (CVM BMO/ABC)
DNF. Pierre Jr. Pigeon (Independant)
DNF. Brent Amey (Independant)
DNF. Dany Reed (Independant)
DNF. Andrew Cathcart (Independant)
DNF. Frederic Lequient
Master Sport Women 40+
1. Robyn Pickering (Independant)1:26:55.00
2. Angeline Gagne (Independant)at 1:06.66
3. Sylvie Hamelin (Cycle Outaouais)7:23.43
4. Gina Sauro (PierreDemers SDSport)22:13.33
5. Marie Letarte (Normandin/CBSF)23:30.10
Master Expert Women 30-39
1. Patricia Spooner1:25:29.92
2. France Arseneault (Gagnon Freres/Dumoulin)at 5:00.16
3. Sherry Huybers6:52.63
4. Josee Riverin (Normandin/CBSF)7:10.69
5. Caroline Samson (Equipe Record)8:32.28
6. Julie St- Cyr (La Cordee PleinAir)16:17.43
DNF. Lysanne Hebert
Master Expert Men 40-49
1. Paul Lapointe (Volkswagen Caltive)1:04:17.00
2. Christian Lalancette (ABC Cycles Sports)at 2:09.29
3. David Dermont2:12.32
4. Serge Garceau (Independant)3:14.94
5. Michel Jean (RDI-Le St-Bernard)3:35.15
6. Claude Boily (Gagnon Freres/Dumoulin)4:12.52
7. Tony Routhley5:00.00
8. Glenn Dorey (McBride Fit Fix)7:10.30
9. Pierre Mercier (Equipe Record)7:31.51
10. Steeve Potvin (PierreDemers SDSport)9:52.92
11. Paul Leblanc (Independant Independant )9:54.94
12. Marc Payment (Equipe Iris)10:15.15
13. Paul Marchand (Laferte)11:30.90
14. Claude Caille (ABC Cycles Sports)13:03.83
15. Scott Forsyth (Independant)13:09.89
16. Francois Faucher (Cycle Outaouais)13:34.14
17. Mario Paquin (Independant)13:53.33
18. Scott Johnston14:37.77
19. Ron Spencer (Independant)14:59.99
20. Alain Rivard (La Cordee PleinAir)15:23.23
21. Yves Thibodeau (RDI-Pub Le St-Bernard)15:35.35
22. Denis Simard (Normandin/CBSF)15:52.52
23. Andre Drouin (Velogamik)16:09.69
24. Yves Sevigny (Norcycles)16:38.98
25. Fred Zottl18:18.98
26. Normand Roy (Accro Velo Val D'Or)19:21.61
27. Bruno Lambert (CCVR)19:29.69
28. Mario Grondin (Laferte)20:25.25
29. Serge Desrosiers (CVM Val-David)20:55.55
30. Gerry Breetvelt (Accro Velo Val D'Or)21:02.62
31. Philippe Dube (Independant)21:14.74
32. Jacques Paquin (Laferte)21:26.86
33. Pierre Matte (Accro Velo Val D'Or)21:37.97
34. Daniel Laforest (La Cordee PleinAir)24:12.52
35. Mario Calve (Cycle Outaouais)24:20.60
36. Stephen Dixon24:56.96
37. Marc Bouchard (Cycles Lambert)24:57.97
38. Alain Jeannotte (Les Coeurs Vaillants)26:16.76
39. Luc Vincent (CVM Val-David)30:55.55
40. Mark Bonham31:41.01
41. Richard Bourbonniere (Independant)32:57.77
42. Richard Cadotte (PierreDemers SDSport)33:45.25
43. Mario Bergeron33:59.39
44. Bruce Jackson42:39.59
45. Patrick Sabourin (Normandin/C.bicycleSte-Foy)44:37.77
46. Michel Poirier (Spinomax)45:12.12
47. Steve Mitchell45:49.49
48. James Jones (Independant)47:50.70
49. Jean Martineau (Independant)49:49.89
50. Bruno Warnotte (Independant)1:31:06.66
DNF. Francois Jodoin
DNF. Harley Bobrow (Independant)
Master Expert Men 50+
1. Richard Tetreault (La Cordee PleinAir)1:12:05.00
2. Simon Gauthier (PierreDemers SDSport)at 3:47.27
3. Daniel Lebrun (Le Pedalier)3:53.33
4. Pierre Gendron (CVM Quebec Sportif )4:56.96
5. Martin Tremblay (La Cordee PA)13:28.08
6. James D. Duffy (Hardwood Hills)13:30.10
7. Carroll Roy (Demers sports)13:47.27
8. Rene Bolduc (PierreDemers SDSport)15:23.23
9. Rob Galbraith17:40.60
10. Robert St- Laurent (Demers sports)18:00.80
11. Robert Guichard (Les Coeurs Vaillants)23:04.84
12. Yvon Loyer (Independant)41:48.08
DNF. Serge Gagnon (Demers sports)
DNF. Rene Levesque (Durand Sports)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login