Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 16/03 4:24 am - Tour of Switzerland: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/03
 

Tour of Switzerland

Prologue: Egerkingen ITT, 7.1 km

1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 8:46.28
2. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, at 0:01.72
3. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 0:02.08
4. Alex Zulle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:04.56
5. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:05.35
6. Lauri Aus (Est) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:05.64
7. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:06.40
8. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:07.84
9. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 0:10.56
10. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 0:11.11
11. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:11.66
12. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:11.69
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:11.85
14. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:12.32
15. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:12.85
16. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 0:13.29
17. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 0:13.88
18. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 0:14.46
19. Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:15.12
20. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:15.65
21. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 0:16.07
22. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:16.12
23. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo, 0:16.48
24. Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:16.60
25. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 0:16.76
26. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat, 0:17.58
27. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 0:17.83
28. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:18.80
29. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:20.17
30. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:20.89
31. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:20.96
32. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 0:20.98
33. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 0:21.02
34. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco, 0:21.08
35. Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC, 0:21.39
36. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 0:21.56
37. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 0:22.09
38. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 0:22.25
39. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 0:22.36
40. Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:22.56
41. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 0:22.71
42. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 0:22.90
43. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:23.06
44. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:23.08
45. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:23.40
46. Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC, 0:25.76
47. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:25.98
48. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 0:26.18
49. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 0:26.38
50. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre, 0:27.08
51. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:28.16
52. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:28.32
53. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco, 0:29.21
54. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre, 0:29.66
55. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco, 0:30.22
56. Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:30.42
57. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:30.60
58. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:30.66
59. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:31.37
60. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 0:31.76
61. Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:32.09
62. Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom, 0:32.17
63. Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:32.23
64. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco, 0:32.33
65. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 0:32.88
66. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 0:33.07
67. Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 0:33.76
68. Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:34.17
69. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo, 0:34.26
70. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:35.61
71. Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:35.67
72. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:35.76
73. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre, 0:35.90
74. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 0:35.93
75. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:36.01
76. Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:36.18
77. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre, 0:36.19
78. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:36.20
79. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:36.38
80. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 0:36.77
81. Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:36.94
82. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:37.09
83. Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:37.76
84. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 0:37.95
85. Corey Sweet (Aus) Credit Agricole, 0:37.97
86. Stephane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:38.55
87. Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:39.11
88. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC, 0:39.23
89. Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 0:39.33
90. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 0:39.77
91. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco, 0:40.09
92. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:40.37
93. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre, 0:40.62
94. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:41.30
95. Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:41.34
96. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:41.75
97. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:41.76
98. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:42.03
99. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 0:42.14
100. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 0:42.32
101. Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Team Saeco, 0:42.35
102. Regis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:42.55
103. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:43.40
104. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco, 0:43.43
105. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:43.81
106. Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:44.87
107. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 0:44.90
108. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole, 0:45.23
109. Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:45.93
110. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC, 0:46.31
111. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 0:46.94
112. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 0:47.65
113. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:48.67
114. Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC, 0:48.72
115. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:49.04
116. Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:49.12
117. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 0:50.43
118. Olivier Trastour (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance, 0:51.40
119. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Polsat, 0:51.52
120. Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Bianchi, 0:51.71
121. Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:51.75
122. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:51.87
123. Miguel Angel Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:51.90
124. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:52.16
125. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop, 0:52.48
126. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 0:57.46
127. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC, 0:58.51
128. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:59.73
129. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1.00.52
130. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 1.00.99
131. Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1.01.35
132. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 1.02.22
133. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1.03.29
134. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 1.05.53
135. Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI, 1.12.43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login