Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 16/03 6:51 am - BC Road Championships: Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/03
 

BC Road Championships Norm Lowe Memorial RR, June 14th, Mission BC
Courtesy Team Soliton

Senior Men - 11 laps, 165km
1. Matt Usborn (Symmetrics)4:31:20.70
2. Scott Goguen (Symmetrics)at s.t.
3. Shane Savage (Rocky Mnt)4:32:34.80
4. Andrew Kyle (Independent)4:32:37.20
5. Larry Zimicih (Campione)4:32:43.00
6. Derek McMaster (Part One)s.t.
7. Kenneth Johnson (EV)4:32:45.40
8. Marty Johnson (Partone Int)s.t.
9. Greg Harris (Trek/VW)4:32:49.00
10. Wayne Schaub (Devo)s.t.
11. Sean Dawson (Trek/VW)4:32:51.10
12. Allan Prazsky (Trek/VW)s.t.
13. Gerry Noble (Bike Barn)4:32:56.80
14. Rick Minichello (Symmetrics)4:32:59.10
15. Thomas Evans (Bike Barn)4:33:03.10
16. Jason Fluckiger (Bayside)4:33:08.30
17. Don Buscombe (Independent)4:33:11.50
18. Will Routley (Rocky Mnt)s.t.
19. Darren Vogler (COS)4:33:13.10
20. Tony Zarsadias (Symmetrics)4:33:40.00
21. Ezra Nichols (Part One)4:36:08.40
22. Ian Gregory (Independent)s.t.
23. Warren Ellis (Eagle Homes/Bike Barn)4:37:17.10
24. Adrian Elizinga (Independent)s.t.
25. Brad Issel (Symmetrics)4:40:27.60
26. Scott Slater (Rocky Mnt)4:45:36.10
27. Eric Holland (Bow Cycle)s.t.
28. Will Pratt (Bike Barn)4:45:39.00
DNF. Min Van Velzen (Symmetrics)
DNF. Fred Hodgson (ORYX)
DNF. Mike Buckosky (Soliton)
DNF. Dan Molgat-Roy (Part One)
DNF. Daniel Goncalves (Trek/VW)
DNF. Brent Kirkpatrick (Trek/VW)
DNF. Paul Blanchette (Rocky Mnt)
DNF. Carl Jacobson (Rocky Mnt)
DNF. Michael Vukadinovic (Skookum Cycle/Ski)
DNF. Lee Mazzoleni (Independent)
DNF. Scott Laliberte (Schwalbe-Epic)
DNF. Carey Squires (Campione)
DNF. Michael Ryan (Campione)
DNF. Jay Murray (Trek/VW)
DNF. Lloyd Thomas (Marzocchi)
DNF. Quinn Anderson (Independent)
DNF. Chris White (Trek/VW)
DNF. Sean Dawson (Trek/VW)
DNF. David Goosen (Devo)
DNF. Andrew Ferguson (Soliton)
DNF. Brat McParland (Independent)
DNS. Steve Colborne (Symmetrics)
DNS. Ian Condron (Trek/VW)
DNS. Chris Barth (Trek/VW)
DNS. Gary Wade (Fresh Air Exp.)
DNS. Basse Clement (Rocky Mnt)
DNS. John Tolkamp (Escape Velocity)
DNS. Philip Edamura (Part One)
Senior Women - 7 laps,105km
1. Alison Testroete (Flash-Five)3:14:45.90
2. Suzanne Macht (Trek/VW)3:14:48.00
3. Melissa Kerr (Independent)s.t.
4. Corinne Issel (Symmetrics)3:14:50.30
5. Lisa Sweeny (Kappa)3:14:52.80
6. Barb Zimich (Dizzy)3:14:54.30
7. Moriah MacGregor (Dizzy)3:14:59.20
8. Christina Briante (Opus)3:15:01.00
9. Christine Fletcher (Dizzy)s.t.
10. Tracy Hall (Krebs)3:15:03.60
11. Cynthia Young (Flash-Five)
12. Marni Prazsky (Trek/VW)
13. Catherine Pendrel (Opus)all s.t.
14. Christy Love (Krebs)3:25:28.30
15. Alena Radomsky (Opus)3:25:45.30
16. Mandy Poitras (Rocky Mnt)3:26:17.30
17. Sarah Noble (Bike Barn)3:28:39.40
18. Brooklyn Davis (Independent)3:35:36.90
DNF. Heather Parrott (Opus)
DNF. Micheline Ouimet (Independent)
DNF. Sara Laliberte (Schwalbe-Epic)
DNF. Nina Krack (Escape Velocity)
DNF. Claire Camerom (Dizzy)
DNF. Marsha Kwasnick (Independent)
DNF. Leah Guloien (Independent)
DNS. Pamela Egger (Escape Velocity)
Junior Men - 8 laps, 120km
1. Marsh Cooper (Devo)
2. Bradley Fairall (Rocky Mountain)
3. Shaun Crump (Lactic Acid)
4. J.P. Dunlop (Teen Speed)
5. Trevor Mahon (Rocky Mnt)
6. Michael Burns
DNF. Andrew Greydanus (Teen Speed)
Junior Women - 4 laps,60km
1. Naomi Cooper (Devo)
2. Jessica Anderson (Lactic Acid)
3. Lisa Tasa (Lactic Acid)
Category 3 Men - 8 laps, 120km
1. Steve Bachop (Schwalbe-Epic)3:24:35.30
2. Ian Lockley (Independent)3:26:06.50
3. Tyler West (Rocky Mtn)3:26:51.30
4. Jim Tsilemos (Campione)3:26:53.30
5. Michael Hunter (Cove Bikes)3:26:56.70
6. Shawn Morrison (Independent)s.t.
7. Peter Kerklaan (Independent)3:26:58.60
8. Paul Cross (Atomic)s.t.
9. Simon Craig (Spoke N Motion)3:27:04.20
10. Chris Brown (Independent)3:27:06.30
11. Steve Morrison (Teen Speed)3:27:10.50
12. Damien Waugh (Atomic)
13. Gordon Ross (Escape Velocity)both s.t.
14. Tony Routley (Rocky Mtn)3:27:13.60
15. Glenn Henricks (Independent)3:27:18.20
16. Drew Hemmingson (Cove Bikes)
17. Michael Boehm (The Bike Co.)both s.t.
18. Keith Tolhurse (Campione)3:27:21.10
19. Bart Nakano (Flash Five)3:27:33.60
20. Eric Kameka (Devo)3:28:07.50
21. Doug Jensen (Devo)s.t.
22. Bruce Voelker (Campione)3:31:14.40
23. Tyler Dumont (Flash Five)3:33:18.40
24. Geoff Argue (Devo)3:38:26.10
25. Willam Lam (Velocity)
DNS. Philip Burgess (La Bicicletta)
DNF. Tom Birk (Steed Cycle)
DNF. Jeff Bandura (Flash-Five)
DNF. Jordan Guenette (Devo)
DNF. Dan Schmit (Symmetrics)
DNF. Mark Ormesher (Independent)
DNF. Nels Guloien (Independent)
DNF. Blake Bowell (Devo)
DNF. Paul Klitzack (Atomic)
DNF. StevenLiesch (Escape Velocity)
Category 4/5 Men - 7 laps,105km
1. Vinko Poldrugovac
2. Chris Conklin
3. David Perrin (Independent)
4. Dave Simard (Krebs)
5. Chris Squire (Campione)
6. Trebor Hopkins (CYBC)
7. Nick Berry (Independent)
8. Craig Premack (Part One)
9. Graham Garrison (Dizzy)
10. Scott Crump (Lactic)
11. Chris Weech (Krebs)
12. Alex Northey (Campione)
13. Dean Linnell
14. Jamin Davies (Independent)
15. Ian Fingler (Krebs)
16. Keith Wilson (Independent)
17. Jim Kwanasnicki (Independent)
18. Jonathon Balogh (Skookum)
19. Mike Allina (Atomic)
20. Andrew Storm (Independent)
21. Matt Drown (Krebs)
22. Brett Boniface (Schwalbe-Epic)
23. Dave Casuell (Full Bear)
24. Brian Wong (Campione)
25. Glenn Barr (Campione)
26. Mark Bohm (Campione)
27. Matt Handford
28. Ryan MacDonald (Independent)
29. Paul Pierobon (Krebs)
30. Sean Hickey (Atomic)
31. Dag Sharman (Independent)
32. Stephen German (Revoluzione)
33. David Jenkins (Independent)
34. Barry Bervziak (Symmetrics)
35. Jak New (Front Runners)
36. Daniel Veselic (Alberta Cycle)
37. Howard Joe (Independent)
38. Hans Lehmann (Wentings Cyl)
39. Gerry Toon (Campione)
40. Patrick Brick (Independent)
DNF. Erich Zwick (Independent)
DNF. Andrew George (Independent)
DNF. Tom Brouwer (BCMCA)
DNF. David Jones (Independent)
DNF. Nornam Imahashi (Cycling BC)
DNF. Thomas Eleizegui (Independent)
DNF. Darrin Grund (Campione)
DNF. Alexander Pope (Atomic)
DNF. Trevor Bant (Dizzy)
DNF. Larry Wilson (Independent)
DNF. Duncan Steele (Devo)
DNF. Mathew Hanford (Independent)
DNF. Steve Gabrys (Campione)
DNF. Lance Brannigan (Campione)
DNF. Kevin Cunningham (Symmetrics)
DNF. Bryan Kelly (Steed Cyl.)
DNF. Brian Hill (Independent)
DNF. Luke Fennell (Soliton)
DNF. Sean Rice (Atomic)
DNF. Jeff Spence (Soliton)
DNS. Dave Cullingworth (Independent)
DNS. Albert Nomura (Independent)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login