Posted by Editoress on 06/17/03
Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Courtesy Organization
Stage 1: Lévis/Québec, 125Km
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 3:00:53 |
2. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | s.t. |
3. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | at 0:09 |
4. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | s.t. |
5. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 0:12 |
6. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team | |
7. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | both s.t. |
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 0:15 |
9. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | s.t. |
10. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 0:20 |
11. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 0:21 |
12. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 0:40 |
13. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 0:59 |
14. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 1:33 |
15. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 1:33 |
16. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 1:40 |
17. David Mckenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 1:45 |
18. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team | 1:47 |
19. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 1:47 |
20. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 2:42 |
21. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffe | 2:42 |
22. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec | 2:44 |
23. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 2:44 |
24. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 2:46 |
25. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:46 |
26. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 2:46 |
27. Andrew Roche (Irl) Team Maestro - Nella | 2:46 |
28. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 2:46 |
29. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 2:46 |
30. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 2:46 |
31. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 2:46 |
32. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 2:46 |
33. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec | 2:46 |
34. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:46 |
35. Cameron Evans (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:46 |
36. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:46 |
37. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 2:46 |
38. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 2:46 |
39. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team | 2:46 |
40. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | 2:54 |
41. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:54 |
42. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | 2:54 |
43. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 2:54 |
44. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 2:54 |
45. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | 2:58 |
46. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | 2:58 |
47. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | 2:58 |
48. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec | 2:58 |
49. Paul Ellis (USA) Team Maestro - Nella | 2:58 |
50. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 2:58 |
51. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team | 2:58 |
52. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | 2:58 |
53. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 2:58 |
54. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec | 2:58 |
55. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 2:58 |
56. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 2:58 |
57. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 2:58 |
58. Emiel Abraham (Tri) Team Maestro - Nella | 3:05 |
59. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 3:05 |
60. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 3:09 |
61. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 3:15 |
62. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team | 3:16 |
63. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 3:18 |
64. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 3:23 |
65. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 3:23 |
66. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 3:40 |
67. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 3:40 |
68. Hisafumi Imanisi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 3:50 |
69. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis | 4:20 |
70. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec | 7:14 |
71. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 7:16 |
72. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 7:19 |
73. Craig Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | 7:23 |
74. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 7:23 |
75. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 7:23 |
76. Kevin (Buck) Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 7:29 |
77. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | 7:33 |
78. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 7:33 |
79. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 7:36 |
80. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | 7:36 |
81. Peter Fairbanks (USA) Team Maestro - Nella | 7:36 |
82. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | 7:36 |
83. Chistopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 7:36 |
84. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 7:36 |
85. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 7:36 |
86. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team | 7:36 |
87. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 7:44 |
88. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec | 7:44 |
89. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 7:44 |
90. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 8:06 |
91. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 8:06 |
92. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 14:27 |
93. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Équipe Québec | 14:34 |
94. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 14:38 |
95. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 14:38 |
96. Pascal Choquette (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 16:19 |
97. Colin Burn (Can) Jet Fuel Coffe | 25:28 |
DNF. Bruno Nella (Can) Team Maestro - Nella | |
DNF. Gustavo Carillo (Gua) Team Maestro - Nella |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |