Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 18/03 7:28 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 2 Complete


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/03
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Courtesy Organization

Stage 2: Lévi to Lévi,169km
1. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team4:01:21
2. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team
3. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
4. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
5. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
6. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
7. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
8. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
9. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
10. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec
11. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
12. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
13. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
14. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec
15. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
16. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec
17. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec
18. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec
19. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
20. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team
21. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
22. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis
23. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
24. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
25. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
26. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
27. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
28. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team
29. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
30. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
31. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team
32. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
33. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
34. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team
35. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
36. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
37. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
38. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
39. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
40. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
41. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
42. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
43. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
44. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team
45. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
46. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
47. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
48. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
49. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
50. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
51. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
52. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
53. Chistopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
54. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
55. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
56. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
57. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
58. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
59. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
60. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team
61. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team
62. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
63. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
64. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team
65. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
66. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec
67. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
68. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
69. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
70. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
71. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee
72. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
73. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team
74. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
75. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
76. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
77. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
78. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
79. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
80. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
81. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
82. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
83. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
84. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Teamall s.t.
85. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team2:26
86. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis2:57
87. Colin Burn (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee3:59
88. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team4:40
89. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com4:41
90. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Équipe Québec6:28
91. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ8:04
92. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta10:41
DNF. Pascal Choquette (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
DNS. Emiel Abraham (Tri) Team Maestro - Nella
DNS. Paul Ellis (USA) Team Maestro - Nella
DNS. Peter Fairbanks (USA) Team Maestro - Nella
DNS. Andrew Roche (Irl) Team Maestro - Nella
GC
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis07:02:02
2. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Teamat 0:05
3. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:17
4. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team0:21
5. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:23
6. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:24
7. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team
8. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.comboth s.t.
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com0:27
10. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:30
11. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com0:32
12. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio0:52
13. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com1:11
14. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1:45
15. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Treks.t.
16. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis1:52
17. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com1:53
18. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team1:59
19. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Teams.t.
20. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:54
21. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffees.t.
22. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec2:56
23. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Teams.t.
24. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team2:57
25. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio2:58
26. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
27. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
28. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
29. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team
30. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
31. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
32. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
33. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team
34. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
35. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec
36. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
37. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team
38. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Teamall s.t.
39. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team3:00
40. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:06
41. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
42. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
43. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.comall s.t.
44. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec3:10
45. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec
46. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
47. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
48. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
49. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
50. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
51. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
52. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team
53. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
54. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurioall s.t.
55. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ3:17
56. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team3:18
57. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3:21
58. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee3:27
59. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team3:29
60. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team3:33
61. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team3:35
62. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling4:02
63. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis4:29
64. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team5:32
65. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec7:26
66. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling7:28
67. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek7:31
68. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta7:35
69. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
70. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurioboth s.t.
71. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee7:41
72. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval7:45
73. Chistopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis7:48
74. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team
75. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
76. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
77. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
78. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Lavalall s.t.
79. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec7:56
80. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
81. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffeeboth s.t.
82. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio8:16
83. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team8:18
84. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com8:27
85. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis10:42
86. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ11:55
87. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team12:28
88. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek14:39
89. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta14:50
90. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Équipe Québec21:14
91. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta25:31
92. Colin Burn (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee29:39
Points
1. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team19 points
2. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis17
3. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team15
4. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team15
5. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team14
6. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com13
7. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ13
8. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team13
9. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com12
10. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team12
11. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ12
12. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com11
13. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team10
14. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ10
15. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek10
16. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio8
17. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com8
18. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team8
19. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling7
20. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com6
21. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec6
22. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com6
23. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio4
24. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team4
25. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ3
26. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis3
27. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2
28. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec2
29. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio2
30. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1
31. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta1
32. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team1
33. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team1
34. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1
Team GC
1. Flanders - Iteamnova.com21:07:29
2. Ed's System - ZVVZat 1:07
3. Prime Alliance Cycling Team1:36
4. Navigators Cycling Team2:09
5. 7UP / Maxxis3:51
6. Canadian National Team4:54
7. Tecos - Mercurio5:25
8. Volkswagen - Trek6:18
9. Health Net Cycling Team6:52
10. Équipe Québec7:41
11. Shimano Cycling7:43
12. Les Espoirs de Laval8:03
13. Atlas Cold / Italpasta12:31
14. Jet Fuel Coffee12:39


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login