Posted by Editoress on 06/18/03
Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Courtesy Organization
Stage 2: Lévi to Lévi,169km | |
1. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team | 4:01:21 |
2. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | |
3. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | |
4. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | |
5. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | |
6. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
7. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | |
8. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
9. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
10. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec | |
11. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | |
12. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | |
13. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | |
14. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec | |
15. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
16. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec | |
17. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec | |
18. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec | |
19. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | |
20. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team | |
21. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | |
22. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis | |
23. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
24. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | |
25. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
26. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
27. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
28. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team | |
29. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
30. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | |
31. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team | |
32. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | |
33. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | |
34. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | |
35. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | |
36. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
37. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
38. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | |
39. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
40. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | |
41. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
42. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
43. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
44. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team | |
45. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | |
46. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | |
47. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
48. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
49. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
50. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
51. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | |
52. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | |
53. Chistopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | |
54. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | |
55. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
56. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
57. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
58. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
59. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
60. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team | |
61. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team | |
62. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
63. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
64. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team | |
65. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | |
66. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec | |
67. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
68. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
69. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
70. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
71. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
72. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | |
73. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team | |
74. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | |
75. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | |
76. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
77. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
78. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
79. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | |
80. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team | |
81. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
82. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | |
83. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
84. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | all s.t. |
85. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 2:26 |
86. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 2:57 |
87. Colin Burn (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 3:59 |
88. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | 4:40 |
89. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 4:41 |
90. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Équipe Québec | 6:28 |
91. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 8:04 |
92. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 10:41 |
DNF. Pascal Choquette (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
DNS. Emiel Abraham (Tri) Team Maestro - Nella | |
DNS. Paul Ellis (USA) Team Maestro - Nella | |
DNS. Peter Fairbanks (USA) Team Maestro - Nella | |
DNS. Andrew Roche (Irl) Team Maestro - Nella | |
GC | |
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 07:02:02 |
2. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | at 0:05 |
3. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 0:17 |
4. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | 0:21 |
5. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 0:23 |
6. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 0:24 |
7. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team | |
8. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | both s.t. |
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 0:27 |
10. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 0:30 |
11. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 0:32 |
12. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 0:52 |
13. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 1:11 |
14. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 1:45 |
15. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | s.t. |
16. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 1:52 |
17. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 1:53 |
18. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team | 1:59 |
19. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | s.t. |
20. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 2:54 |
21. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee | s.t. |
22. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec | 2:56 |
23. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | s.t. |
24. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:57 |
25. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 2:58 |
26. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
27. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
28. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
29. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team | |
30. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | |
31. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
32. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | |
33. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team | |
34. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
35. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec | |
36. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | |
37. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team | |
38. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team | all s.t. |
39. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | 3:00 |
40. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 3:06 |
41. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
42. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | |
43. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | all s.t. |
44. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec | 3:10 |
45. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec | |
46. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | |
47. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
48. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | |
49. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
50. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | |
51. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | |
52. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team | |
53. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
54. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | all s.t. |
55. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 3:17 |
56. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team | 3:18 |
57. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 3:21 |
58. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 3:27 |
59. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 3:29 |
60. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 3:33 |
61. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 3:35 |
62. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 4:02 |
63. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis | 4:29 |
64. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 5:32 |
65. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec | 7:26 |
66. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 7:28 |
67. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 7:31 |
68. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 7:35 |
69. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
70. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | both s.t. |
71. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 7:41 |
72. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | 7:45 |
73. Chistopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 7:48 |
74. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team | |
75. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
76. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | |
77. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | |
78. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval | all s.t. |
79. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec | 7:56 |
80. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | |
81. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | both s.t. |
82. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 8:16 |
83. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 8:18 |
84. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 8:27 |
85. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 10:42 |
86. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 11:55 |
87. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team | 12:28 |
88. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 14:39 |
89. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 14:50 |
90. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Équipe Québec | 21:14 |
91. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 25:31 |
92. Colin Burn (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee | 29:39 |
Points | |
1. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 19 points |
2. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis | 17 |
3. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 15 |
4. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team | 15 |
5. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | 14 |
6. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 13 |
7. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 13 |
8. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 13 |
9. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 12 |
10. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | 12 |
11. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 12 |
12. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 11 |
13. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team | 10 |
14. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 10 |
15. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 10 |
16. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 8 |
17. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 8 |
18. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 8 |
19. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling | 7 |
20. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 6 |
21. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec | 6 |
22. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 6 |
23. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 4 |
24. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team | 4 |
25. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 3 |
26. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis | 3 |
27. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek | 2 |
28. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec | 2 |
29. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio | 2 |
30. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 1 |
31. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 1 |
32. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team | 1 |
33. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 1 |
34. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ | 1 |
Team GC | |
1. Flanders - Iteamnova.com | 21:07:29 |
2. Ed's System - ZVVZ | at 1:07 |
3. Prime Alliance Cycling Team | 1:36 |
4. Navigators Cycling Team | 2:09 |
5. 7UP / Maxxis | 3:51 |
6. Canadian National Team | 4:54 |
7. Tecos - Mercurio | 5:25 |
8. Volkswagen - Trek | 6:18 |
9. Health Net Cycling Team | 6:52 |
10. Équipe Québec | 7:41 |
11. Shimano Cycling | 7:43 |
12. Les Espoirs de Laval | 8:03 |
13. Atlas Cold / Italpasta | 12:31 |
14. Jet Fuel Coffee | 12:39 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |