Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 19/03 7:08 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 3 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/03
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Courtesy Organization

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

 


Stage 3, Lac-Etchemin to Lac-Etchemin, 151 km
1. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team03:44:13:00
2. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
3. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
4. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
5. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
6. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team
7. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec
8. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
9. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
10. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
11. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
12. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team
13. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
14. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
15. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec
16. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
17. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team
18. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team
19. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
20. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
21. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
22. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
23. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
24. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
25. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
26. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
27. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
28. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team
29. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
30. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec
31. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
32. Kevin "Buck"Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
33. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
34. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
35. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
36. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
37. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
38. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
39. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
40. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
41. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ
42. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team
43. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
44. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
45. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee
46. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
47. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
48. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
49. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
50. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
51. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
52. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
53. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
54. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis
55. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team
56. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
57. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
58. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
59. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
60. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
61. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
62. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
63. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
64. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
65. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
66. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec
67. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cyclingall s.t.
68. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec2:21
69. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.coms.t.
70. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:05
71. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team3:09
72. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee3:09
73. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.coms.t.
74. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio4:02
75. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio4:02
76. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis4:59
77. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis4:59
78. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta12:07
79. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval12:54
80. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec13:01
81. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team13:01
82. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta13:01
83. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta17:47
84. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio17:47
85. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio17:47
86. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval23:17
87. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek24:29
OTL. Hughes Lapointe (Can) Équipe Québec
OTL. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF. Colin Burn (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF. Chistopher Pic (USA) 7UP / Maxxis
DNS. David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
GC
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis10:46:15
2. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Teamat 0:05
3. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:17
4. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team0:21
5. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:23
6. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:24
7. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team0:24
8. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com0:24
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com0:27
10. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com0:32
11. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio0:52
12. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com1:09
13. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek1:45
14. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1:45
15. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team1:49
16. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis1:52
17. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com1:53
18. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team1:55
19. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:51
20. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team2:52
21. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee2:54
22. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec2:56
23. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team2:56
24. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team2:57
25. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2:58
26. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta2:58
27. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:58
28. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling2:58
29. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team2:58
30. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio2:58
31. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling2:58
32. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team2:58
33. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2:58
34. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec2:58
35. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio2:58
36. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team2:58
37. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team3:00
38. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:06
39. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval3:06
40. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team3:06
41. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:06
42. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team3:10
43. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval3:10
44. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:10
45. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval3:10
46. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team3:10
47. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis3:10
48. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:10
49. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ3:17
50. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team3:18
51. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3:21
52. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee3:27
53. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team3:29
54. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team3:33
55. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team3:35
56. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling4:02
57. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis4:29
58. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec5:31
59. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team5:32
60. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec7:26
61. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling7:28
62. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee7:41
63. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval7:48
64. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta7:48
65. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec7:56
66. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team8:18
67. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com8:27
68. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team10:57
69. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee11:05
70. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio11:37
71. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ11:55
72. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio12:17
73. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team12:28
74. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis12:47
75. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis15:41
76. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec16:11
77. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team16:11
78. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek17:44
79. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta19:42
80. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval20:29
81. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio20:45
82. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta20:49
83. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio20:57
84. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta25:31
85. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval31:02
86. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek32:00
87. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta32:37
Points
1. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team26 points
2. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team24
3. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team19
4. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis / Maxxis17
5. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ17
6. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek16
7. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team15
8. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team15
9. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com14
10. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team14
11. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ13
12. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com13
13. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team13
14. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team13
15. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ12
16. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team12
17. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com11
18. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team10
19. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ10
20. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec9
21. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com8
22. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio8
23. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpastaas Cold / Italpasta8
24. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek7
25. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling7
26. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ6
27. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com6
28. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec6
29. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com6
30. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio4
31. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team4
32. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team4
33. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpastaas Cold / Italpasta3
34. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval3
35. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis / Maxxis3
36. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio3
37. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2
38. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec2
39. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec1
40. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1
41. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team1
42. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team1
43. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1
Team GC
1. Flanders - Iteamnova.com32:20:08
2. Ed's System - ZVVZat 1:07
3. Prime Alliance Cycling Team1:36
4. Navigators Cycling Team2:09
5. 7UP / Maxxis3:51
6. Canadian National Team4:54
7. Tecos - Mercurio5:25
8. Volkswagen - Trek6:18
9. Health Net Cycling Team6:52
10. Équipe Québec7:41
11. Shimano Cycling7:43
12. Les Espoirs de Laval8:03
13. Atlas Cold / Italpasta12:31
14. Jet Fuel Coffe12:39
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login