Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 20/03 7:42 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 4 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/03
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Courtesy Organization

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

Stage 4, St-Georges to Mont Megantic, 172 km
1. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz4:24:55
2. John Lieswyn (USA) 7up / Maxxisat s.t.
3. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz0:11
4. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Teams.t.
5. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team0:36
6. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio0:41
7. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team0:48
8. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com1:06
9. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec1:08
10. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com1:26
11. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com1:28
12. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team1:39
13. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz1:51
14. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Teams.t.
15. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling1:54
16. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling
17. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurioboth s.t.
18. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team1:54
19. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz2:06
20. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpastas.t.
21. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz2:30
22. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team2:32
23. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team2:39
24. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval2:54
25. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio3:08
26. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:12
27. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee3:15
28. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec3:21
29. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team3:24
30. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3:30
31. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:35
32. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:37
33. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:56
34. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek4:08
35. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio4:15
36. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec4:34
37. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team4:46
38. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek4:48
39. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval5:07
40. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team5:22
41. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval5:34
42. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com6:10
43. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Treks.t.
44. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz6:15
45. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvzs.t.
46. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec6:31
47. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling6:39
48. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team6:50
49. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com7:09
50. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta7:52
51. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team7:52
52. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team7:55
53. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
54. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Teamboth s.t.
55. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee8:21
56. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta8:47
57. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team9:06
58. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team9:09
59. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec9:12
60. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7up / Maxxis9:49
61. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team9:54
62. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team9:56
63. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee10:20
64. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio10:34
65. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek10:51
66. Jason McCartney (USA) 7up / Maxxis11:08
67. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com11:48
68. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta12:23
69. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee12:45
70. Brice Jones (USA) 7up / Maxxis13:16
71. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval13:28
72. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee13:36
73. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval14:16
74. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team14:26
75. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek14:58
76. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
77. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team
78. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
79. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
80. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
81. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québecall s.t.
82. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7up / Maxxis17:54
83. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta20:07
84. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com20:31
85. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7up / Maxxis20:37
DNF. Frederic Millette (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval
DNF. Dylan Sebel (Can) Health Net Cycling Team
DNS. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio
GC
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7up / Maxxis15:11:04
2. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvzat 0:13
3. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz0:36
4. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:41
5. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team0:47
6. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team1:15
7. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com1:36
8. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio1:39
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com1:59
10. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com2:06
11. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team2:09
12. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec4:12
13. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz4:21
14. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz4:48
15. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team4:56
16. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling4:58
17. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio4:58
18. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team5:07
19. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta5:10
20. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz5:10
21. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team5:50
22. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team5:51
23. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval6:06
24. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio6:12
25. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee6:15
26. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling6:16
27. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team6:27
28. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek6:39
29. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek6:41
30. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling6:51
31. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta6:57
32. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek7:20
33. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec7:36
34. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team7:52
35. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling8:04
36. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval8:23
37. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com8:24
38. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval8:50
39. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec8:58
40. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek9:14
41. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling9:28
42. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz9:36
43. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team9:54
44. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling9:55
45. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team10:53
46. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team10:56
47. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team11:36
48. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7up / Maxxis11:47
49. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team11:51
50. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee11:54
51. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team13:07
52. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com13:47
53. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec14:33
54. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com14:43
55. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team14:47
56. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team16:27
57. Brice Jones (USA) 7up / Maxxis16:32
58. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio16:38
59. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec16:44
60. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team17:56
61. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team18:01
62. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee18:07
63. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz18:16
64. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team18:33
65. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team18:37
66. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team20:09
67. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval21:22
68. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio22:17
69. Paulo Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta22:52
70. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team23:22
71. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com23:43
72. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee24:47
73. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7up / Maxxis25:12
74. Jason McCartney (USA) 7up / Maxxis26:55
75. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio28:46
76. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta29:42
77. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7up / Maxxis30:47
78. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec31:15
79. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta32:11
80. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek32:48
81. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta33:29
82. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval34:51
83. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek42:57
84. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta52:50
85. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee55:32
Points
1. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team32 points
2. John Lieswyn (USA) 7up / Maxxis31
3. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team30
4. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz28
5. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team27
6. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team24
7. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz23
8. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team21
9. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com19
10. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz19
11. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek16
12. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team15
13. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team14
14. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com14
15. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio14
16. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com14
17. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team14
18. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com13
19. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team13
20. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team13
21. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz12
22. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com11
23. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz9
24. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec9
25. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio8
26. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta8
27. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek7
28. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling7
29. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec7
30. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec6
31. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com6
32. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team5
33. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team4
34. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3
35. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team3
36. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval3
37. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7up / Maxxis3
38. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio3
39. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2
40. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team2
41. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec2
42. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz1
43. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec1
44. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling1
45. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team1
46. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz1
47. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team1
Mountain
1. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio80 points
2. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team54
3. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7up / Maxxis48
4. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz28
5. John Lieswyn (USA) 7up / Maxxis27
6. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz22
7. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team21
8. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com17
9. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com17
10. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team16
11. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz13
12. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team13
13. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team13
14. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz11
15. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team10
16. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team10
17. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta10
18. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team9
19. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - Zvvz8
20. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee8
21. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team8
22. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team8
23. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com7
24. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com6
25. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio6
26. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team6
27. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.Com5
28. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team4
29. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek4
30. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling4
31. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team3
32. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3
33. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec2
34. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team1
35. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team1
Team GC
1. Ed's System - Zvvz45:38:02
2. Flanders - Iteamnova.Comat 0:51
3. Navigators Cycling Team3:09
4. Tecos - Mercurio7:59
5. Canadian National Team10:43
6. Shimano Cycling11:34
7. Health Net Cycling Team13:35
8. Équipe Québec13:35
9. Volkswagen - Trek15:42
10. Les Espoirs De Laval18:29
11. 7up / Maxxis21:39
12. Atlas Cold / Italpasta22:50
13. Prime Alliance Cycling Team28:02
14. Jet Fuel Coffe31:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login