Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 27/03 5:17 am - Road Nationals ITT: Elite Men's and Women's Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/03
 

Road Nationals
This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

Senior Men - 42 km
1. Eric Wohlberg (SAT)54:50
2. Svein Tuft (PRI )57:08
3. Jean Francois Laroche (TVW)57:33
4. Alexandre Cloutier (TVW)58:01
5. Bruno Langlois (TVW)59:07
6. Bruce Copeland (ABT)59:35
7. Darko Ficko (BIC)59:42
8. Osmond Bakker (BHI )1:00:49
9. Matt Usborne (SYM)1:00:51
10. Heath Cockburn (BIC)1:01:28
11. Min Van Valzan (SYM)1:01:37
12. Jean Francois Racine (ELV)1:01:39
13. Dylan Sebel (*)1:01:51
14. Kenneth Johnson (ESC)1:02:19
15. Pascal Choquette (TVW)1:02:21
16. Cory Lange (SYM)1:02:46
17. Rick Minichiello (SYM)1:02:58
18. Michael Moore (GRC )1:03:20
19. Scott Slater (ADB)1:03:28
20. Noel Savage (PCC)1:04:56
21. Paul Blanchette (ADB)1:05:22
22. Jeff Bakal (MLR)1:05:30
23. Stan Ambis (TSV)1:06:40
Dan Lefebvre (GRC )n/a
Martin St Laurent (TVW)n/a
Douglas Blades (BCC)n/a
Jesse James Collins (*)n/a
Paul Hornak (*)n/a
Paul Talisman (*)n/a
Nat Faulkner (*)n/a
Scott Goguen (*)n/a
Tony Zarsadias (*)n/a
Senior Women - 21 km
1. Lyne Bessette (SAT)29:18
2. Genevieve Jeanson (RON)29:43
3. Anne Samplonius (QCT)30:08
4. Manon Jutras (SAT)30:13
5. Clara Hughes (TVW)30:57
6. Susan Palmer-Komar (GEN)31:04
7. Cybil Diguistini (DRC)31:24
8. Merril Collins (BIC)31:32
9. Amy Moore (SAT)32:47
10. Sandy Espeseth (VBA)33:10
11. Stephanie Bourbeau (QCT)33:32
12. Nicole Demars (VBA)33:41
13. Samantha Nicholson (ABT)33:43
14. Felicia Greer (OWS)33:52
15. Suzanne Macht (TVW)34:20
16. Christina Briante (OWS)34:30
17. Chloe Black (ONT)34:49
18. Jessica Demars (ABT)34:54
19. Julia Bradley (MBR)35:03
20. Kathy White (ABT)35:15
21. Anita Lagler (ONT)35:19
22. Moriah J. MacGregor (TVW)35:20
23. Diana Bladon (OWS)35:29
24. Ann Turrin (VBA)35:32
25. Holland Gidney (ONT)35:39
26. Marie-Claire Belanger (SFM)35:45
27. Tara Mulder (ONT)35:58
28. Caroline Montminy (SFM)36:11
29. Alena Radomsky (OWS)36:38
30. Jenny Trew (OWS)37:43
31. Amanda Cox (*)37:43
32. Sophie Blanchette (RPR)37:53
33. Maogosha Pyjor (ONT)38:34
34. Amy Maher (MBR)39:42
35. Shelly Christensen (MBR)40:29
Susan Smith (*)n/a
Karina Sacca (ONT)n/a
Lisa Sweeney (BBS)n/a
Stephanie Bouebeau (QCT)n/a




Hamilton, Nationals

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login