Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 28/03 9:58 am - Road National Championships: Start Lists for Elite RR


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/03
 

Road Nationals
This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

Official Start List for Tomorrow's Elite Men's & Women's Road Race
Courtesy Organization


Women 12.4km X 9 laps = 111.6km

Rona Cycling Team (RON)
1. Genevieve Jeanson
2. Melissa Holt
3. Andrea Hannos
4. Kristen Lasasso
5. Carrie Tuck
6. Erinne Willock

Team Alberta (ABT)
7. Jessica De Mars
8. Samantha Nicholson
9. Kathy White
10. TBA

La Bicyclettas (BIC)
13. Merrill Collins
14. Rebecca Nelson
15. Jennifer Stephenson
16. Tracy Vince

Cervelo (CER)
19. Julia Farell
20. Leigh Hobson
21. Julie Belanger
22. TBA

Genesis Scuba (GEN)
25. Cybil Diguistini
26. Joanne Kiesanowski
27. Susan Palmer-Komar
28. Jody Smith
29. Larssyn Staley

Mississauga Bicycle Racing (MBR)
31. Julia Bradley
32. Shelly Christensen
33. Amy Maher
34. Michelle Perrier-Martinen
35. Corinne Roos

Team Ontario B (ONB)
37. Amanda Cox
38. Tara Mulder
39. Maogosha Pyjor
40. Karina Sacco
41. Antina Lagler
42

Opus Womens Cycling (OWS)
43. Diana Bladon
44. Christina Briante
45. Felicia Greer
46. Alena Radomsky
47. Jenny Trew

Team Quebec (QCT)
49. Stephanie Bouebeau
50. Magalie Boulay
51. Stephanie Bourbeau
52. Julie Hutsebaut
53. Caroline L''heureur
54. Anne Somplenius

RDM
55. Jane Despas
56. Linda Jackson
57. Renee Schroeder
58. Susan Smith

Saturn Cycling Team (SAT)
61. Lynn Bessette
62. Manon Jutras
63. Amy Moore
64. TBA

Trek Volkswagen (TVM)
67. Nina Krack
68. Moriah J. Macgregor
69. Suzanne Macht
70. Sarah Noble
71. Marni Prazsky
72

Victory Brewing Amoroso's (VBA)
73. Nicole Demars
74. Sandy Espeseth
75. Gina Grain
76. Kirsten Robbins
77. Sophie St. Jacques
78. Ann Turin

Team Ontario A (ONA)
79. Chloe Black
80. Barb Brzezicki
81. Sarah-Jane Chilton
82. Anna Garnett
83. Holland Gidney


Men - 12.4km/lap 16 laps = 198.4km

Jet Fuel Coffee (JET)
1. Andrew Randell
2. Josh Hall
3. Matt Kings
4. Tim Lefebvre
5. Stig Somme

Rocky Mountain Bicycles (ADB)
9. Paul Blanchette
10. Adrian Elzinga
11. Greg Harris
12. Shane Savage
13. Dylan Sebel
14. Scott Slater
15. Luca Segato

Atlas Cold-Italpasta (ATL)
17. Joe Giuliano
18. Jeffrey Hansen
19. Andrew Pinfold
20. Paul Rego
21. Bryan Rusche
22. Patrick Shea
23. Antoine Varghese

Gears Racing.com (GRC)
25. Dan Lefebvre
26. Dan Maggiacomo
27. Ramon Mira De Orduna
28. Michael Moore
29. Tim Oliver
30. Matt Patterson

Missisauga Bicycle Racing Club (MBR)
33. Axel Bergman
34. Attila Hajdu
35. Andrew Hickman
36. Paul Hornak
37. Stirling Mcarthur
38. Brian Truman
39. Hans Ulsrud
40. Jason Valenti

Midweek Elite Team (MET)
41. Chris Atkins
42. Nathan Chown
43. David Fry
44. Bruce Krip
45. Peter Morse

Maple Leaf Cycling (MLC)
49. Brett Boniface
50. Adam Mcclounie
51. Marc Precious
52. Maurice Ruelland
53. Wayne Tomkins

Multi-Laser Racing (MLR)
57. Jeff Bakal
58. Francois Beaupré
59. Filip Bohac
60. John Fee
61. Andrew Leach
62. Jonathan Walker

Neworld Cycle (NEW)
65. Tamas Baumgartner
66. Jason Maclaren
67. Simon Small
68. David Whyman
69. Jesse James Collins

Navigators Cycling Team (NAV)
73. Vassili Davidenko
74. Burke Swindlehurst
75. Mark Walters
76. Chris Wherry

Team Ontario (ONT)
81. Michael Barry
82. Greg Boileau
83. Nat Faulkner
84. Aaron Fillion
85. Greg Roth
86. Noel Savage

Pavan Cycling Team (PAV)
89. Rino Lapiccirella
90. Roy Zucchetto
91. Don Zuck
92. Darko Ficko

Quebec Team (QCT)
97. Christophe Chesseaux
98. Aroe; De Cardenas
99. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz
100. Alexandre Nadeau
101. Dominique Perras
102. Jean Francois Racine

Saturn Cycling Team (SAT)
105. Charles Dionne
106. Will Frischkorn
107. Nathan O''neill
108. Eric Wohlberg

St. Catharines Cycling Club (SCC)
113. Shawn Cranwell
114. Rob Hiscock
115. Bruno Nella
116. Cam Severin
117. JP Stickle
118. Eric Stock

TSB
121. Christopher Bolton
122. Sean Glass
123. Kevin Lehman
124. Malcom Munro
125. Jamie Sprule
126. Thorben Weiditz

Trek/Volkswagen (TVW)
129. Pascal Choquette
130. Alex Cloutier
131. Bruno Langlois
132. Jean-Francois Laroche
133. Alexandre Lavallee
134. Martin St Laurent

VCC
137. Robin Bolduc
138. Gerald Chen
139. Jp Dore
140. Andrew Lees
141. Anthony Prior

Hamilton, Nationals

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login