Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 29/03 6:09 am - Mont Ste Anne: Men's XC Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/03
 

Mont Ste. Anne -Men's XC

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Rocky Mountain Bicycles

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) 1:51:20.00
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) 1:52:07.00
3. Roland Green (Can) 1:52:17.00
4. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) 1:52:17.00
5. Lado Fumic (Ger) 1:52:50.00
6. Roel Paulissen (Bel) 1:54:42.00
7. Christophe Dupouey (Fra) 1:54:51.00
8. Bart Brentjens (Ned) 1:55:25.00
9. Carsten Bresser (Ger) 1:55:43.00
10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) 1:56:01.00
11. Liam Killeen (Gbr) 1:56:02.00
12. Geoff Kabush (Can) 1:56:48.00
13. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) 1:56:54.00
14. Martino Fruet (Ita) 1:56:56.00
15. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) 1:57:15.00
16. Seamus McGrath (Can) 1:57:22.00
17. Balz Weber (Sui) 1:57:23.00
18. Carlos Coloma (Esp) 1:58:51.00
19. Marek Galinski (Pol) 1:58:51.00
20. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) 1:59:21.00
21. Christoph Soukup (Aut) 1:59:59.00
22. Christian Poulsen (Den) 2:00:16.00
23. Michael Weiss (Aut) 2:00:38.00
24. Manuel Fumic (Ger) 2:01:06.00
25. Adam Craig (USA) 2:01:06.00
26. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) 2:01:44.00
27. Craig Gordon (Aus) 2:01:50.00
28. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) 2:01:52.00
29. Todd Wells (USA) 2:01:57.00
30. Marten Tjallingii (Ned) 2:02:17.00
31. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) 2:02:41.00
32. Ralph Naef (Sui) 2:02:55.00
33. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) 2:03:05.00
34. Daniel Soler (Sui) 2:03:13.00
35. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) 2:03:23.00
36. Silvio Bundi (Sui) 2:03:44.00
37. Jimmy Tielens (Bel) 2:04:10.00
38. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) 2:04:12.00
39. Pavel Elsnic (Cze) 2:04:19.00
40. Torsten Marx (Ger) 2:04:31.00
41. Andreas Hestler (Can) 2:04:40.00
42. Paul Rowney (Aus) 2:05:06.00
43. Florian Vogel (Sui) 2:05:12.00
44. Peter Wedge (Can) 2:05:20.00
45. Klaus Nielsen (Den) 2:05:33.00
46. Thys Al (Ned) 2:05:53.00
47. Robin Seymour (Irl) 2:06:11.00
48. Bas Peters (Ned) 2:06:42.00
49. Michal Talavasek (Cze) 2:06:49.00
50. Carl Decker (USA) 2:06:54.00
51. Szilard Buruczki (Hun) 2:07:24.00
52. Lukas Mueller (Sui) 2:07:31.00
53. Jochen Kass (Ger) 2:07:34.00
54. Francisco Corvalan (Chi) 2:07:37.00
55. Stefan Sahm (Ger) 2:08:23.00
56. Julian Hine (Can) 2:08:33.00
57. Karl Platt (Ger) 2:08:34.00
58. Chris Sheppard (Can) 2:09:09.00
59. Barry Wicks (USA)-1Lap
60. Tim Vincent (NZl)-1Lap
61. Milan Spesny (Cze)-1Lap
62. Carl Swenson (USA)-1Lap
63. Zak Toogood (Gbr)-1Lap
64. Kris Sneddon (Can)-1Lap
65. Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut)-1Lap
66. Greg Reain (Can)-1Lap
67. Matthew Hadley (Can)-1Lap
68. Jason Clement (NZl)-1Lap
69. Michael Broderick (USA)-1Lap
70. Cristobal Silva (Chi)-1Lap
71. Marc Golz (Ger)-1Lap
72. Perren Delacour (Aus)-1Lap
73. Jean-Philippe Provost (Can)-1Lap
74. Fuyu Li (Chn)-1Lap
75. Andreas Dilger (Ger)-1Lap
76. Andras Parti (Hun)-1Lap
77. Frederic Bussieres (Can)-1Lap
78. Javier Puschel (Chi)-1Lap
79. Jeremy Trudel (Can)-2Laps
80. Hector Marchant (Chi)-2Laps
81. Xiaojun Shao (Chn)-2Laps
82. Shaun Lewis (Aus)-2Laps
83. Mark Leishman (NZl)-2Laps
84. Pierre-Alexandre Couture (Can)-2Laps
85. Adrian Lansley (Gbr)-2Laps
86. Philip Cooper (Gbr)-2Laps
87. Nick Hotchin (NZl)-2Laps
88. Martin Lafontaine (Can)-2Laps
89. Tim Madgwick (NZl)-3Laps
90. Yongbiao Zhu (Chn)-3Laps
91. Florian Eschenbach (Ger)-3Laps
DNF. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)
DNF. Marco Bui (Ita)
DNF. Marcin Karczynski (Pol)
DNF. Radim Korinek (Cze)
DNF. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp)
DNF. Erwin Bakker (Ned)
DNF. Iouri Trofimov (Rus)
DNF. Davy Coenen (Bel)
DNF. Ziranda Madrigal (Mex)
DNF. Travis Brown (USA)
DNF. Philip Tavell (Swe)
DNF. Brent Miller (Aus)
DNF. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)
DNF. Aiden Lefmann (Aus)
DNF. Bruno Lafontaine (Can)
DNF. Christian Cuesta (Mex)
DNF. Richard Mccauley (Irl)
DNF. Benoit Simard (Can)
DNF. James Van Toever (Can)
World Cup Standings
1. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondale 600
2. Julien Absalon (Fra) Motorex Bianchi 590
3. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 480
4. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Motorex Bianchi 360
5. Marek Galinski (Pol) Club Deportivo Orbea 352
6. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike Team 313
7. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen Racing Team 294
8. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale 260
9. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)236
10. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile 195
11. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)192
12. Christoph Soukup (Aut)186
13. Liam Killeen (Gbr)183
14. Christophe Dupouey (Fra)175
15. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Club Deportivo Orbea 175
16. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 171
17. Martino Fruet (Ita)159
18. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)156
19. Michael Weiss (Aut)151
19. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)151
21. Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose-Hyundai 144
22. Ralph Naef (Sui) Merida International 136
23. Christian Poulsen (Den)134
24. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)134
25. Carlos Coloma (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea 133
26. Carsten Bresser (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 131
27. Balz Weber (Sui)131
28. Marco Bui (Ita)131
29. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 130
30. Marcin Karczynski (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A. 127
31. Jose Marquez (Esp)127
32. Bas Peters (Ned)120
33. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)114
34. Craig Gordon (Aus)111
35. Daniel Soler (Sui)108
36. Seamus McGrath (Can)107
37. Silvio Bundi (Sui)98
38. Marc Golz (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 97
39. Radim Korinek (Cze)96
40. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea 93
41. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp) Maxxis-Megamo 92
42. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)91
43. Erwin Bakker (Ned)87
44. Ryder Hesjedal (Can)75
45. Pavel Elsnic (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 72
46. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)69
47. Thys Al (Ned)68
48. Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut)67
49. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team 67
50. Iouri Trofimov (Rus)67
51. Torsten Marx (Ger)63
52. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 63
53. Michal Talavasek (Cze)61
54. Dario Acquaroli (Ita)59
55. Klaus Nielsen (Den)57
56. Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Siemens Mobile Cannondale 57
57. Miguel Martinez (Fra)53
58. Adam Craig (USA)51
59. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Motorex Bianchi 49
60. Lukas Mueller (Sui)47
61. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)46
62. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)45
63. Carl Decker (USA)42
64. Marc Hanisch (Ger)42
65. Olivier Maignan (Fra)41
66. Florian Vogel (Sui)39
67. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)39
68. Siegfried Bauer (Aut)38
69. Andreas Hestler (Can)35
70. Paul Rowney (Aus)34
71. Simon Richli (Sui)34
72. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)34
73. Ziranda Madrigal (Mex)33
74. Robin Seymour (Irl)32
75. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team 32
76. Rune Hoydahl (Nor)31
77. Till Marx (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 31
78. Antonio Ortiz (Esp)30
79. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)29
80. Tim Heemskerk (Ned)26
81. Szilard Buruczki (Hun)25
82. Josh Fleming (Aus)25
83. Lubos Kondis (Svk) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 25
84. Francisco Corvalan (Chi)22
85. Martin Gujan (Sui)22
86. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)22
87. Milan Spesny (Cze)21
88. Mariusz Kowal (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A. 21
89. Zak Toogood (Gbr)20
90. Julian Hine (Can)20
91. Matthias Mende (Ger)20
92. Pavel Boudny (Cze)20
93. Karl Platt (Ger)19
94. Andreas Dilger (Ger)19
95. Chris Sheppard (Can)18
96. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)18
97. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Clarks Factory Team 17
98. Nick Craig (Gbr)17
99. Tim Vincent (NZl)16
100. Carl Swenson (USA)14
101. Jiri Vavra (Cze)14
102. Yader Zoli (Ita)14
103. Flavio Derungs (Sui)13
104. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team 12
105. Eloj Gispert Labarta (Esp)12
106. Rene Henke (Ger)12
107. Thomas Spichtig (Sui)11
108. Ondrej Zeleny (Cze)11
109. Greg Reain (Can)10
110. Juan Jose Chinchilla Ramirez (Esp)10
111. Thomas Nicke (Ger)10
112. Matthew Hadley (Can)9
113. Oli Beckingsae (Gbr)9
114. Jason Clement (NZl)8
115. Daniel Eriksson (Swe)8
116. Sandro Spaeth (Sui)8
117. Michael Broderick (USA)7
118. Ludovic Fahrni (Sui)7
119. Cristobal Silva (Chi)6
120. Alfonso Sanchis (Esp)5
121. Alban Lakata (Aut)5
122. Perren Delacour (Aus)4
123. Simon Richardson (Gbr)4
124. Sid Taberlay (Aus)4
125. Jean-Philippe Provost (Can)3
126. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)3
127. Fuyu Li (Chn)2
128. Reto Manetsch (Sui)2
129. Thomas Roccaro (Sui)2
130. Maarten Wijnants (Bel)1
131. Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) 1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login