Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 30/03 9:01 am - Road Nationals Full Effingham Results


Posted by Editor on 06/30/03
 

2003 Canadian National Road Championships - Pelham, Ontario

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

Full results from National Championship road races held on the effingham course on Monday, June 30, 2003.

Tandem (Stoker / Pilot)
1 COTE, Stephane / Boily, Pierre-Olivier 2:01:34
2 JOHNSTON, Dave / Wood, Chris 2:01:50
3 MARSOLAIS, Richard / DeVeer, Craig 2:06:58
4 COWIE, Brian / Johnson, Kenneth 2:07:54
5 DAHMS, Ted / Edwards, Dean (ABT) 2:18:28
6 MARSOLAIS, Shawn / Sweeney, Lisa 2:32:10

Handi Cycle
1Serge RAYMOND53:57.00
2Gregory BALLQCT55:10.00
3Scott PATTERSON*1:09:55.00
4Shauna WHYTE*1:33:01.00
5Denis GRENIER1:43:18.00
DNFMark BEGGSQCT
Amputee
1Marc BRETONQCT49:17
2Don TERLSON*57:38
3Bruce PENNERABT1:07:41
Para 3-4
1Jean QUEVILLONQCT56:07.00
2Benoit VAILLANCOURTQCT59:29.00
3Ryan ARBUCKLECCP1:01:43.00
4Brayden MCDOUGALLBCB1:03:52.00
5John BERECZKIBCB1:03:57.00
DNFBarb FERNERBCB
Para 1-2
1Paul JALBERTCCP39:02.53
2Shanon BOURGOUINBCB56:52.54
Master Women
1Pamela EGGERTEV1:51:34*
2France BORDELEAU1:57:58
3Nanci DODMANCER1:58:03
4Gaétanne PERREAULT1:58:28
5Chritine DESJARDINSCCG2:00:28
6Lisa WOODSIDE*2:03:47
Master D Men
1John PARKINSON1:53:44
2Pierre BIANCHETTILCW1:53:48
3Orlando GOVEIA1:54:51
4Tim PORTER*2:00:25
Master C Men
1Paul WOLFE*2:14:05.99
2Gordon CLARKESGR2:14:15.07
3James LAIRDMLR2:14:21.11
4Charlie SQUIRESLCW2:14:25.64
5Roger LESSARD2:14:26.05
6Pierre L'ECUYERCCG2:14:26.07
7Jorn HANSENSGR2:14:44.14
8Greg BROWN2:15:43.26
9Michael MCCANNYUK2:15:49.39
10Rick SUDACWCM2:15:53.40
11Bill BUCKLEY*2:16:20.96
12Mike VIEL2:16:21.10
13Eon D'ORNELLASONT2:16:25.08
14Tim BUCKLEY2:16:33.30
15Paul WOLFE2:19:27.04
16Dennis MIZERSKI2:19:36.72
17Gary EDWARDSFOG2:20:44.83
18Grant STRAHLNEC2:23:12.11
19Paul WEISER*2:24:00.36
20Jacques CARONRPR2:24:00.39
21Keith SMITHCCY2:24:54.88
22Douglas BAIN2:31:33.58*
23Giorgio IMBROGNO2:31:51.69*
Master B Men
1Pierre-Étienne GREGOIRE2:36:40
2Stefan KRAMER2:36:43
3Timothy FARRAR2:36:48
4Sylvan ADAMS*s.t.
5William RALPHFOGs.t.
6Mark BERGERs.t.
7Gervais BERNIER2:36:52
8Neil HENDRYSGRs.t.
9David WOOLLEYSGRs.t.
10Abbey GARNETTDRTs.t.
11Craig BURGEWQW2:36:59
12Gilbert MAROISROU2:37:01
13Tony ROUTLEYs.t.
14Joseph THORCHIAs.t.
15Tony ABRAMAVICIUSMBRs.t.
16David WATSON2:37:05
17Craig DOUCET*s.t.
18Ed SMOLINSKYs.t.
19Robert CHESKEYHCC2:37:07
20Fred PEPPER*s.t.
21Greg CUSHINGPTB2:37:10
22Brad NICKORICK2:37:11
23Tom SZOSTOPAL2:37:15
24Grégoire CREVIERs.t.
25Marc POLSINELLIs.t.
26Willem VANDENBERGFOGs.t.
27Alex POND2:37:21
28Phil VERNETs.t.
29David DERMONT2:37:24
30Bob STEERLCW2:37:26
31Aiken SCHERBERGER*2:37:29
32Wayne SMITH2:37:36
33Chris CHAMBERS*2:37:41
34Marc LAPOINTE2:37:44
35Robert BRISSON2:38:01
36Jacques GUENETTE2:38:23
37Carlos GONCALVES2:38:41
38Kyby KLASSEN2:42:05
39Zoltan WIGHARDT2:42:13
40Fulvio CUBELLO2:42:18
41Bernard VIVES2:42:35
42François FAUST2:43:20
43Ed D'AGUSTINO2:45:19
44Yves NADEAU2:47:20
45Gord AVANNSKI2:50:58
46Chris KIRIAKPOULOS2:52:33
47Scott ROBERT2:52:43
48Glen LAYCOCK*2:53:18
49David HARRISONHCC2:54:10
Master A Men
1Michel DETRY3:01:50
2Claude SANSONs.t.
3Jason VINCZE3:02:03
4Jean-Sébastien ZAHRA3:02:10
5Éric MOODY3:02:18
6Kieran ANDREWS3:02:24
7Michel CYRROU3:02:27
8Scott BUSCHCENMBRs.t.
9Martin SAVARD3:02:32
10Mike RUTLEDGE3:02:53
11Bob RICE3:03:10
12Craig GOOD3:03:12
13Christofer PATON3:03:15
14Martin PRUD'HOMME3:03:18
15Calos BARLOS3:03:21
16Laurent MARTEL3:03:24
17Douglas CHISHOLMBMO3:03:26
18Shane LAVELL3:03:29
19Lorenzo CATERINI3:03:31
20Antonio LIOKOSSISs.t.
21Scott WOODs.t.
22Paolo EUGENI3:03:34
23Jay MURRAYTVW3:03:35
24Robert MANN3:03:43
25John TOLKAMPESC3:03:44
26Brent AQUINOPAV3:03:53
27Allan BECKERNEC3:03:56
28Paul WILKINSON3:04:00
29Michael FRODYKE3:05:53
30Chris KIZIAKSGR3:06:07
31Cary MORETTI3:06:14
32Paul FARRUGIAMBRs.t.
33Jeffrey SHOW3:06:17
34Duncan SALISBURYSGR3:06:34
35Ian MACKELLAR3:07:36
36Chris GRUBER3:07:41
37Ryan ROBINSON3:08:00
38Roberto VANY3:08:09
39Mark DAVIESCER3:09:44
40Lorne CUNLIFFE3:09:48
41Paul AMARALSGR3:09:54
42Andre CHARLEBOIS*3:10:56
43Todd OLYNICK3:11:10
44Mark MABBERLEY3:11:52
45Brian PRIEBE3:13:57
46Marc BEAULIEUROU3:17:16
47Craig VEDOVA3:17:37
Junior Men
1Raphael TREMBLAYQCT3:28:41
2Kevin LACOMBEQCT3:29:46
3Mark POZNIAKSCC3:29:51
4Christian MEIERACCs.t.
5Cabrel BOUCHERMCA3:29:54
6Max PLAXTONGRC3:30:00
7Philippe ABBOTTABT3:30:03
8Brandon CRICHTONONTs.t.
9Francois SZTUKEQCT3:30:05
10Jean-Simon FORTINCCG3:30:09
11Gavriel EPSTEINSHO3:30:11
12Charly VIVESQCT3:30:17
13Jean-Luc PILOTEELV3:30:29
14Marsh COOPERDPR3:30:42
15Guillaume TANGUAYCCG3:31:08
16Tyler HOLTZMANSCC3:32:15
17Shaun CRUMPLAR3:32:32
18Bradley FAIRALLRMB3:36:07
19Spencer ATKINSONBCB3:36:24
20Jamie LAMBACC3:36:43
21Steffan ELZINGABIC3:37:15
22Robert GUSTAVSSONBRO3:37:21
23Ryan BELLIVEAUACC3:42:31
24Kirk EMERYACCs.t.
25Maxime DESROCHERSELV3:43:30
26Jon BENSON3:43:50
27Eric SCHEEPERSMCA3:44:02
28Scott CRUMPLAR3:44:21
29Mark BATTYON33:44:26
30Maxime FLINGOU3:44:28
31Francis MARTINELV3:44:42
32Andrew WILSONATL3:44:52
33Jean-Francois DIONNECCG3:44:54
34Xavier NADEAUELV3:45:07
35Brian BAINBOW3:54:10
36Ryan TAYLOR***s.t.
Junior Women
1Audrey LEMIEUXQCT1:49:37
2Emilie ROYQCT1:49:46
3Emily SANDWITHKPA1:51:12
4Kylie CASEMTV1:53:00
5Anna TRATNYEK*1:53:22
6Joìlle NUMAINVILLEELV1:55:22
7Naomi COOPERDPR1:59:00
8Mylene LALIBERTEQCT1:59:13
9Marie-Pier BEDARDQCT2:06:58
10Jessica ANDERSONLAR2:08:20
Espoir Men
1Martin GILBERTQCT4:08:14
2Murray CARTERMCA4:08:30
3Cory JAYELV4:08:45
4Antoine STUNDNERELV4:10:12
5Jean-Sebastien MAHEUQCT4:10:21
6Cameron EVANS***4:10:27
7Will ROUTLEYRMC4:10:36
8Andrew SCOTTACC4:10:43
9Ryan MCNAMARASYM4:10:46
10Dustin MACBURNIEACC4:10:56
11Kevin MILLER4:11:25
12Ryan ROTHJET4:11:35
13Chris ISAAC4:12:30
14Derek MCMASTERSAS4:12:47
15Nathan ST. ONGEACC4:13:04
16Jimmy ONESCHUKSAS4:14:45
17Jeff SCHILLERLCW4:16:44
18Mathew BONNIN4:17:06
19Tait SIMPSON4:17:09
20Warren TILBROOK4:17:15
21Mathieu ROYQCT4:17:29
22John Christopher REID4:18:16
23Pierre-Olivier BOILYQCT4:20:11
24Cameron MCKNIGHTERT4:20:59
25David GOOSENESC4:21:17
26Steve MORRISONTSC4:21:21
27Daniel TOMCZAKSAS4:21:23
28Rob BRITTONSAS4:21:27
29Hughes LAPOINTE4:21:36
30Eric HOLLANDBOW4:21:53


Hamilton, Nationals

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login