Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 6/03 12:50 pm - Tour de France: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/03
 

Tour de France

Stage 1: Saint-Denis/Montgeron to Meaux, 168 km
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:44:33
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
4. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
5. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
7. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
8. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
9. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
10. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
11. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
12. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
13. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
14. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
15. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
16. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
17. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
18. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
19. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
20. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
21. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
22. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
23. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
24. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
26. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
27. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
28. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
29. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
30. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
31. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
32. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
33. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
34. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
35. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
36. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
37. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
38. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
39. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
41. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
43. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
44. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
45. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
46. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
48. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
49. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
50. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
51. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
52. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
54. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo
55. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
56. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
57. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
58. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
59. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
60. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
61. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
62. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
63. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
64. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
65. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
66. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
67. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi
68. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
69. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
70. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
71. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
72. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
73. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
74. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
75. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
76. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
77. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
78. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
79. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
80. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
81. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
82. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
83. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
84. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
85. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
86. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
87. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
88. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
89. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
90. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
91. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
92. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
93. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
94. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
95. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
96. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
97. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
98. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
100. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
101. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
102. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
103. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
104. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
106. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
107. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
108. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
109. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
110. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
111. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
112. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
113. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
115. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
116. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
117. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
118. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
119. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
120. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
121. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
123. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
124. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
125. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
126. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
127. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
128. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
129. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
130. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
131. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
132. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
133. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
134. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
135. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
136. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
137. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
138. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
139. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
140. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
141. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
142. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
143. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
144. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
145. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
146. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour
147. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
148. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
149. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
150. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
152. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
153. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
154. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
155. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
156. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
157. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
158. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
159. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
160. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
161. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
162. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
163. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
164. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
165. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
166. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
167. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
168. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
169. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
170. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
171. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
172. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
173. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
174. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
175. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
176. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
177. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
178. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
179. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
180. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
181. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
182. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
183. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
184. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco
185. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
186. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
187. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
188. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
189. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
190. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
191. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
192. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
193. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 3:48
194. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
195. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
196. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
197. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
198. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com

GC
1. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:51:55
2. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 0:04
3. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:06
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
5. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:10
6. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
7. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, both s.t.
8. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:11
9. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:13
10. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
11. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:15
12. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
14. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, all s.t.
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 0:16
16. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
17. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
18. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:17
19. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
20. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
21. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
22. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, all s.t.
23. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 0:18
24. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
25. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
26. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:19
27. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
28. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 0:20
29. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
30. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
31. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:21
32. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
33. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, both s.t.
34. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:22
35. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
36. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
37. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, all s.t.
38. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:23
39. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
40. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
41. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
42. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
43. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
44. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
45. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 0:24
46. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
47. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
48. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
49. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
50. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
51. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
52. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
53. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:25
54. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
55. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, all s.t.
57. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:26
58. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
59. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
60. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
61. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
62. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:27
63. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
64. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
65. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, all s.t.
66. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:28
67. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
68. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
69. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
70. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, all s.t.
71. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:29
72. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
73. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
74. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
75. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:30
76. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
77. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, both s.t.
78. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:31
79. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
80. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
81. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
82. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:32
83. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
84. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
85. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
86. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:33
87. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
88. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
90. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
91. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
92. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
93. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:34
94. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
95. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
96. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
97. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
98. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
99. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
100. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, all s.t.
101. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:35
102. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
103. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
104. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
105. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:36
106. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
107. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
108. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, all s.t.
109. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 0:37
110. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
111. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
112. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
113. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
114. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, all s.t.
115. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:38
116. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
117. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
118. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
119. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
120. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
121. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, all s.t.
122. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 0:39
123. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
124. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
125. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
126. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, all s.t.
127. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:40
128. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
129. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
130. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
131. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
132. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
133. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 0:41
134. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
135. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
136. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
137. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
138. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
139. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:42
140. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
141. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
142. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
143. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
144. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
145. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
146. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, all s.t.
147. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:43
148. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
149. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
153. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
154. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, all s.t.
155. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:44
156. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
157. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
158. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
159. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
160. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
161. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:45
162. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
163. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
164. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
165. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
166. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, all s.t.
167. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 0:46
168. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
169. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
170. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, all s.t.
171. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 0:47
172. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
173. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco, both s.t.
174. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:49
175. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour
176. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, both s.t.
177. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:50
178. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
179. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
180. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, all s.t.
181. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:51
182. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
183. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 0:52
184. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, s.t.
185. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:53
186. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
187. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 0:54
188. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, s.t.
189. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 0:55
190. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, s.t.
191. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:56
192. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 0:59
193. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:01
194. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
195. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:07
196. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 1:08
197. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 1:10
198. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 4:30

Points
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 36 pts
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 26
4. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 24
5. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 22
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 20
7. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 19
8. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 19
9. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
10. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 17
11. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 16
12. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
13. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 14
14. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 14
15. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 13
16. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12
17. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 12
18. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 11
19. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10
20. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 10
21. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9
22. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 8
23. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 7
25. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
26. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 6
27. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 6
28. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
29. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 5
30. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 5
31. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
32. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 4
33. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3
34. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3
35. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 2
36. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
37. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
38. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1

Mountains classification
1. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 13 pts
2. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
3. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5

Young rider
1. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:52:05
2. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 0:06
3. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, s.t.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 0:07
5. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
6. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:10
7. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 0:14
8. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, both s.t.
10. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:15
11. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 0:16
12. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 0:21
13. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 0:23
14. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
15. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:24
16. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
17. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:25
18. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:26
19. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
20. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, both s.t.
21. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:28
22. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:29
23. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:30
24. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:31
25. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 0:32
26. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:33
27. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:34
28. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:43
29. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
30. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:46

Team GC
1. US Postal - Berry Floor, 11:36:21
2. Team Bianchi, 0:08
3. FDJeux.com, 0:17
4. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 0:18
5. Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:19
6. ONCE - Eroski, s.t.
7. Rabobank, 0:21
8. Gerolsteiner, s.t.
9. Quick Step - Davitamon, 0:22
10. Team CSC
11. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
12. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 0:25
13. Credit Agricole, 0:30
14. iBanesto.com, s.t.
15. Team Telekom, 0:34
16. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 0:44
17. Jean Delatour, 0:46
18. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 0:51
19. Fassa Bortolo, 0:52
20. Lotto - Domo, 0:57
21. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:02
22. Alessio, 1:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login