Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 6/03 2:50 am - UCI B World Championships: Men's Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/03
 

B World Championships Aigle, Switzerland

Men's Road race: 151 km

1. FISCHER Murilo (Bra)3:42:43
2. STEVIC Ivan (Yug)at 0:01
3. MCCANN David (Irl)0:02
4. DIMITROV GOSPODINOV Dimitar (Bul)0:05
5. HUSAR Radovan (Svk)0:42
6. LAGUTIN Sergey (Uzb)
7. OKAZAKI Kazuya (Jpn)both s.t.
8. SABALIN Alexandru (Mda)all s.t.
9. TASHIRO Yasutaka (Jpn)1:08
10. RISKA Martin (Svk)1:28
11. WONG Kam-Po (Hkg)1:55
12. SAEIDI TANHA Abbass (Iri)
13. VALACH Jan (Svk)
14. KENNEALLY Brian (Irl)
15. GUTALOV Evgheni (Mda)all s.t.
16. SUZUKI Shinri (Jpn)2:18
17. JURCO Matej (Svk)4:15
18. DIONNE Charles (Can)4:41
19. ARRIAGADA Marcelo (Chi)
20. ZARGARI Amir (Iri)
21. MAY Marcio (Bra)
22. KORKOTYAN Tigran (Arm)
23. HOFFMANN Erik (Nam)
24. LUO Jianshi (Chn)
25. O'LOUGHLIN David (Irl)
26. ASKARI Hossein (Iri)
27. HEYMANS Mannie (Nam)all s.t.
28. GUOZHANG Wang (Chn)6:35
29. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (Jpn)"
30. HIROSE Satoshi (Jpn)both s.t.
31. MORANDI Mauricio (Bra)8:13
32. LEVDANSKI Alexei (Blr)10:55
33. KHALMURATOV Muradjan (Uzb)10:57
34. MAHAWONG Prajak (Tha)s.t.
35. THIAM Malik (Sen)11:12
36. GERGANOV Evgeni (Bul)11:34
37. BRKOVIC Mico (Yug)13:09
38. MERABET Cherif (Alg)
39. JOVANOVIC Nebojsa (Yug)
40. CRECIUN Dumitru (Mda)
39. JOVANOVIC Nebojsa (Yug)
40. CRECIUN Dumitru (Mda)
41. MATVEEV Alexandr (Mda)
42. HEDGES Christopher (Ber)
43. SALAH Redouane (Alg)
44. CHABURKA Anatoli (Blr)
45. ULZII-ORSHIKH Jamsran (Mgl)
46. HASSAN Suhardi (Mas)all s.t.
47. KANO Tomoya (Jpn)13:21
48. WONG Ngai Ching (Hkg)21:31
49. HUTAROVICH Yauheni (Blr)22:32
50. ANDJECHAIRI Karim (Alg)s.t.
51. BAREI Vjacheslav (Blr)26:32
52. TRINH PHAT Dat (Vie)s.t.
53. MUTLU Mert (Tur)29:57
54. EASTON Denis (Irl)33:50
55. MORIARTY Eugene (Irl)s.t.
DNF. ABRAHAM Emile (Tri)
DNF. AKTAS Ali (Tur)
DNF. AL-EISSA Abdulhaq (Ksa)
DNF. AL-MUSLIM Fathi (Ksa)
DNF. AL-SHABEEB Habeeb (Ksa)
DNF. AL-YASIN Bader (Ksa)
DNF. ALEXANDER Joshua (Tri)
DNF. ALLIK Fares (Alg)
DNF. ALVES David (Tri)
DNF. AMITZ Doron (Isr)
DNF. ANASTOPOULOS Vasilis (Gre)
DNF. ARSENO Alex (Bra)
DNF. AVALOS Carlos Enrique (Esa)
DNF. AZEVEDO Patrique (Bra)
DNF. BARBOZA Mickael (Sen)
DNF. BASSINGTHWAIGHTE Marc (Nam)
DNF. BELHANI MENOUBI Samir (Alg)
DNF. BOLD-ERDENE Boldbaatar (Mgl)
DNF. BOMBOSCH Frank (Nam)
DNF. BONDARI Dmitrii (Mda)
DNF. BOYGEN Izhak (Isr)
DNF. CABRERA Juan Francisco (Chi)
DNF. CEREPAN Martin (Svk)
DNF. CLINE RAFAELI Hernan (Uru)
DNF. CONTRERAS Jorge (Esa)
DNF. COSTA Guy (Tri)
DNF. CRAVEN Dan (Nam)
DNF. CUFF Ingram (Nam)
DNF. DAVAATOGTOKH Tumenulzii (Mgl)
DNF. DE FINO SILVEIRO Mariano (Uru)
DNF. DEMYASHKIN Igor (Aze)
DNF. DVIRI Dor (Isr)
DNF. EVANS Thomas (Irl)
DNF. FORDE Chester (Lca)
DNF. FROMMELT Christian (Lie)
DNF. GARRIDO Gonzalo (Chi)
DNF. GHULIJANYAN Vazgen (Arm)
DNF. GONSALVES Rory (Ant)
DNF. GRIZANTE André (Bra)
DNF. GÃœLER Mustafa (Tur)
DNF. HAMAD Mohd Mahazir (Mas)
DNF. HERNANDEZ Carlos (Esa)
DNF. JANG Sun Jae (Kor)
DNF. KAMALDINOV Khushnud (Uzb)
DNF. KAZEMI SARAI Ahad (Iri)
DNF. KELIAR Miroslav (Svk)
DNF. KOEV Gueorgui (Bul)
DNF. KRSTIC Dusan (Yug)
DNF. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr (Blr)
DNF. KWAK Hun Sin (Kor)
DNF. LAM Kai Tsun (Hkg)
DNF. LANGE Cory (Can)
DNF. LAROCHE Jean-François (Can)
DNF. LAU King Nin (Hkg)
DNF. LAU King Yu (Hkg)
DNF. LOPEZ Raul (Chi)
DNF. MAI Cong Hieu (Vie)
DNF. MANAFOV Gamid (Aze)
DNF. MANGROO Stephen (Tri)
DNF. MARENTAKIS Panagiotis (Gre)
DNF. MARGALEF DOLARA Tomas (Uru)
DNF. MARSH Robert (Ant)
DNF. MARTIROSYAN Sevacher (Arm)
DNF. MARXER René (Lie)
DNF. MASCARANAS GRANADA Richard (Uru)
DNF. MATHIEU Hedson (Sey)
DNF. MATNUR Matnur (Ina)
DNF. MCFARLANE Horace (Jam)
DNF. MEDINA ANDRADE José Alfredo (Chi)
DNF. MERABENT Zineddine (Alg)
DNF. METEVIER Shannon (Tri)
DNF. MEWETT Geri (Ber)
DNF. MIRANDA Gonzalo (Chi)
DNF. MORAITAKIS Markos (Gre)
DNF. MORALES Jonny (Gua)
DNF. MURILLO Jose Reinaldo (Esa)
DNF. MUTLU Mehmet (Tur)
DNF. NINOS George (Gre)
DNF. ONEIL Samuels (Jam)
DNF. OUEDRAOGO Salam (Bur)
DNF. OZBEK Necmettin (Tur)
DNF. PAJOVIC Igor (Yug)
DNF. PETROV Daniel (Bul)
DNF. PHAM MINH Tuan (Vie)
DNF. PLYUKHIN Yuriy (Uzb)
DNF. PUGACI Alexandru (Mda)
DNF. PUREVSUREN Khuyagt (Mgl)
DNF. RANDELL Andrew (Can)
DNF. REYES TORRES Alen (Uru)
DNF. RICHARDSON Kent (Ber)
DNF. ROSE Andy (Sey)
DNF. SALAHOV Vugar (Aze)
DNF. SANCHEZ Yousev (Pur)
DNF. SCOTT Wayne (Ber)
DNF. SEKO Duncan (Ken)
DNF. SEYED REZAEI Moezeddin (Iri)
DNF. SHKARPETA Denis (Uzb)
DNF. SHLINDOV Artem (Uzb)
DNF. SIMON Randy (Ant)
DNF. SOHRABI Mahdi (Iri)
DNF. SUH Seok Kyu (Kor)
DNF. TAMOURIDIS Ioannis (Gre)
DNF. TCHANLIEV Svetoslav (Bul)
DNF. TERKEN Murat (Tur)
DNF. TEWELDE Ephrem (Eri)
DNF. TRINH SANG Dong (Vie)
DNF. TSOI Chun Ming (Hkg)
DNF. TURNER Tinga (Jam)
DNF. WACKER Eugen (Kgz)
DNF. WELDESIMON Habte (Eri)
DNF. XIAO Yechen (Chn)
DNF. ZHANG Liang (Chn)
DNF. ZHANG Peng (Chn)
DNF. ZHENG Xiaohai (Chn)
DNF. ZOLT Der (Yug)
DNS. ERNSTING Mark (Can)
DNS. MELANIE Jim (Sey)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login