Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 12/03 1:14 am - Tour de France: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/03
 

Tour de France

Stage 7: Lyon to Morzine
230.5 km

1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6:06:03
2 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, at 2:29
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:45
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:03
5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 4:06
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
7 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
8 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
9 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
11 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
13 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
15 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
16 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
17 David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
18 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
19 Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
20 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
21 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
22 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
23 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
24 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
25 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
26 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
28 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
30 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
32 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
34 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
35 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
36 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
37 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
38 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
39 David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi
40 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
41 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
44 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
45 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
46 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
47 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 5:45
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
49 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
50 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
51 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
52 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
53 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:06
54 Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:31
55 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8:38
56 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
57 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
58 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
59 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
60 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
61 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
63 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
64 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
65 Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
66 David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
68 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
69 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
70 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
72 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
73 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 10:21
74 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
75 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
76 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
77 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
78 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
79 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
80 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 14:32
81 Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
82 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
83 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
84 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
85 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
86 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
87 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
88 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
89 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
90 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
92 Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour
93 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
94 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
95 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
96 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
97 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
98 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
99 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
100 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
101 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, all s.t.
102 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 19:35
103 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
104 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:09
105 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
108 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
109 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
110 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
111 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
112 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
113 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 24:56
114 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
115 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
116 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
117 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
118 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
119 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
120 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
121 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
122 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
123 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
124 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
125 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
126 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
127 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
128 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
129 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
130 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
131 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
132 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
133 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
134 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
135 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
136 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
137 David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
138 Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
139 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
140 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
141 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
142 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo
143 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
144 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
145 Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
146 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
147 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
148 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
149 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
150 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
151 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
152 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
153 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
154 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
155 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
156 Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
157 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
158 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
159 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo
160 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
161 Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
162 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
164 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
166 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
167 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
168 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
169 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
170 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
171 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco
172 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
173 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
174 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
175 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
176 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
177 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
178 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
179 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
180 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
181 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
182 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
183 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
184 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
185 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 32:23
186 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, s.t.
187 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 52:16
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
DNF Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner

GC
1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 29:10:39
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, at 2:37
3 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:48
4 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:59
5 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:03
6 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:09
7 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 3:14
8 Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:15
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
10 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 3:37
11 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:40
12 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:51
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 3:55
14 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 3:57
15 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:03
16 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:06
17 David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:13
18 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:20
19 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:21
20 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, s.t.
21 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 4:25
22 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:31
23 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 4:36
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:39
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, s.t.
26 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 4:44
27 David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 4:49
28 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 4:51
29 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 4:53
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:54
31 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 4:57
32 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 4:58
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:03
34 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5:09
35 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 5:11
36 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5:13
37 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:19
38 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 5:31
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:54
40 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:11
41 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 6:25
42 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:31
43 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
44 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:32
45 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 6:37
46 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 6:42
47 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:56
48 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 6:57
49 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7:14
50 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
51 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 7:52
52 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7:59
53 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
54 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8:03
55 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 8:06
56 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 8:16
57 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 8:19
58 Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 9:05
59 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 9:07
60 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 9:09
61 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 9:16
62 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 9:19
63 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 9:36
64 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 9:52
65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10:02
66 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 10:15
67 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 10:18
68 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 10:24
69 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:36
70 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 10:54
71 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 11:02
72 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 11:25
73 David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 11:29
74 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 12:00
75 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 12:37
76 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 13:07
77 Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:34
78 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 14:00
79 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 14:14
80 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 15:11
81 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 15:20
82 Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 15:24
83 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 15:39
84 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 15:47
85 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 15:55
86 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 16:03
87 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 16:25
88 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 16:34
89 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 16:57
90 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 16:59
91 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 17:03
92 Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour, 17:18
93 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 18:08
94 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 18:14
95 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 18:29
96 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 20:12
97 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 22:07
98 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 22:29
99 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 22:42
100 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 23:04
101 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 23:14
102 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:17
103 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 23:26
104 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 23:31
105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 23:32
106 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 23:33
107 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 23:35
108 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:37
109 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:48
110 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 23:53
111 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 23:54
112 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24:26
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 24:54
114 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 25:04
115 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 25:05
116 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 25:06
117 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 25:1
118 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom, 25:14
119 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 25:17
120 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 25:23
121 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 25:29
122 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 25:37
123 Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 25:41
124 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
125 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 25:43
126 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 25:44
127 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26:08
128 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 26:17
129 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 26:28
130 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 26:29
131 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 26:30
132 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 26:39
133 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:42
134 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 26:47
135 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 26:49
136 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:03
137 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 27:24
138 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 27:26
139 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 27:27
140 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 27:45
141 David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 27:49
142 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 27:51
143 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 27:56
144 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco, 28:17
145 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 28:37
146 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 28:54
147 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 28:58
148 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 29:04
149 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 29:12
150 Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 29:15
151 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 29:34
152 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 29:36
153 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 30:10
154 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 30:11
155 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 30:31
156 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 30:45
157 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 30:54
158 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30:59
159 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 31:13
160 Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole, 31:14
161 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 31:27
162 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 31:33
163 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 32:05
164 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 32:24
165 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 32:35
166 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 34:02
167 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 34:12
168 Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 34:57
169 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 36:02
170 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 37:44
171 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 38:46
172 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 39:59
173 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 41:06
174 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 41:12
175 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 41:16
176 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 41:17
177 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 41:40
178 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 42:21
179 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 42:45
180 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 45:01
181 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 45:58
182 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 46:38
183 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 48:07
184 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 51:33
185 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 51:42
186 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:01:33
187 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:10:34

Points classification
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 118 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 110
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 100
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 98
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 91
6 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 88
7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 87
8 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
9 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
10 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 55
11 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 49
12 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 47
13 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 47
14 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 46
15 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 45
16 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 43
17 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 30
18 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 28
19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28
20 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 25
21 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 23
22 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 22
23 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
24 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 21
25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 21
26 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 20
27 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 20
28 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 19
29 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
30 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
31 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 18
32 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
33 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 15
34 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
35 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
36 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 14
37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 14
38 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 14
39 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 13
40 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13
41 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
43 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 12
44 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
45 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
46 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11
47 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
48 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
49 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 9
50 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 9
51 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9
52 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9
53 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
54 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7
55 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
56 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
57 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
58 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5
59 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
60 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 5
61 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 4
62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 3
63 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3
64 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3
65 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2
66 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
67 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 2
68 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2
69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2
70 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2
71 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1
72 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
73 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -3

Mountains
1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 78 pts
2 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
3 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 47
5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 23
6 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
7 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 20
8 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
9 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
10 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
11 Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 14
12 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 13
13 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 12
14 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 10
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
16 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 8
17 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7
19 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
20 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 4
21 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
22 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
24 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 3
26 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
27 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
28 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2
29 Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2
30 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1
31 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1
32 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1

Young rider
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 29:14:34
2 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, at 0:02
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:08
4 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:25
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:08
6 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:36
7 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:42
8 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:19
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 4:04
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 4:24
11 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 6:59
12 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 11:44
13 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 12:30
14 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 13:02
15 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 13:08
16 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:22
17 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:53
18 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 21:10
19 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 21:28
20 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 22:34
21 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22:47
22 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 23:32
23 David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 23:54
24 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 24:59
25 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:16
26 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 26:50
27 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 28:10
28 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 30:07
29 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:06:39

Centenaire
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2 pts
2 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 4
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 5
5 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
6 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7
7 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 8
8 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 9
9 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 10
10 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 11

Team GC
1 Quick Step - Davitamon, 85:00:33
2 US Postal - Berry Floor, at 2:24
3 ONCE - Eroski, 3:13
4 Team Bianchi, 3:15
5 iBanesto.com, 3:59
6 Team CSC, 4:31
7 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 4:52
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 6:04
9 Brioches La Boulangere, 7:14
10 Team Telekom, 7:23
11 Ag2R Prevoyance, 8:53
12 Fassa Bortolo, 9:41
13 Alessio, 10:06
14 Kelme - Costa Blanca, 11:10
15 Gerolsteiner, 16:39
16 Jean Delatour, 17:30
17 Rabobank, 17:31
18 Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 19:38
19 FDJeux.com, 19:54
20 Credit Agricole, 25:29
21 Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 29:13
22 Lotto - Domo, 38:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login