Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 13/03 7:12 am - Tour de France: Photos and Results from Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/03
 

Tour de France

Photos from today's stage


Stage 8: Sallanches to L'Alpe d'Huez, 219 km
1. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:57:30
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, at 1:45
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:12
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
7. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
10. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 3:36
11. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
12. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
14. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 4:15
15. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 4:46
16. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
17. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
18. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, all s.t.
19. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 4:59
20. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 5:26
21. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 6:04
22. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 6:09
23. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 6:52
24. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
25. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
26. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
27. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 7:46
28. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
29. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7:51
30. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, s.t.
31. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:11
32. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8:39
33. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 9:01
34. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 9:29
35. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
36. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
37. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
38. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 10:31
39. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
40. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
41. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, all s.t.
42. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 11:1
43. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 11:59
44. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 12:42
45. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
46. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
47. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:15
48. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 16:15
49. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 17:15
50. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 17:47
51. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18:18
52. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 18:5
53. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 19:03
54. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, both s.t.
56. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 20:17
57. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
58. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, both s.t.
59. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21:15
60. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 22:24
61. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 22:31
62. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, s.t.
63. Nicolas Fritsch(Fra) FDJeux.com, 22:51
64. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:35
65. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 24:31
66. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 25:12
67. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 31:41
68. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
69. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
70. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
71. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
72. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
73. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
74. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
75. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
76. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
77. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
78. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
79. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
80. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
81. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
83. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
84. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
85. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
86. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
87. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
88. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
89. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
90. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
92. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
93. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
94. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
95. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
96. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
97. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
98. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
99. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
100. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
101. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
102. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
103. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
104. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
105. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 32:18
106. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 32:33
107. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
108. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 32:51
109. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 33:28
110. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 34:13
111. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 35:11
112. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
113. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, both s.t.
114. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 36:16
115. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco, 42:19
116. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
117. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
118. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
119. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
120. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
121. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
122. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
123. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
124. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
125. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
126. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
127. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
128. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
129. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
130. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
131. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
132. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
133. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
134. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
135. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
136. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
137. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
138. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
139. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
140. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
141. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
142. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
143. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
144. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
145. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
146. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
147. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
148. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
149. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
150. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
151. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
152. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
153. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
154. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
155. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
156. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
157. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo
158. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
159. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
160. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
161. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
162. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
163. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
164. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
165. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
166. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
167. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
168. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
169. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
170. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
171. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
172. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 42:51
173. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 43:53
174. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 45:08
175. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 45:23
176. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 45:31
177. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 49:13
178. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 50:29
179. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 51:48
TC Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour
DNF Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 35:12:50
2. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, at 0:40
3. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:10
4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 1:17
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:37
6. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 1:52
7. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:58
8. Jan Ullrich(Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:10
9. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:25
10. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 3:19
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:20
12. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:25
13. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 3:29
14. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:34
15. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:03
16. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 4:06
17. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 4:44
18. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:48
19. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 4:58
20. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 5:29
21. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5:43
22. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 6:04
23. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
24. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 7:09
25. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 7:24
26. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 7:42
27. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 7:59
28. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 8:25
29. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:29
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:33
31. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 8:48
32. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 8:51
33. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 9:17
34. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:18
35. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 9:30
36. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 9:41
37. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 11:58
38. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 12:1
39. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 13:34
40. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:04
41. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:05
42. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 16:25
43. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 16:52
44. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 18:37
45. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18:46
46. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 19:48
47. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 20:01
48. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 22:21
49. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 23:48
50. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 23:52
51. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 25:12
52. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 27:01
53. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 27:29
54. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 29:29
55. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 29:30
56. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 31:13
57. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 31:21
58. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 33:07
59. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 33:25
60. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 34:52
61. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 35:06
62. Nicolas Fritsch(Fra) FDJeux.com, 35:07
63. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 35:19
64. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 36:05
65. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 36:09
66. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
67. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 36:52
68. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 36:59
69. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37:18
70. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 37:31
71. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 37:54
72. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 38:16
73. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 38:29
74. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 39:21
75. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 40:11
76. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 40:26
77. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 40:34
78. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 41:00
79. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 41:07
80. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 42:39
81. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 42:47
82. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 43:25
83. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 43:34
84. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 43:59
85. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 44:03
86. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 44:34
87. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 45:08
88. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 45:12
89. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 45:29
90. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 45:31
91. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
92. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 45:41
93. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 46:12
94. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 47:22
95. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 47:40
96. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 47:53
97. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 48:02
98. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 49:29
99. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 49:42
100. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 50:26
101. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 50:31
102. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 50:33
103. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 50:37
104. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 50:53
105. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 51:24
106. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 51:52
107. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 52:10
108. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 52:37
109. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 52:43
110. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 52:49
111. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 52:56
112. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 53:41
113. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 53:42
114. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 53:43
115. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 54:12
116. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 55:34
117. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 55:36
118. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 56:04
119. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 56:36
120. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 56:46
121. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 57:31
122. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 58:38
123. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:00:42
124. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 1:00:52
125. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:01:07
126. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:02:04
127. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 1:02:32
128. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:02:39
129. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:02:44
130. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:02:52
131. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:02:55
132. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:03:07
133. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:03:22
134. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:03:46
135. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:03:55
136. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:04:05
137. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 1:04:06
138. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 1:04:08
139. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:04:17
140. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:05:05
141. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:05:12
142. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:05:23
143. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:05:27
144. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:05:29
145. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco, 1:05:55
146. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:06:50
147. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:06:53
148. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 1:07:09
149. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 1:07:18
150. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:07:48
151. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:07:49
152. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:08:32
153. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:08:51
154. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:08:52
155. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:09:11
156. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:09:16
157. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:09:43
158. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:10:02
159. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 1:10:16
160. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 1:11:35
161. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:11:40
162. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:11:50
163. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:13:40
164. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 1:15:22
165. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:17:37
166. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:18:44
167. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 1:18:54
168. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:18:55
169. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:19:00
170. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 1:19:59
171. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:20:23
172. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:22:07
173. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 1:22:39
174. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 1:24:08
175. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:24:16
176. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 1:29:20
177. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:33:55
178. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:46:05
179. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:57:41

Points
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 120. pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 110
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 104
4. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 98
5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 91
6. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 88
7. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 87
8. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
9. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
10. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 55
11. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 47
12. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 46
13. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 45
14. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 44
15. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 43
16. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 42
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 31
18. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 31
19. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 30
20. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28
21. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 25
22. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 25
23. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23
24. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 22
25. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
26. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 21
27. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 21
28. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20
29. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 20
30. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 20
31. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 20
32. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 19
33. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 19
34. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
35. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
36. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 18
37. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 18
38. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
39. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
40. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
41. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 14
42. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 14
43. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 13
44. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 13
45. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 13
46. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13
47. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12
48. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
49. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
50. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
51. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
52. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 9
53. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9
54. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9
55. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
56. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
57. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7
58. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 7
59. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 6
60. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 6
61. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 6
62. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
63. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
64. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
65. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
66. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
67. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 4
68. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 4
69. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4
70. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3
71. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3
72. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
73. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
74. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 2
75. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2
76. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2
77. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2
78. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1
79. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
80. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, -2

Mountains
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 134. pts
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 63
3. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 61
4. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
5. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 54
6. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
7. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 50
8. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49
9. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 49
10. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 44
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 37
12. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 34
13. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 24
14. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 23
15. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
16. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 20
17. Jan Ullrich(Ger) Team Bianchi, 20
18. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
19. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 20
20. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
21. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 18
22. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
23. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 15
24. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 15
25. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
26. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14
27. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 14
28. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
29. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 12
30. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
31. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 10
32. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
33. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8
34. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7
35. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 7
36. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 6
37. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
38. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
39. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
40. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
41. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
42. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
43. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
44. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3
45. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
46. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
47. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 3
48. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2
49. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1
50. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1
51. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1
52. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1
53. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1

Young rider
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 35:16:19
2. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, at 2:14
3. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:04
4. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 5:19
5. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:22
6. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 8:29
7. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 20:19
8. Nicolas Fritsch(Fra) FDJeux.com, 31:38
9. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 31:5
10. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 34:02
11. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 34:25
12. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 37:38
13. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 39:10
14. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 39:56
15. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 40:34
16. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 49:27
17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 50:13
18. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 50:43
19. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 53:17
20. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 59:10
21. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:00:36
22. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:01:36
23. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:01:58
24. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:04:20
25. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:06:14
26. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 1:08:06
27. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:08:11
28. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:54:12

Centenaire
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2. pts
2. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 4
4. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 5
5. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
6. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7
7. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 8
8. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 9
9. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 10
10. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 11
11. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 12
12. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13
13. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 14
14. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 15
15. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 16
16. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 17
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 18
18. Jan Ullrich(Ger) Team Bianchi, 19
19. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 20
20. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 21

Team GC
1. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 103:03:31
2. US Postal - Berry Floor, at 2:30
3. iBanesto.com, 6:50
4. Team CSC, 8:33
5. ONCE - Eroski, 9:12
6. Team Bianchi, 14:45
7. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 16:04
8. Team Telekom, 18:25
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 34:03
10. Ag2R Prevoyance, 36:29
11. Quick Step - Davitamon, 40:11
12. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 41:36
13. Alessio, 43:56
14. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 54:40
15. Rabobank, 54:53
16. Gerolsteiner, 57:52
17. Jean Delatour, 58:07
18. Fassa Bortolo, 1:18:14
19. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 1:20:48
20. Credit Agricole, 1:33:14
21. FDJeux.com, 1:38:11
22. Lotto - Domo, 1:51:52

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login