Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 15/03 6:15 am - Tour de France: Stage 10 Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/03
 

Tour de France

We would like to congratulate Gerard, Phil and the entire team at Cervelo for today'sTour Win by Jacob Piil riding a Cervolo R2.5!!!

Photos

Stage: Gap to Marseille, 219.5 km
1. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 5:09:33
2. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, at s.t.
3. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 0:49
4. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:07
5. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
6. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
7. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
8. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
9. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:06
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 21:23
11. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo
12. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
13. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
14. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
15. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
16. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
17. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
18. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
19. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
20. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
21. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
22. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
23. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
24. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
25. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
26. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
27. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
28. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
29. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
30. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
31. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
32. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
34. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
35. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
36. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
37. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
38. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
39. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
40. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
41. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
42. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
44. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
45. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
46. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
47. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
49. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
52. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
53. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
54. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
55. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
56. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
57. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
58. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
59. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
60. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
61. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
62. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
63. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
64. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
65. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
66. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
67. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
68. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
69. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
70. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
71. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo
72. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
73. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
74. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
75. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
76. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
77. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
78. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
79. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
80. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
81. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
82. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
83. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
84. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
85. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo
86. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
87. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
88. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
89. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
90. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
91. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
92. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
93. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi
94. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
95. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
96. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
97. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
98. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
99. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
100. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
101. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
102. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
103. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
104. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
105. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
106. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
107. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
109. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
111. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
112. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
113. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
114. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
115. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
116. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
117. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
118. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
119. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
120. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
121. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
123. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
124. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
125. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
126. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
127. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
128. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
129. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
130. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
131. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
132. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
133. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
135. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
136. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
137. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
138. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
139. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
140. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
141. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
142. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
143. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
144. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
146. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
147. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
149. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
150. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
151. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
152. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
153. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
154. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
155. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
156. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
157. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
158. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
159. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
160. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
161. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
162. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
163. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
164. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
165. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, all s.t.
166. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 21:49
167. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 21:52
168. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 21:53
169. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, all s.t.
170. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:16
171. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 31:54
DNS Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 45:46:22
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, at 0:21
3. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:02
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:37
5. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 1:52
6. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:10
7. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:25
8. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:28
9. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:25
10. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 3:45
11. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:03
12. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:04
13. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:31
14. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 4:58
15. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 5:17
16. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:59
17. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
18. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 7:05
19. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 7:15
20. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 8:20
21. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 8:29
22. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:45
23. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 8:53
24. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:44
25. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:46
26. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 10:28
27. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 10:52
28. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 12:08
29. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 12:15
30. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 13:26
31. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 13:34
32. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 14:45
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:15
34. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 15:31
35. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:14
36. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:16
37. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18:03
38. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 20:27
39. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 20:59
40. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 23:08
41. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 23:53
42. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 26:06
43. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 26:23
44. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 28:12
45. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 28:40
46. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 30:03
47. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 30:41
48. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 30:47
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:52
50. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 34:36
51. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37:06
52. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 37:48
53. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 42:31
54. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 42:40
55. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 43:38
56. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 43:42
57. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 44:47
58. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 45:49
59. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 46:16
60. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 46:23
61. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 47:02
62. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 48:11
63. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 48:18
64. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 49:13
65. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 50:44
66. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 51:54
67. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 51:57
68. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 52:08
69. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 52:35
70. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 53:49
71. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 54:22
72. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 54:23
73. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 54:51
74. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
75. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, both s.t.
76. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 55:28
77. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 56:09
78. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 56:25
79. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 56:57
80. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 57:11
81. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 58:24
82. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 59:36
83. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 1:01:14
84. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:01:25
85. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:02:00
86. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:02:19
87. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:02:31
88. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 1:02:45
89. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:02:47
90. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 1:03:07
91. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:03:20
92. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:03:50
93. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:04:13
94. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
95. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:04:23
96. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:06:04
97. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:07:45
98. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:08:11
99. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:09:13
100. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:09:35
101. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:11:19
102. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:11:31
103. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 1:12:21
104. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:12:28
105. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:12:54
106. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:13:01
107. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:13:35
108. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 1:14:54
109. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 1:15:29
110. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 1:15:54
111. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:16:06
112. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:16:13
113. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:17:19
114. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:17:36
115. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:17:57
116. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:19:38
117. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:19:47
118. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:21:19
119. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:21:21
120. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:21:23
121. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 1:21:24
122. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:21:37
123. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1:22:40
124. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:22:44
125. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:22:51
126. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:23:21
127. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:23:47
128. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:23:59
129. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:49
130. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:25:50
131. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 1:25:51
132. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:26:31
133. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:27:41
134. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:28:44
135. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:28:53
136. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:30:32
137. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:31:03
138. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:35:14
139. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 1:35:31
140. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:35:53
141. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:36:08
142. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:36:22
143. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:36:24
144. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 1:36:53
145. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:37:09
146. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:37:26
147. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:37:28
148. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:37:34
149. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:37:36
150. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 1:37:37
151. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:38:57
152. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:39:00
153. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:39:05
154. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:39:55
155. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:40:58
156. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:40:59
157. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:41:18
158. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:41:23
159. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:41:50
160. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:43:47
161. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 1:44:11
162. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 1:49:05
163. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:49:44
164. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:51:02
165. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:51:17
166. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 1:52:06
167. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:56:23
168. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 1:56:45
169. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 1:57:49
170. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 2:01:27
171. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2:18:12

Points
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 140 points
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 131
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 112
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 107
5. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 100
6. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 94
7. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 94
8. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
9. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
10. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 72
11. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 72
12. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 60
13. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 57
14. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 55
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 51
16. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 46
17. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 43
18. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 43
19. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 37
20. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35
21. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 35
22. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 33
23. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 32
24. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 32
25. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30
26. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 30
27. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28
28. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 25
29. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 22
30. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
31. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 22
32. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 22
33. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 21
34. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 21
35. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 21
36. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 21
37. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 21
38. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 20
39. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 20
40. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 20
41. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 19
42. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
43. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
44. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18
45. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 18
46. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 18
47. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
49. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 15
50. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 14
51. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 13
52. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13
53. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 12
54. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
55. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
56. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
57. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
58. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 9
59. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9
60. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9
61. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9
62. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
63. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 7
64. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 7
65. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 6
66. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 6
67. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 6
68. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
69. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
70. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
71. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 6
72. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5
73. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
74. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 4
75. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4
76. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4
77. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 4
78. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3
79. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 2
80. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
81. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
82. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2
83. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
84. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1
85. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
86. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, -1

Mountains
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 135 points
2. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 75
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 74
4. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 71
5. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 62
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 61
7. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
8. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 56
9. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 54
10. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53
11. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
12. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 50
13. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49
14. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 47
16. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 37
17. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 36
18. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
19. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 24
20. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 21
21. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
22. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 20
23. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
24. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 20
25. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
26. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 18
27. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18
28. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
29. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 15
30. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 15
31. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
32. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14
33. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 14
34. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 14
35. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
36. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 12
37. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
38. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 12
39. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12
40. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 10
41. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
42. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8
43. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7
44. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 7
45. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
46. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5
47. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5
48. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
49. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
50. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
51. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 4
52. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
53. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
54. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3
55. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
56. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
57. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 3
58. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
59. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3
60. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2
61. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2
62. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1
63. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
65. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1
66. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1

Young rider
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 45:50:07
2. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, at 5:59
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 9:41
4. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 11:46
5. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:29
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 20:08
7. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 38:55
8. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 41:02
9. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 42:31
10. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 44:32
11. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 50:04
12. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 50:37
13. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 52:24
14. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 59:00
15. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:09
16. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:15:53
17. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:17:36
18. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:19:06
19. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:20:02
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:22:04
21. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:08
22. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:27:18
23. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:32:23
24. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:33:49
25. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:38:05
26. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:40:02
27. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 1:40:26

Centenaire
1. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10 points
2. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 17
4. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 23
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 27
6. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 29
7. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 29
8. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 31
9. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 32
10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 38
11. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 48
12. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 50
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 53
14. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 60
15. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 67
16. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69
17. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 69
18. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 71
19. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 71
20. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 72

TeamGC
1. Team CSC, 134:32:58
2. iBanesto.com, 0:27
3. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 11:09
4. US Postal - Berry Floor, 15:20
5. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 21:16
6. Team Bianchi, 27:35
7. Team Telekom, 31:20
8. ONCE - Eroski, 38:58
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 42:25
10. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 44:52
11. Quick Step - Davitamon, 53:42
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 56:43
13. Gerolsteiner, 1:01:27
14. Alessio, 1:02:36
15. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 1:08:49
16. Rabobank, 1:20:10
17. Jean Delatour, 1:30:20
18. Fassa Bortolo, 1:59:27
19. Credit Agricole, 2:14:57
20. Lotto - Domo, 2:22:33
21. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 2:41:28
22. FDJeux.com, 2:45:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login