Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 18/03 4:15 am - Tour de France: Stage 12 Results & Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/03
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 12: Gaillac to Cap Decouverte, ITT, 47. km
1. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 58:32.92
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, at 1:35.13
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 2:50.94
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:39.39
5. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 2:42.52
6. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:25.27
7. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:54.25
8. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:00.71
9. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 4:36.87
10. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 4:59.16
11. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:59.40
12. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:20.71
13. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 5:50.76
14. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 5:14.49
15. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:24.22
16. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 5:26.29
17. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 5:31.50
18. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 5:51.42
19. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5:58.27
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 5:59.26
21. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:59.45
22. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6:50.44
23. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6:10.61
24. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 6:11.45
25. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6:11.56
26. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 6:14.46
27. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6:14.64
28. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 6:18.89
29. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 6:20.30
30. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:26.71
31. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 6:38.14
32. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 6:38.78
33. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 6:45.99
34. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 6:49.74
35. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 6:51.30
36. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 6:57.65
37. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7:30.20
38. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 7:40.60
39. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 7:60.18
40. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:12.80
41. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7:12.31
42. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 7:12.88
43. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:15.32
44. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 7:21.72
45. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 7:23.39
46. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 7:25.86
47. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7:32.00
48. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 7:33.67
49. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 7:41.47
50. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 7:42.46
51. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:43.47
52. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 7:49.78
53. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 7:53.31
54. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 7:56.86
55. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 7:57.59
56. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 8:00.22
57. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8:00.82
58. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 8:11.62
59. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 8:12.71
60. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 8:12.93
61. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 8:14.49
62. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8:15.69
63. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 8:17.81
64. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 8:18.42
65. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 8:22.76
66. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 8:25.71
67. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 8:26.28
68. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 8:27.13
69. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 8:27.56
70. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 8:31.74
71. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:33.78
72. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 8:35.90
73. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 8:35.38
74. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 8:36.80
75. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:39.13
76. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:39.15
77. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8:41.69
78. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 8:42.22
79. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 8:42.75
80. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 8:44.26
81. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 8:48.76
82. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 8:49.71
83. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 8:49.96
84. Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8:54.59
85. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 8:55.17
86. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 8:55.57
87. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 9:00.26
88. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 9:00.78
89. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 9:20.95
90. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 9:60.78
91. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, s.t.
92. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9:80.58
93. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9:10.31
94. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 9:10.48
95. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 9:11.11
96. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:14.10
97. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 9:14.61
98. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 9:15.70
99. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 9:15.36
100. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 9:16.33
101. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 9:16.75
102. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9:17.25
103. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 9:20.47
104. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 9:22.81
105. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 9:28.33
106. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9:28.70
107. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9:30.23
108. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:34.37
109. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 9:37.88
110. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 9:37.93
111. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 9:39.67
112. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 9:44.30
113. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:44.22
114. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 9:46.86
115. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:51.30
116. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 9:51.50
117. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 9:56.45
118. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 9:56.64
119. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 9:57.98
120. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 10:00.21
121. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10:00.40
122. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 10:20.84
123. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 10:40.60
124. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:50.51
125. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:60.80
126. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 10:90.32
127. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 10:90.43
128. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 10:15.93
129. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 10:18.62
130. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 10:20.40
131. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 10:21.40
132. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 10:23.40
133. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:25.94
134. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 10:31.95
135. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 10:37.39
136. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10:38.12
137. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 10:40.16
138. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 10:42.89
139. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 10:46.35
140. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 10:47.83
141. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 10:52.92
142. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 11:20.70
143. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 11:30.30
144. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 11:40.97
145. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:50.46
146. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 11:50.58
147. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 11:60.61
148. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 11:80.50
149. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 11:90.80
150. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
151. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 11:14.92
152. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 11:19.00
153. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:20.74
154. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 11:21.78
155. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 11:27.29
156. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:34.63
157. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 11:34.81
158. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 11:37.91
159. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 11:39.47
160. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 12:60.18
161. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 12:16.39
162. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:17.26
163. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:33.40
164. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 12:39.95
165. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 12:47.30
166. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:21.22

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 50:16:45
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, at 0:34
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 0:51
4. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 2:59
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:29
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 5:01
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 6:49
9. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 7:24
10. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7:55
11. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 8:24
12. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 8:28
13. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 9:10
14. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 9:34
15. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:43
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 10:15
17. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 11:3
18. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 11:47
19. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 12:08
20. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 12:59
21. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 13:10
22. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:36
23. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 14:22
24. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 15:45
25. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 16:11
26. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 17:05
27. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 17:13
28. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 17:35
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 17:43
30. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 18:17
31. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 18:41
32. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19:08
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 21:54
34. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 22:51
35. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 23:17
36. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:45
37. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 27:35
38. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 28:04
39. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30:02
40. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 30:10
41. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 31:33
42. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 34:17
43. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 34:32
44. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 35:17
45. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 35:32
46. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 35:47
47. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 36:39
48. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 37:12
49. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 39:03
50. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 41:13
51. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 41:3
52. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 46:11
53. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 47:06
54. Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 50:57
55. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 51:29
56. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 51:38
57. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 52:13
58. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 53:34
59. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 53:56
60. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 54:08
61. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 54:58
62. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 55:29
63. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 55:43
64. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 56:21
65. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 57:45
66. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 58:40
67. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 59:34
68. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:00:45
69. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 1:00:58
70. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:01:15
71. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 1:02:15
72. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 1:02:25
73. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:02:38
74. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:03:12
75. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:03:16
76. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:04:04
77. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:04:37
78. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:05:32
79. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:06:42
80. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:07:01
81. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:07:07
82. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:08:21
83. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:08:37
84. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 1:08:53
85. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 1:09:07
86. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:09:34
87. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:10:48
88. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:11:17
89. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
90. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:11:49
91. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:12:29
92. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 1:12:47
93. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:13:42
94. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 1:13:45
95. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:13:53
96. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:14:01
97. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:15:12
98. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:16:13
99. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:17:37
100. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:18:11
101. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:18:21
102. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:19:27
103. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:19:35
104. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 1:21:16
105. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:21:18
106. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:21:22
107. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 1:21:25
108. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:21:44
109. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:22:15
110. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 1:23:49
111. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:25:07
112. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:35
113. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:26:31
114. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:26:51
115. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:27:23
116. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:27:48
117. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 1:28:38
118. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:29:07
119. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:29:13
120. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:29:57
121. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:30:16
122. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:31:20
123. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:32:11
124. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:33:06
125. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:33:48
126. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:33:59
127. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:34:18
128. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 1:34:45
129. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:37:21
130. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:38:18
131. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:38:47
132. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:38:56
133. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:39:16
134. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:40:11
135. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:41:06
136. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1:41:41
137. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:42:48
138. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:43:55
139. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:44:34
140. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 1:45:00
141. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:45:31
142. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:45:36
143. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:45:55
144. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:46:03
145. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:46:27
146. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:46:46
147. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:46:47
148. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:46:58
149. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 1:47:30
150. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:48:03
151. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:48:05
152. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:48:16
153. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:48:44
154. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:49:25
155. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:51:24
156. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 1:52:44
157. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:53:39
158. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:56:54
159. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 1:57:50
160. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:59:06
161. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 1:59:52
162. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:00:25
163. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 2:03:03
164. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 2:14:26
165. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 2:18:48
166. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2:19:14
167. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2:27:17

Points
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 156 points
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 148
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 126
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 122
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 120
6. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 111
7. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 106
8. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
9. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 82
10. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
11. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 72
12. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 72
13. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 69
14. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 63
15. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 62
16. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 62
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 61
18. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 48
19. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 45
20. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 43
21. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 43
22. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38
23. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
24. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 37
25. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35
26. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 35
27. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 35
28. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 32
29. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 32
30. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28
31. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 28
32. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 26
33. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 25
34. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 25
35. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 24
36. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
37. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
38. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 22
39. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
40. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 22
41. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 22
42. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 21
43. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 21
44. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 21
45. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 21
46. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
47. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
48. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18
49. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 18
50. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 18
51. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
52. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
53. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 15
54. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 14
55. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 13
56. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13
57. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 12
58. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
59. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
60. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
61. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
62. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 10
63. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 9
64. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9
65. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9
66. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
67. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 7
68. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 7
69. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 7
70. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 6
71. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 6
72. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
73. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
74. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
75. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 6
76. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5
77. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
78. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 5
79. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5
80. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 4
81. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4
82. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4
83. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3
84. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 3
85. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2
86. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
87. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
88. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2
89. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
90. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1
91. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
92. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
93. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, -1
94. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, -2
95. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, -3
96. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, -5
97. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, -5
98. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, -5
99. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, -6
100. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, -10

Mountains
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 135 points
2. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 75
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 74
4. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 71
5. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 62
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 61
7. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
8. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 56
9. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 54
10. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53
11. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
12. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 50
13. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49
14. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 47
16. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 37
17. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 36
18. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
19. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 24
20. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 21
21. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
22. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 20
23. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
24. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 20
25. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
26. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 18
27. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18
28. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
29. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 15
30. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 15
31. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 15
32. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
33. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14
34. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 14
35. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 14
36. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
37. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 12
38. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
39. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12
40. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 10
41. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
42. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 10
43. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8
44. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7
45. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 7
46. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7
47. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
48. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
49. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5
50. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5
51. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
52. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
53. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
54. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 4
55. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
56. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
57. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3
58. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
59. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
60. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3
61. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
62. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2
63. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2
64. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1
65. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1
66. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1
67. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
68. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1
69. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1

Young rider
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 50:24:09
2. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, at 10:19
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 11:17
4. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 15:27
5. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 17:21
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 20:4
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 44:14
8. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 46:10
9. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 48:19
10. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 50:21
11. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 53:21
12. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 54:51
13. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 55:52
14. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 1:01:43
15. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:12:11
16. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:19:07
17. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:23:56
18. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:24:47
19. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:42
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:29:57
21. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:31:32
22. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:32:47
23. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:38:12
24. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:40:41
25. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:44:00
26. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 1:45:20
27. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:46:15

Centenaire
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 22 points
2. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 28
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 40
5. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 41
6. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 43
7. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 44
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 46
9. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 70
10. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 72
11. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 75
12. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 80
13. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 94
14. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 99
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 101
16. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 102
17. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 111
18. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 113
19. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 113
20. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 116

Teams
1. Team CSC, 148:14:09
2. iBanesto.com, at 2:01
3. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 11:18
4. US Postal - Berry Floor, 14:29
5. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 23:00
6. Team Bianchi, 24:27
7. Team Telekom, 32:37
8. ONCE - Eroski, 44:00
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 51:16
10. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 52:27
11. Quick Step - Davitamon, 56:04
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:01:24
13. Gerolsteiner, 1:02:22
14. Alessio, 1:12:27
15. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 1:19:03
16. Rabobank, 1:25:19
17. Jean Delatour, 1:38:08
18. Fassa Bortolo, 2:07:22
19. Credit Agricole, 2:20:43
20. Lotto - Domo, 2:33:04
21. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 2:52:25
22. FDJeux.com, 2:53:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login