Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 26/03 10:37 am - NORBA Idaho


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/03
 

NORBA #3Sandpoint, Idaho
Courtesy USA Cycling

Men
1. Roland Green (Can) Trek/VW16:05.3
2. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specializedat 2:03.2
3. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren2:24.0
4. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:58.4
5. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW4:29.7
6. Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai5:20.5
7. Adam Craig (USA) Giant/Pear6:02.6
8. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees7:08.0
9. Ryan Trebon (USA) Krystal/Wc7:59.7
10. Jay Henry (USA) Specialize8:59.7
11. Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees9:22.7
12. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycl9:27.3
13. Carl Decker (USA) Giant/Pear9:27.7
14. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Maxxis/Tre10:08.9
15. Jimi Mortenson (USA) Specialized10:35.0
16. Frank Mapel (USA) Specialized11:24.6
17. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/VW12:45.5
18. Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mtn -Crystal Decisions13:56.9
19. Carl Swenson (USA) Rlx Ralph14:16.4
20. Nick Waite (USA) Team West14:42.2
21. James Van Toever (Can) Morati/Hon15:03.5
22. Erik Tonkin (USA) Team S&M/K15:21.9
23. Perren Delacour (Aus) Yeti/ Rpm16:03.9
24. Eric Jones (USA) Team Bioge16:22.2
25. Alan Obye (USA) Balance Bar16:53.4
26. Cameron Brenneman (USA) 17:07.9
27. Dave Wiens (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren18:01.3
28. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clarks19:30.7
29. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Clarks19:46.5
30. Michael Broderick (USA) Seven Cycl19:55.9
31. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes19:59.9
32. Cody Peterson (USA) 3 D Easton20:39.6
33. Andrew Lee (USA) Ice Box Mt20:44.0
34. Brian Astell (USA) Independen21:59.6
35. Todd Tanner (USA) Sobe Canno22:21.4
36. Troy Barry (USA) Jhmr/Marmo23:43.1
37. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Gary Fishe24:01.5
38. Jason Jablonski (USA) Bolla/Bian24:02.0
39. Charles Pendry (USA) Krystal/Nc24:20.2
40. Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing24:50.8
41. Bart Gillespie (USA) Biogen25:31.8
42. Micheal Lee (USA) Trek/Vw/Wb25:52.7
43. Charlie Storm (USA) Cycling Sp27:45.8
44. Matt Pacocha (USA) Ritchey/K228:01.2
45. Matt Shriver (USA) 3d Racing/28:10.9
46. Rodney Harding (Aus) Panthers/N28:28.0
47. Russ Tiles (USA) Sling Shot29:16.1
48. Craig Sandstrom (USA) Tomac29:17.8
49. Jesse Rients (USA) Penn Cycle29:48.6
50. Adam Bucklin (USA) Dried Plum30:31.3
51. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Slingshot30:47.0
52. Garnet Vertican (USA) Odi /South31:42.5
53. Jesse Swift (USA) Dean Bicyc32:35.1
54. Derek Wilkerson (USA) Hillenbran33:49.5
55. John Foley (USA) Dried Plum34:31.1
56. Jay Richards (USA) Maplag/Boo35:49.3
57. Dan Swanson (USA) Nature Val37:22.6
58. Eric Atwood (USA) Ritchey/K237:59.0
59. Adam Snyder (USA) Tm Devo/Ba38:29.3
60. Amon Pease (USA) Trek/Vw Jb40:42.4
61. Brian Narum (USA) Trek42:49.1
62. Rob Scott (USA) Sobe/Canno47:38.6
63. Billy Holmes (USA) Colorado V47:54.9
DNF. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona Clark
DNF. Paul Rowney (Aus) Sobe Canno
DNF. Julian Hine (Can) Gearsracing
DNF. Brent Miller (Aus) Bianchi/Ke
DNF. Walker Ferguson (USA) Subaru - G
DNF. Kevin Day (USA) Smith Sung
DNF. Ben Moody (USA) Dried Plum
DNF. Jacob Fetty (USA) Team Wv
DNF. Doug Swanson (USA) Trek/Vw/Jb
DNS. Ladd Mcclain (USA Subaru/Gary Fisher
Women
1. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher49:18.9
2. Jimena Florit (Arg) RLX Ralph Laurenat 0:40.3
3. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women0:53.9
4. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-VW1:19.1
5. Dara Marks (USA) Sobe/Cannondale1:39.0
6. Kelli Emmett (USA) Hillenbran2:17.2
7. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles2:24.6
8. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile2:56.6
9. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gearsracing3:25.0
10. Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas (USA) Felt Racin4:18.6
11. Willow Koerber (USA) Rlx Ralph5:05.4
12. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracin5:23.0
13. Jennifer Smith (Nzl) Trek/Rocky5:46.9
14. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volks6:16.9
15. Dellys Franke (Aus) Rocky Moun7:08.0
16. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Sobe Canno7:35.1
17. Shelly Whisenhant (USA) Velo Bella8:08.5
18. Sonya Swartzentruber (USA) Jans/Trek8:22.0
19. Susy Pryde (USA) Specialized9:23.3
20. Rhonda Quick (USA) Trek/Clif9:42.6
21. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters10:08.3
22. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women10:41.0
23. Karen Dewolf (Can) Dried Plum11:16.1
24. Josie Beggs (USA) Bolla Bian12:56.3
25. Niki Gudex (Uas) Oakley/Syd13:10.3
26. Jennifer Todd (USA) Sobe/Cannondale13:37.8
27. Heather Irmiger (USA) Ritchey/K213:50.6
28. Sara Bresnick (USA) Dried Plum15:00.8
29. Lanie Mason (USA) Cane Creek16:12.6
30. Kristy Mantz (USA) 16:44.0
31. Ann Grande (USA) Kona/Kenwo16:58.0
32. Judy Freeman (USA) Sobe/Canno17:09.2
33. Annemarie Huisman (USA) Sobe/Canno17:12.1
34. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe Canno17:28.8
35. Tonya Laffey (USA) Mtbchick.C17:34.9
36. Nina Baum (USA) Lenz Sport18:52.4
37. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ritchey/K218:55.0
38. Robin Mcgee (USA) Jackson Ho19:09.0
39. Amy Hunter-Dillinger (USA) Sobe Canno19:55.3
40. Elena Felin (Fin) Sobe Canno19:58.7
41. Sheryl Loan (USA) IbisRtr20:05.3
42. Heidi Faller (USA) Titus20:19.7
43. Barbara Howe (USA) G622:54.6
44. Sally Warner (USA) Biogen23:23.8
45. Alicia Mayer (USA) Orbea/Copp23:48.3
46. Lora Heckman (USA) Optic Nerv24:32.2
47. Shari Hausbeck (USA) Trek-Vw/Ro25:38.3
48. Jessica Runyon (USA) Vellobella28:12.4
49. Loreen Lightfield (USA) Goldys28:29.2
50. Dorothy Wong (USA) Kelly Bike29:31.9
51. Becca Blay (USA) Team Dean31:23.7
52. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Team Peggy32:11.7
53. Lisa Peck (USA) Biogen39:05.5
54. Leslie Gilmore (USA) Soulcraft40:15.7
55. Julie Trimble (USA) Magura/Mou43:00.4
DNF. Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru/Gar
DNF. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Outfi
DNF. Melissa Thomas (USA) Ritchey/K2
DNF. Christina Wagner (USA) Team Tan/G
DNF. Sara Kylander-Johnson (USA) Ski Hut/Tr
DNF. Tiffany Kenny (USA) Ford Outfi
DNF. Jody Koch (USA) Ford Outfi
DNF. Teresa Eggertsen-Cooke (USA) Xmen
DNS. Kristi Lewis (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login