Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 27/03 12:05 pm - Tour de L'Abitibi: Stage 7 Complete


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/03
 

Tour de L'Abitibi

Stage 7
1. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise02:16:58
2. Jose C. Valdez (MEX) Mexique Nationale
3. Mathieu Chiocca (FRA) France Nationaleboth s.t.
4. Juan Van Heerden (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale0:02
5. Quinten Henegan (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
6. Jean-Michel Schweyen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
7. Raphael Tremblay (CAN) Québec
8. Kevin Lacombe (CAN) Québec
9. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
10. Anthony Jaunet (FRA) France Nationale
11. Rob Ruigh (NED) Pays-Bas
12. Matt Crane (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
13. Johannes Holle (GER) Allemagne Nationale
14. Michael Wolf (USA) South East Regional Team A
15. Uriel Clara (MEX) Mexique Nationale
16. Jean-Bernard Stassen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
17. Stefan Lieb (GER) Allemagne Nationale
18. Kai Reus (NED) Pays-Bas
19. Jérémy Beyaert (FRA) France Nationale
20. Phil Abbott (CAN) Alberta
21. John Michael Steven (USA) South East Regional Team A
22. Marco Weber (GER) Allemagne Nationale
23. Jean-Simon Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
24. Takayuki Naganuma (JPN) Japon Nationale
25. David Nelson (USA) Arizona Select Team
26. Christopher Deluise (USA) États-Unis Nationale
27. Maarten Neyens (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise
28. Zach Taylor (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
29. Makoto Shimada (JPN) Japon Nationale
30. Wim Van Roey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise
31. Marnus Potgieter (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
32. Taylor Tolleson (USA) South East Regional Team B
33. Max Plaxton (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
34. Brandon Crichton (CAN) Ontario
35. Brian Bain (CAN) Alberta
36. Chad Beyer (USA) Arizona Select Team
37. Jumpei Murakami (JPN) Japon Nationale
38. John Devine (USA) États-Unis Nationale
39. Jeff Sparling (CAN) Alberta
40. Christian Meier (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
41. Steven Cozza (USA) États-Unis Nationale
42. Maxime Desrochers (CAN) Québec
43. Charly Vives (CAN) Québecall s.t.
44. Ben Showman (USA) South East Regional Team B0:07
45. Simon Collard (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes0:08
46. Ryan Luttrell (USA) États-Unis Nationale
47. Clayton Viljoen (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
48. David Roy (CAN) Québec
49. Konrad Le Bas (USA) Northeast Regional Team
50. Tom Coupe (USA) NECSA Team
51. Jordan Carr (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
52. Logan Onken (USA) Team Swift
53. Jeff Buckles (USA) NECSA Team
54. Vincenzo Opeka (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
55. Todd Elenz (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
56. David Guttenplan (USA) South East Regional Team A
57. Egan Tarr (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale
58. Vera O. Victor (MEX) Mexique Nationale
59. J.-P. Dunlop (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
60. Matthew Reale (USA) Northeast Regional Team
61. Philippe Legrand (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
62. Spencer Atkinson (CAN) Alberta
63. Francis Martin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
64. Jamie Driscoll (USA) Northeast Regional Team
65. Shaun Crump (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
66. Brad Armstrong (USA) Texas
67. Trevor Mahon (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
68. Bradley Fairall (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.
69. Kazumasa Katayama (JPN) Japon Nationale
70. Francis Labonté (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
71. Morgan Schmitt (USA) US West Regional Team
72. Max Mannshreck (GER) Allemagne Nationale
73. Peter Horn (USA) Arizona Select Team
74. Arthur Rand (USA) NECSA Team
75. Mizael G. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale
76. Philippe Kessels (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
77. Mark Pozniak (CAN) Ontario
78. Stein Posthuma (NED) Pays-Bas
79. Ronan Cercle (FRA) France Nationale
80. Geoffrey Johnson (USA) NECSA Team
81. Maxime Flingou (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
82. Galdino A. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale
83. Adam Biwan (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
84. Marc-Antoine Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
85. Mark Gustafson (USA) US West Regional Team
86. Matthias Collet (FRA) France Nationale
87. Sean Van Horn (USA) US West Regional Team
88. Jesse Anthony (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
89. Kerry Chamberlin (USA) US West Regional Team
90. Wim Van Hoolst (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise
91. Cabrel Boucher (CAN) Manitoba
92. Ben Damhoff (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
93. Adam Thuss (CAN) Ontario
94. François Sztuke (CAN) Québec
95. Brad Viera (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
96. Tom Hanley (USA) Salsa Midwest
97. Michel Bultinck (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise
98. Michael Schmidt (USA) Salsa Midwest
99. Devin Flaherty (USA) NECSA Team
100. Alex Welch (USA) Texas
101. Guillaume Tanguay (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
102. Troy Dunton (USA) Manitoba
103. John Rogers (USA) Arizona Select Team
104. Zak Grabowski (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
105. Jean-François Dionne (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - Medico
106. Sipke Zijlstra (NED) Pays-Bas
107. Casey Macniven (USA) NECSA Team
108. Brady Harter (USA) Team Swift
109. Zachery Garland (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
110. Jacob Irwin (USA) Texas
111. Tyler Holtzman (CAN) Ontario
112. Clint Rogers (USA) US West Regional Team
113. Abel Chouinard (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
114. Anthony Marinelli (USA) South East Regional Team A
115. Chris Trembly (USA) Manitoba
116. Craig Lewis (USA) États-Unis Nationale
117. Cassel Lessinger (USA) Salsa Midwest
118. Egon Jr. Van Kessel (NED) Pays-Bas
119. Nicolas Baudoin (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes
120. Duke Schimmer (USA) Team Swift
121. Robert Gustavsson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa
122. Kirk Emery (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
123. James Peterman (USA) South East Regional Team Ball s.t.
124. John Hackman (USA) Texas0:22
125. Aaron Dickman (USA) Team Swift0:36
126. Keith Norris (USA) États-Unis Nationale0:45
127. Jean-Luc Pilote (CAN) Espoirs de Laval1:15
128. Nathan Miller (USA) Team Swift1:37
129. Andrew Wilson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa2:15
130. Jafer Beizer (USA) South East Regional Team B2:36
131. John George (USA) Salsa Midwest2:40
132. Xavier Nadeau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
133. Ryan Belliveau (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centreboth s.t.
134. Peter Simms (USA) South East Regional Team B2:46
135. Brian Nieport (USA) Salsa Midwest3:19
136. Theo St-Pierre (USA) US West Regional Team4:21
137. Bertrand Virat (FRA) France Nationale4:31
138. Mike Alloo (NED) Pays-Bass.t.
139. Yusuke Hatanaka (JPN) Japon Nationale4:33
140. Kai Winkelbauer (GER) Allemagne Nationales.t.
141. Mark Macdonald (CAN) Alberta 6:02
142. Justin St-Onge (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre6:05
143. Eric Scheepers (CAN) Manitoba6:19
144. Dave Vukets (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa7:11
145. Michael Barylski (CAN) Ontario7:45
146. Steffan Elzinga (CAN) Ontario7:45
147. Tim Babb (USA) South East Regional Team B10:09
148. Marc-André Sarrazin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval12:54
149. Frank Sandner (GER) Allemagne Nationale15:46
150. Jerad Poling (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team24:11
DNF. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED) Belgique - Sweet paradise
DNF. Zach Bolian (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
GC
1. Kevin Lacombe (CAN) Québec11:27:29
2. Matt Crane (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Teamat 0:09
3. Anthony Jaunet (FRA) France Nationale0:13
4. Kai Reus (NED) Pays-Bas0:19
5. Steven Cozza (USA) États-Unis Nationale0:22
6. Mathieu Chiocca (FRA) France Nationale0:29
7. Brandon Crichton (CAN) Ontario0:34
8. John Devine (USA) États-Unis Nationale0:45
9. Zach Taylor (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:45
10. Raphael Tremblay (CAN) Québec0:52
11. Zak Grabowski (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:54
12. Marnus Potgieter (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale1:12
13. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise1:19
14. Jesse Anthony (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team1:19
15. Brad Viera (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team1:27
16. Christian Meier (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre1:32
17. Rob Ruigh (NED) Pays-Bas1:33
18. Bradley Fairall (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.1:33
19. Maarten Neyens (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise1:39
20. Charly Vives (CAN) Québec1:39
21. Quinten Henegan (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale1:41
22. Matthias Collet (FRA) France Nationale1:42
23. Tom Coupe (USA) NECSA Team1:42
24. Jérémy Beyaert (FRA) France Nationale1:43
25. Wim Van Hoolst (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise1:44
26. Ronan Cercle (FRA) France Nationale1:47
27. Ben Damhoff (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team1:48
28. Tyler Holtzman (CAN) Ontario1:48
29. Egon Jr. Van Kessel (NED) Pays-Bas1:49
30. Stein Posthuma (NED) Pays-Bas1:51
31. David Nelson (USA) Arizona Select Team1:51
32. Max Plaxton (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.1:51
33. Jumpei Murakami (JPN) Japon Nationale1:51
34. François Sztuke (CAN) Québec1:53
35. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.1:54
36. Sipke Zijlstra (NED) Pays-Bas2:04
37. Egan Tarr (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale2:07
38. Simon Collard (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes2:08
39. Takayuki Naganuma (JPN) Japon Nationale2:08
40. Morgan Schmitt (USA) US West Regional Team2:09
41. Juan Van Heerden (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale2:10
42. Makoto Shimada (JPN) Japon Nationale2:11
43. Wim Van Roey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise2:11
44. Chad Beyer (USA) Arizona Select Team2:13
45. Mark Pozniak (CAN) Ontario2:14
46. Craig Lewis (USA) États-Unis Nationale2:14
47. Michel Bultinck (BEL) Belgique - Sweet paradise2:14
48. Christopher Deluise (USA) États-Unis Nationale2:15
49. John Rogers (USA) Arizona Select Team2:16
50. Jeff Buckles (USA) NECSA Team2:18
51. Peter Horn (USA) Arizona Select Team2:18
52. Alex Welch (USA) Texas2:32
53. Michael Wolf (USA) South East Regional Team2:33
54. Maxime Desrochers (CAN) Québec2:34
55. Kerry Chamberlin (USA) US West Regional Team2:39
56. Marco Weber (GER) Allemagne Nationale2:42
57. Vincenzo Opeka (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale2:45
58. Jamie Driscoll (USA) Northeast Regional Team2:54
59. Michael Schmidt (USA) Salsa Midwest2:54
60. Casey Macniven (USA) NECSA Team2:54
61. John Hackman (USA) Texas3:05
62. Johannes Holle (GER) Allemagne Nationale3:07
63. Ryan Luttrell (USA) États-Unis Nationale3:11
64. Kirk Emery (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre3:20
65. John Michael Steven (USA) South East Regional Team3:21
66. Philippe Kessels (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes3:21
67. Jean-Luc Pilote (CAN) Espoirs de Laval3:24
68. Jean-Bernard Stassen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes3:28
69. Philippe Legrand (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes3:29
70. Arthur Rand (USA) NECSA Team3:29
71. David Roy (CAN) Québec3:32
72. Jean-Michel Schweyen (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes3:35
73. Jean-Simon Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 3:41
74. J.-P. Dunlop (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.3:49
75. Mark Gustafson (USA) US West Regional Team3:51
76. David Guttenplan (USA) South East Regional Team3:54
77. Stefan Lieb (GER) Allemagne Nationale3:57
78. Brian Bain (CAN) Alberta 3:58
79. Mizael G. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale4:02
80. Galdino A. Ramirez (MEX) Mexique Nationale4:08
81. Jose C. Valdez (MEX) Mexique Nationale4:11
82. Devin Flaherty (USA) NECSA Team4:22
83. Duke Schimmer (USA) Team Swift4:41
84. Zachery Garland (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre4:46
85. Robert Gustavsson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa4:52
86. Taylor Tolleson (USA) South East Regional Team4:55
87. Nathan Miller (USA) Team Swift5:06
88. Uriel Clara (MEX) Mexique Nationale5:09
89. Jeff Sparling (CAN) Alberta 5:23
90. Adam Thuss (CAN) Ontario5:29
91. Nicolas Baudoin (BEL) Belgique - V.C. Ardennes5:33
92. Clint Rogers (USA) US West Regional Team5:38
93. Cassel Lessinger (USA) Salsa Midwest5:52
94. Ryan Belliveau (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre6:03
95. Mike Alloo (NED) Pays-Bas6:17
96. Bertrand Virat (FRA) France Nationale6:25
97. Guillaume Tanguay (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 6:35
98. Phil Abbott (CAN) Alberta 6:46
99. Yusuke Hatanaka (JPN) Japon Nationale6:51
100. Geoffrey Johnson (USA) NECSA Team6:54
101. Kazumasa Katayama (JPN) Japon Nationale7:17
102. Jordan Carr (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team7:38
103. Trevor Mahon (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.7:38
104. Clayton Viljoen (RSA) Afrique du Sud Nationale7:45
105. Jean-François Dionne (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 8:03
106. Brady Harter (USA) Team Swift8:34
107. Michael Barylski (CAN) Ontario9:48
108. Brad Armstrong (USA) Texas10:00
109. Keith Norris (USA) États-Unis Nationale10:02
110. Tom Hanley (USA) Salsa Midwest11:21
111. Shaun Crump (CAN) Symmetrics B. C.11:41
112. Steffan Elzinga (CAN) Ontario13:04
113. Troy Dunton (USA) Manitoba13:05
114. Aaron Dickman (USA) Team Swift13:17
115. Logan Onken (USA) Team Swift13:39
116. Marc-Antoine Fortin (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 14:05
117. Francis Labonté (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 16:48
118. Spencer Atkinson (CAN) Alberta 18:03
119. Max Mannshreck (GER) Allemagne Nationale20:15
120. Mark Macdonald (CAN) Alberta 21:35
121. Kai Winkelbauer (GER) Allemagne Nationale22:39
122. Vera O. Victor (MEX) Mexique Nationale22:54
123. Cabrel Boucher (CAN) Manitoba23:04
124. Todd Elenz (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team24:53
125. Adam Biwan (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team25:58
126. Frank Sandner (GER) Allemagne Nationale25:59
127. Xavier Nadeau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval26:18
128. Matthew Reale (USA) Northeast Regional Team27:58
129. James Peterman (USA) South East Regional Team28:11
130. Ben Showman (USA) South East Regional Team28:52
131. Francis Martin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval29:49
132. Maxime Flingou (CAN) CC Gervais Rioux - 30:32
133. Sean Van Horn (USA) US West Regional Team30:44
134. Anthony Marinelli (USA) South East Regional Team31:03
135. Jafer Beizer (USA) South East Regional Team31:50
136. John George (USA) Salsa Midwest33:26
137. Justin St-Onge (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre33:36
138. Konrad Le Bas (USA) Northeast Regional Team36:02
139. Peter Simms (USA) South East Regional Team37:08
140. Eric Scheepers (CAN) Manitoba37:46
141. Jacob Irwin (USA) Texas38:10
142. Theo St-Pierre (USA) US West Regional Team38:19
143. Brian Nieport (USA) Salsa Midwest39:04
144. Dave Vukets (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa40:18
145. Abel Chouinard (CAN) Espoirs de Laval40:54
146. Marc-André Sarrazin (CAN) Espoirs de Laval41:53
147. Chris Trembly (USA) Manitoba43:06
148. Tim Babb (USA) South East Regional Team52:10
149. Andrew Wilson (CAN) Bikerace Ottawa53:59
150. Jerad Poling (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team1:00:35
Points
1. Mathieu Chiocca -France Nationale 112
2. Anthony Jaunet -France Nationale 94
3. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn -Belgique - Sweet paradise 70
4. Jurgen Roelandts -Belgique - Sweet paradise 68
5. Kai Reus -Pays-Bas 53
6. Kevin Lacombe -Québec 46
7. Jose C. Valdez -Mexique Nationale 46
8. Matt Crane -Hot Tubes Cycling Team 32
9. Wim Van Roey- Belgique - Sweet paradise 30
10. Steven Cozza -États-Unis Nationale 21
11. John Devine -États-Unis Nationale 18
12. Juan Van Heerden -Afrique du Sud Nationale 16
13. Quinten Henegan -Afrique du Sud Nationale 14
14. Marsh Cooper -Symmetrics B. C. 12
15. Keith Norris -États-Unis Nationale 12
16. Brandon Crichton -Ontario 10
17. Jérémy Beyaert -France Nationale 10
18. Jean-Michel Schweyen -Belgique - V.C. Ardennes 10
19. Maarten Neyens -Belgique - Sweet paradise 10
20. David Nelson -Arizona Select Team 8
21. Raphael Tremblay -Québec 8
22. Zach Taylor -Hot Tubes Cycling Team 6
23. Christian Meier -Atlantic Cycling Centre 6
24. Ben Damhoff -ISCorp Cycling Team 5
25. David Roy- Québec 4
26. Rob Ruigh -Pays-Bas 2
27. Sipke Zijlstra -Pays-Bas 2
28. Tom Coupe -NECSA Team 1
Team GC
1. Hot Tubes Cycling Team33:43:52
2. États-Unis Nationaleat 0:29
3. Québec0:53
4. France Nationale0:58
5. Belgique - Sweet paradise1:50
6. Pays-Bas1:52
7. Afrique du Sud Nationale2:13
8. Symmetrics B. C.2:17
9. Ontario2:32
10. NECSA Team3:02
11. Japon Nationale3:09
12. Arizona Select Team3:20
13. Atlantic Cycling Centre4:16
14. US West Regional Team4:40
15. Belgique - V.C. Ardennes5:01
16. Allemagne Nationale5:13
17. Mexique Nationale6:58
18. Alberta 7:30
19. Salsa Midwest7:59
20. CC Gervais Rioux - Medico8:13
21. Team Swift11:27
22. Texas11:52
23. South East Regional Team B15:53
24. ISCorp Cycling Team17:11
25. South East Regional Team A25:23
26. Manitoba44:46
27. Espoirs de Laval47:03
28. Northeast Regional Team50:19
29. Bikerace Ottawa 1:02:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login