Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 27/03 3:59 am - Tour de France: Stage 20: Photos and Full Results


Posted by Editor on 07/27/03
 

Tour de France

Photos


Stage 20: Ville d'Avray - Paris Champs-Elysees, 152 km
1. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:38:49
2. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo
4. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
6. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
7. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
8. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
9. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
10. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere
11. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
12. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
13. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
14. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
15. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
16. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
17. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
18. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
19. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
20. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
21. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
22. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
23. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
25. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
26. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
27. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
28. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
29. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
30. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
31. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
32. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
34. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
35. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
36. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
37. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
38. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
39. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
40. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
41. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
42. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
43. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
44. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
45. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
46. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
47. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
48. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
49. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
50. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
51. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
52. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
53. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
54. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
56. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
57. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
58. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
60. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
61. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
62. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
63. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
64. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
65. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
66. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
67. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
68. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
69. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
70. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
71. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
72. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
73. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
74. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
75. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
76. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
77. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
79. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
80. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
81. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
82. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
83. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
84. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
85. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, all s.t.
86. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:15
87. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
88. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
89. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
90. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
91. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
92. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
93. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
94. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
95. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
98. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
99. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
100. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
101. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
102. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi
104. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
105. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
106. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
107. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
108. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
109. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
110. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
111. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
112. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
113. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
114. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo
115. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
116. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
117. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
118. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
119. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
120. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
121. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
122. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
123. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
124. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
125. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
126. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
127. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
128. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
129. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
130. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
131. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
132. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
133. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
134. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
135. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
136. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
137. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
138. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 0:24
139. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
140. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
141. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:48
142. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
143. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:52
144. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 0:57
145. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:45
146. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 2:05
147. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:39
DNS Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Final GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 83:41:12
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, at 1:01
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 4:14
4. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 6:17
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:51
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:06
7. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 10:12
8. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12:28
9. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 18:49
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 19:15
11. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 19:44
12. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 21:32
13. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 22:16
14. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 23:03
15. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24:00
16. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 25:31
17. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 27:22
18. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 29:15
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 29:37
20. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 30:14
21. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 33:17
22. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 45:55
23. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47:07
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 49:47
25. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 53:14
26. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 54:31
27. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 57:00
28. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:00:32
29. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:02:13
30. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:03:35
31. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:05:38
32. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 1:07:55
33. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:35
34. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:14:17
35. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1:16:43
36. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:22:32
37. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:01
38. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:25:13
39. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:28:53
40. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:30:42
41. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:35:51
42. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:37:28
43. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:38:49
44. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:39:54
45. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 1:41:09
46. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:44:01
47. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:44:11
48. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:45:09
49. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:45:17
50. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 1:45:59
51. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:48:53
52. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:50:33
53. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:52:03
54. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:53:45
55. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:54:38
56. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:58:01
57. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:58:32
58. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:59:37
59. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:00:09
60. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 2:00:56
61. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:01:38
62. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:02:01
63. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:02:02
64. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 2:02:11
65. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:03:39
66. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:06:00
67. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:06:30
68. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:07:26
69. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:10:30
70. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:10:41
71. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:11:33
72. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:12:14
73. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:12:58
74. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 2:17:58
75. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 2:20:52
76. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:21:53
77. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:25:19
78. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:26:58
79. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 2:31:37
80. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:34:10
81. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 2:34:47
82. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:35:04
83. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 2:35:17
84. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 2:35:47
85. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 2:36:01
86. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2:37:20
87. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:40:28
88. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:40:49
89. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 2:40:50
90. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 2:41:24
91. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:43:44
92. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2:47:07
93. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:47:54
94. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:48:34
95. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:48:54
96. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 2:51:18
97. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:51:58
98. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:52:45
99. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:56:35
100. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:57:09
101. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:02:37
102. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:05:34
103. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3:06:23
104. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:09:07
105. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:09:22
106. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 3:11:36
107. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:11:39
108. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:12:20
109. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:14:11
110. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:14:47
111. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:19:43
112. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 3:20:14
113. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 3:20:57
114. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:21:01
115. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 3:21:43
116. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 3:23:43
117. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:25:22
118. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:25:33
119. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:28:18
120. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 3:28:23
121. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:29:35
122. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:32:37
123. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:33:45
124. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:34:57
125. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:35:10
126. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:36:10
127. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:37:12
128. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 3:38:38
129. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 3:39:58
130. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:40:55
131. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:45:18
132. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 3:51:56
133. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:52:49
134. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 3:54:39
135. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:56:38
136. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3:56:49
137. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:57:53
138. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:00:26
139. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:03:40
140. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 4:04:10
141. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:04:59
142. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:05:46
143. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 4:13:28
144. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 4:14:48
145. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 4:26:08
146. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 4:27:59
147. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 4:48:35

Points (Green jersey)
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 216 points
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 214
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 188
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 173
5. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 156
6. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 154
7. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 153
8. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 122
9. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 112
10. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 107
11. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 102
12. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 99
13. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 99
14. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 97
15. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 95
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 91
17. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 88
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 85
19. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 81
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 73
21. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69
22. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 69
23. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 58
24. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 49
25. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 47
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 46
27. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 44
28. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 43
29. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 43
30. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 42
31. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 41
32. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 41
33. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 40
34. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 40
35. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 39
36. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 38
37. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
38. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 37
39. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
40. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 36
41. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 35
42. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 35
43. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 35
44. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 31
45. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 30
46. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 29
47. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28
48. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 28
49. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 28
50. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 28
51. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 26
52. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 26
53. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 25
54. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 25
55. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 24
56. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 24
57. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 24
58. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 24
59. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
60. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 23
61. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 22
62. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 22
63. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
64. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 20
65. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 20
66. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 19
67. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 19
68. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 19
69. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
70. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 18
71. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
72. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
73. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 14
74. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 13
75. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 13
76. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 12
77. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 12
78. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 12
79. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
80. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 11
81. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 11
82. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 10
83. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10
84. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 10
85. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 9
86. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9
87. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7
88. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 7
89. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
90. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
91. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
92. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5
93. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
94. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
95. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5
96. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 4
97. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 4
98. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
99. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
100. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2
101. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
102. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
103. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
104. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2
105. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
106. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
107. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1
108. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, -2
109. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, -3
110. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, -5
111. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, -5
112. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, -5
113. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, -5
114. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, -5
115. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, -6
116. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, -7

Mountains (Polka Dot jersey)
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 324 points
2. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 187
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 168
4. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 137
5. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 136
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 130
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 125
8. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 124
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 116
10. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 100
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 97
12. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 95
13. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 91
14. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 80
15. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 77
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 72
17. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 71
18. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 67
19. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 64
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 62
21. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 62
22. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 62
23. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
24. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 58
25. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 54
26. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 51
27. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
28. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 48
29. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 48
30. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47
31. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 40
32. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 38
33. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 36
34. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
35. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 30
36. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 29
37. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 28
38. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 26
39. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 26
40. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 25
41. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 24
42. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 23
43. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 19
44. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
45. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18
46. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
47. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
48. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 15
49. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 15
50. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
51. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 14
52. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 14
53. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
54. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12
55. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 12
56. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 10
57. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
58. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 9
59. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 8
60. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7
61. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
62. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5
63. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
64. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 5
65. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5
66. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5
67. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
68. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 4
69. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
70. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
71. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
72. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 3
73. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
74. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3
75. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3
76. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2
77. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2
78. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1
79. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1
80. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1
81. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
82. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1
83. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 1
84. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1

Young rider (White jersey)
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 84:00:56
2. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, at 42:29
3. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:02:48
4. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:05:17
5. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:09
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:17:44
7. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:25:33
8. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:32:19
9. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:51:49
10. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 2:01:08
11. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:07:14
12. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:15:20
13. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 2:16:17
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:37:25
15. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:59:59
16. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:01:17
17. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:05:49
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:08:34
19. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:21:11
20. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:25:34
21. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:43:56
22. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:44:26
23. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:45:15
24. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 4:06:24

Combativity
1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom

Lanterne Rouge
Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo

Centenaire
1. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 82 points
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 86
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 103
4. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 118
5. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 123
6. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 165
7. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 169
8. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 184
9. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 188
10. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 210
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 210
12. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 224
13. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 234
14. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 235
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 236
16. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 253
17. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 256
18. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 260
19. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 260
20. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 264
21. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 265
22. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 273
23. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 275
24. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 279
25. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 279
26. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 279
27. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 281
28. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 293
29. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 294
30. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 307
31. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 312
32. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 313
33. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 315
34. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 326
35. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 339
36. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 342
37. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 344
38. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 344
39. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 348
40. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 350
41. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 351
42. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 354
43. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 355
44. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 355
45. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 376
46. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 377
47. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 378
48. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 381
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 384
50. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 384
51. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 385
52. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 387
53. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 388
54. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 396
55. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 397
56. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 398
57. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 400
58. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 400
59. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 411
60. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 414
61. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 417
62. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 429
63. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 431
64. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 434
65. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 438
66. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 440
67. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 441
68. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 444
69. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 446
70. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 450
71. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 450
72. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 463
73. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 466
74. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 467
75. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 476
76. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 476
77. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 479
78. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 481
79. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 487
80. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 488
81. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 489
82. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 492
83. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 495
84. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 497
85. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 500
86. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 500
87. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 500
88. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 505
89. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 513
90. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 514
91. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 519
92. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 519
93. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 521
94. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 522
95. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 522
96. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 525
97. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 532
98. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 537
99. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 537
100. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 555
101. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 556
102. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 579
103. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 579
104. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 581
105. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 583
106. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 587
107. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 590
108. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 600
109. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 603
110. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 610
111. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 613
112. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 619
113. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 626
114. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 631
115. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 633
116. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 637
117. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 644
118. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 644
119. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 657
120. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 661
121. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 663
122. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 678
123. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 681
124. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 682
125. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 685
126. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 691
127. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 693
128. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 695
129. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 698
130. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 710
131. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 713
132. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 721
133. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 721
134. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 726
135. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 754
136. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 755
137. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 755
138. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 760
139. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 770
140. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 791
141. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 798
142. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 799
143. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 800
144. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 805
145. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 807
146. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 811
147. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 815

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 248:18:18
2. iBanesto.com, 21:46
3. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 44:59
4. US Postal - Berry Floor, 45:53
5. Team Bianchi, 1:12:40
6. Team Telekom, 1:38:45
7. Quick Step - Davitamon, 2:02:17
8. Brioches La Boulangere, 2:02:36
9. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:08:06
10. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:08:56
11. ONCE - Eroski, 2:13:30
12. Alessio, 3:12:37
13. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 3:15:42
14. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 3:23:31
15. Jean Delatour, 3:52:26
16. Gerolsteiner, 3:53:35
17. Fassa Bortolo, 3:59:07
18. Rabobank, 4:03:59
19. Credit Agricole, 5:40:11
20. Lotto - Domo, 6:01:44
21. FDJeux.com, 6:51:17
22. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 8:20:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login